|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D3 Outdoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Live Results - NCAA D3 Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 21st 2015, 7:40am
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division III 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Canton, NY - 5/21/2015 to 5/23/2015
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: @ 11.56 4/19/2002 Ashley Purnell, Ottawa Lions TC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 468 Meg Heafy JR Wis.-La Crosse 12.06Q -1.2 2
2 243 Adriana Wright SO Lehman 12.07Q 0.2 1 12.063
3 452 Carly Fehler SR Wis.-Eau Claire 12.09Q 0.3 3
4 385 Alexis Baldwin SO Texas-Tyler 12.07q 0.2 1 12.065
5 225 Nia Joiner JR Illinois Wesleyan 12.11q -1.2 2
6 131 Jazmin Dunham SR Buffalo State 12.25q 0.2 1 12.242
6 119 Tiarra Goode SR Birmingham-Southern 12.25q 0.3 3 12.242
8 417 Daisy Ogede SO Washington U. 12.26q 0.3 3
9 241 Tiahna Gillon SO La Verne 12.28q 0.2 1
10 470 Jaime Ludwigson SR Wis.-La Crosse 12.31 -1.2 2 12.301
11 150 Abigail Davis JR Central College 12.31 0.2 1 12.305
12 404 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 12.34 -1.2 2
13 223 Angela Herrmann JR Illinois Wesleyan 12.39 -1.2 2
14 112 Deterrica Simpkins FR Aurora 12.41 0.3 3
15 324 Brianna Hardeman FR Rhodes 12.44 0.2 1
16 161 Tyra Abraham FR Claremont-Mu 12.47 -1.2 2
17 317 Allanah Whitehall JR Puget Sound 12.49 0.3 3
18 101 Miasia Hillman SR Alfred 12.50 -1.2 2
19 276 Camille Coklow JR Mount Holyoke 12.55 0.3 3
20 460 Kelsey Worachek FR Wis.-Eau Claire 12.56 0.2 1 12.555
20 392 Alexis Harrison JR Tufts 12.56 0.3 3 12.555
22 103 Karen Blake SO Amherst 12.67 0.2 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: @ 11.56 4/19/2002 Ashley Purnell, Ottawa Lions TC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 452 Carly Fehler SR Wis.-Eau Claire 11.67 3.2 10
2 417 Daisy Ogede SO Washington U. 11.71 3.2 8
3 385 Alexis Baldwin SO Texas-Tyler 11.74 3.2 6
4 468 Meg Heafy JR Wis.-La Crosse 11.87 3.2 5
5 225 Nia Joiner JR Illinois Wesleyan 11.91 3.2 4
6 243 Adriana Wright SO Lehman 11.99 3.2 3
7 131 Jazmin Dunham SR Buffalo State 12.12 3.2 2
8 241 Tiahna Gillon SO La Verne 12.15 3.2 1
9 119 Tiarra Goode SR Birmingham-Southern 12.29 3.2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: @ 23.73 4/19/2002 Ashley Purnell, Ottawa Lions TC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 452 Carly Fehler SR Wis.-Eau Claire 24.24Q 4.1 2
2 112 Deterrica Simpkins FR Aurora 24.59Q 3.4 1
3 417 Daisy Ogede SO Washington U. 24.63Q 1.7 3
4 119 Tiarra Goode SR Birmingham-Southern 24.40q 4.1 2
5 385 Alexis Baldwin SO Texas-Tyler 24.49q 4.1 2
6 116 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 24.68q 1.7 3
7 311 Shyla Cummings FR Otterbein 24.73q 4.1 2
8 468 Meg Heafy JR Wis.-La Crosse 24.81q 1.7 3
9 317 Allanah Whitehall JR Puget Sound 24.93q 4.1 2
10 103 Karen Blake SO Amherst 24.95 4.1 2
11 397 Hulerie McGuffie JR UMass Boston 24.98 1.7 3
12 383 Michelle Cascio SR TCNJ 25.03 1.7 3
13 150 Abigail Davis JR Central College 25.17 3.4 1
14 457 Jessie Reineck JR Wis.-Eau Claire 25.20 3.4 1
15 109 Loretta Johnson SR Aurora 25.22 1.7 3
16 510 Lexie Sondgeroth SR Wis.-Whitewater 25.30 3.4 1
17 485 Emily Reichenberge FR Wis.-Oshkosh 25.32 3.4 1
18 101 Miasia Hillman SR Alfred 25.45 3.4 1
19 514 Brea Medlock JR Wittenberg 25.51 3.4 1
20 289 Katie Krick SO Nebraska Wesleyan 25.71 3.4 1
21 174 Chelsee Wilson FR Concordia (Ill.) 25.83 4.1 2
22 350 Shailah Williams JR Rowan 26.10 1.7 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: @ 23.73 4/19/2002 Ashley Purnell, Ottawa Lions TC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 452 Carly Fehler SR Wis.-Eau Claire 23.88 3.3 10
2 417 Daisy Ogede SO Washington U. 24.07 3.3 8
3 385 Alexis Baldwin SO Texas-Tyler 24.12 3.3 6
4 468 Meg Heafy JR Wis.-La Crosse 24.25 3.3 5
5 116 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 24.42 3.3 4
6 119 Tiarra Goode SR Birmingham-Southern 24.66 3.3 3
7 311 Shyla Cummings FR Otterbein 24.69 3.3 2
8 112 Deterrica Simpkins FR Aurora 24.78 3.3 1
9 317 Allanah Whitehall JR Puget Sound 24.86 3.3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: @ 54.25 5/24/2003 Amber James, Wheaton (MA)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 400 Heather Ingraham SR Vassar 54.89Q 3
2 466 Bria Halama JR Wis.-La Crosse 55.76Q 1
3 510 Lexie Sondgeroth SR Wis.-Whitewater 55.89Q 2
4 425 Ellie Martin JR Wesleyan 55.86q 1
5 397 Hulerie McGuffie JR UMass Boston 56.24q 2 56.233
6 421 Emily Warner JR Washington U. 56.24q 2 56.235
7 109 Loretta Johnson SR Aurora 56.39q 2
8 327 Sadie Yanckello SR Rhodes 56.42q 3
9 283 Courtney Reese SR Mount Union 56.50q 2
10 135 Sasa Vann JR Buffalo State 56.55 2
11 204 Chelsea Gilles SO Greenville 56.62 3
12 288 Abbie Hunke SO Nebraska Wesleyan 56.67 2
13 289 Katie Krick SO Nebraska Wesleyan 56.70 3
14 387 Christina Cook FR Thomas More 56.90 1
15 398 Noemie Bechu SO Union 57.04 1
16 285 Hannah Brackley SR Nazareth 57.05 1
17 333 Alease Kinney JR Roanoke 57.10 3
18 368 Brianna Buske SR St. Scholastica 57.15 1
19 383 Michelle Cascio SR TCNJ 57.33 3
20 505 Laurisa Titterud JR Wis.-Stout 57.38 3
21 163 Aiyanna Cameron-Le FR Claremont-Mu 57.57 1
22 350 Shailah Williams JR Rowan 1:00.18 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: @ 54.25 5/24/2003 Amber James, Wheaton (MA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 400 Heather Ingraham SR Vassar 53.89@ 10
2 397 Hulerie McGuffie JR UMass Boston 54.54 8
3 466 Bria Halama JR Wis.-La Crosse 54.83 6
4 327 Sadie Yanckello SR Rhodes 55.42 5
5 109 Loretta Johnson SR Aurora 55.53 4
6 283 Courtney Reese SR Mount Union 55.78 3
7 510 Lexie Sondgeroth SR Wis.-Whitewater 55.86 2
8 421 Emily Warner JR Washington U. 55.99 1
9 425 Ellie Martin JR Wesleyan 56.28
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 2:05.23 5/23/2015 Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: @ 2:07.39 5/24/2003 Liz Woodworth, UW Oshkosh
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 367 Brittany Kozlowski SO St. Norbert 2:10.92Q 1
1:04.212 (1:04.212) 2:10.920 (1:06.709)
2 167 Carmen Mejia SO Claremont-Mu 2:10.95Q 3
1:02.536 (1:02.536) 2:10.950 (1:08.414)
3 193 Anna Murdock SR Franklin 2:11.39Q 2
1:02.955 (1:02.955) 2:11.388 (1:08.434)
4 395 Michelle Dobbs SO U. of Chicago 2:11.11Q 1
1:04.488 (1:04.488) 2:11.105 (1:06.618)
5 303 Emily Richards FR Ohio Northern 2:11.17Q 3
1:03.220 (1:03.220) 2:11.167 (1:07.948)
6 409 Taylor Moore SR Wartburg 2:11.87Q 2
1:03.016 (1:03.016) 2:11.870 (1:08.854)
7 408 Kayla Kregel SR Wartburg 2:11.32q 3
1:02.956 (1:02.956) 2:11.315 (1:08.359)
8 435 Kayla Leland FR Whitworth 2:12.01q 2
1:02.759 (1:02.759) 2:12.010 (1:09.252)
9 487 Kylee Verhasselt SR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:12.03q 3
1:03.466 (1:03.466) 2:12.027 (1:08.561)
10 372 Kayla Goeman SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:12.30 3
1:02.806 (1:02.806) 2:12.294 (1:09.488)
11 158 Logan Harrington SO Christopher Newport 2:12.99 2
1:03.052 (1:03.052) 2:12.984 (1:09.932)
12 508 Amanda Brom SR Wis.-Whitewater 2:13.04 1
1:04.238 (1:04.238) 2:13.040 (1:08.803)
13 436 Katie McKay JR Whitworth 2:13.92 3
1:03.126 (1:03.126) 2:13.915 (1:10.789)
14 410 Taylor Officer SO Wartburg 2:13.97 1
1:04.795 (1:04.795) 2:13.966 (1:09.171)
15 463 Rachel Atchison SO Wis.-La Crosse 2:14.00 3
1:02.876 (1:02.876) 2:13.998 (1:11.122)
16 366 Clarissa Jauregui SO St. Norbert 2:14.22 1
1:05.022 (1:05.022) 2:14.212 (1:09.190)
17 380 Ashley West JR Susquehanna 2:14.49 1
1:04.718 (1:04.718) 2:14.484 (1:09.766)
18 261 Amy Viti JR Misericordia 2:15.01 2
1:02.812 (1:02.812) 2:15.006 (1:12.194)
19 331 Amanda White SR RIT 2:15.03 2
1:02.919 (1:02.919) 2:15.022 (1:12.104)
20 127 Elizabeth Stump SR Bridgewater (Va.) 2:17.31 2
1:03.267 (1:03.267) 2:17.301 (1:14.034)
21 420 Annalise Wagner FR Washington U. 2:20.84 3
1:03.016 (1:03.016) 2:20.832 (1:17.817)
-- 310 Rachael Shine SO Oneonta DNS 1
1:04.685 (1:04.685) 2:14.975 (1:10.290)
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 2:05.23 5/23/2015 Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: @ 2:07.39 5/24/2003 Liz Woodworth, UW Oshkosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 193 Anna Murdock SR Franklin 2:08.14 10
1:01.452 (1:01.452) 2:08.139 (1:06.688)
2 167 Carmen Mejia SO Claremont-Mu 2:09.30 8
1:02.092 (1:02.092) 2:09.296 (1:07.205)
3 409 Taylor Moore SR Wartburg 2:09.75 6
1:01.142 (1:01.142) 2:09.742 (1:08.601)
4 395 Michelle Dobbs SO U. of Chicago 2:10.02 5
1:01.102 (1:01.102) 2:10.012 (1:08.911)
5 367 Brittany Kozlowski SO St. Norbert 2:10.67 4
1:01.422 (1:01.422) 2:10.666 (1:09.245)
6 487 Kylee Verhasselt SR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:10.94 3
1:02.122 (1:02.122) 2:10.938 (1:08.817)
7 303 Emily Richards FR Ohio Northern 2:11.30 2
1:01.642 (1:01.642) 2:11.299 (1:09.658)
8 408 Kayla Kregel SR Wartburg 2:11.73 1
1:02.262 (1:02.262) 2:11.726 (1:09.465)
9 435 Kayla Leland FR Whitworth 2:12.68
1:00.902 (1:00.902) 2:12.679 (1:11.778)
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: @ 4:20.86 5/24/2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 250 Tricia Serres JR Luther 4:31.97Q 2
53.110 (53.110) 2:06.760 (1:13.650) 3:20.140 (1:13.380) 4:31.968 (1:11.829)
2 263 Maryann Gong SO MIT 4:36.87Q 1
57.151 (57.151) 2:14.011 (1:16.860) 3:29.738 (1:15.728) 4:36.862 (1:07.124)
3 315 Maya Weigel SO Pomona-Pitzer 4:32.51Q 2
53.420 (53.420) 2:08.376 (1:14.956) 3:22.728 (1:14.352) 4:32.501 (1:09.773)
4 371 Emily Gapinski JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:36.98Q 1
57.550 (57.550) 2:14.291 (1:16.741) 3:29.339 (1:15.048) 4:36.980 (1:07.641)
5 188 Hannah Chappell-Di JR Eastern Mennonite 4:32.57Q 2
53.110 (53.110) 2:07.473 (1:14.364) 3:21.606 (1:14.133) 4:32.567 (1:10.961)
6 307 Abbey Warth JR Ohio Wesleyan 4:36.99Q 1
56.841 (56.841) 2:14.114 (1:17.274) 3:29.292 (1:15.178) 4:36.987 (1:07.695)
7 210 Nora Weathers JR Haverford 4:33.26Q 2
53.637 (53.637) 2:07.410 (1:13.773) 3:21.880 (1:14.470) 4:33.255 (1:11.376)
8 445 Anna Harleen FR Williams 4:37.01Q 1
57.201 (57.201) 2:14.549 (1:17.349) 3:29.377 (1:14.828) 4:37.005 (1:07.628)
9 442 Olivia Mancl FR Willamette 4:33.48q 2
53.969 (53.969) 2:08.129 (1:14.160) 3:23.034 (1:14.905) 4:33.475 (1:10.441)
10 146 Erin Kiekhaefer JR Carnegie Mellon 4:33.77q 2
53.895 (53.895) 2:08.170 (1:14.275) 3:22.770 (1:14.601) 4:33.763 (1:10.993)
11 393 Sydney Smith JR Tufts 4:34.13q 2
53.839 (53.839) 2:08.190 (1:14.351) 3:22.485 (1:14.296) 4:34.123 (1:11.638)
12 523 Brianna Hickey JR U. of Chicago 4:34.61q 2
53.558 (53.558) 2:07.818 (1:14.260) 3:22.080 (1:14.262) 4:34.608 (1:12.529)
13 230 Taryn Cordani FR Ithaca 4:36.75 2
53.475 (53.475) 2:07.816 (1:14.341) 3:23.002 (1:15.186) 4:36.746 (1:13.744)
14 493 Ana Breit SR Wis.-Stevens Point 4:36.76 2
51.120 (51.120) 2:04.990 (1:13.870) 3:20.650 (1:15.660) 4:36.759 (1:16.110)
15 139 Kate Ardinger SR Calvin 4:37.87 1
57.311 (57.311) 2:14.311 (1:17.000) 3:28.921 (1:14.610) 4:37.870 (1:08.950)
16 144 Colette Celichowsk SR Carleton 4:37.88 1
57.731 (57.731) 2:14.539 (1:16.808) 3:29.621 (1:15.082) 4:37.873 (1:08.253)
17 113 Marina Capalbo SR Babson 4:38.20 1
57.386 (57.386) 2:14.311 (1:16.925) 3:29.481 (1:15.171) 4:38.193 (1:08.712)
18 255 Sarah Guth SR Middlebury 4:38.59 1
56.731 (56.731) 2:14.358 (1:17.628) 3:29.692 (1:15.334) 4:38.587 (1:08.895)
19 407 Maddie Kleve JR Wartburg 4:40.68 1
57.536 (57.536) 2:14.632 (1:17.096) 3:29.895 (1:15.263) 4:40.672 (1:10.777)
20 125 Kelsey Whitaker JR Brandeis 4:42.76 2
53.130 (53.130) 2:08.470 (1:15.340) 3:23.534 (1:15.065) 4:42.753 (1:19.219)
21 258 Robin Vincent FR Middlebury 4:44.38 1
57.304 (57.304) 2:14.109 (1:16.805) 3:29.551 (1:15.442) 4:44.373 (1:14.823)
-- 310 Rachael Shine SO Oneonta DNS 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: @ 4:20.86 5/24/2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 250 Tricia Serres JR Luther 4:26.30 10
55.299 (55.299) 2:09.509 (1:14.210) 3:18.719 (1:09.210) 4:26.291 (1:07.572)
2 371 Emily Gapinski JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:26.76 8
56.049 (56.049) 2:10.479 (1:14.430) 3:21.029 (1:10.550) 4:26.758 (1:05.729)
3 188 Hannah Chappell-Di JR Eastern Mennonite 4:27.25 6
55.669 (55.669) 2:10.019 (1:14.350) 3:20.519 (1:10.500) 4:27.247 (1:06.728)
4 263 Maryann Gong SO MIT 4:28.58 5
55.459 (55.459) 2:09.649 (1:14.190) 3:19.079 (1:09.430) 4:28.578 (1:09.499)
5 445 Anna Harleen FR Williams 4:29.27 4
57.159 (57.159) 2:10.739 (1:13.580) 3:21.769 (1:11.030) 4:29.264 (1:07.495)
6 210 Nora Weathers JR Haverford 4:30.31 3
56.359 (56.359) 2:10.419 (1:14.060) 3:21.309 (1:10.890) 4:30.302 (1:08.993)
7 315 Maya Weigel SO Pomona-Pitzer 4:30.75 2
56.529 (56.529) 2:10.559 (1:14.030) 3:21.859 (1:11.300) 4:30.746 (1:08.887)
8 307 Abbey Warth JR Ohio Wesleyan 4:31.40 1
56.199 (56.199) 2:10.249 (1:14.050) 3:21.129 (1:10.880) 4:31.394 (1:10.265)
9 442 Olivia Mancl FR Willamette 4:32.26
56.569 (56.569) 2:10.859 (1:14.290) 3:22.269 (1:11.410) 4:32.259 (1:09.990)
10 393 Sydney Smith JR Tufts 4:32.42
57.359 (57.359) 2:11.239 (1:13.880) 3:22.499 (1:11.260) 4:32.419 (1:09.920)
11 146 Erin Kiekhaefer JR Carnegie Mellon 4:37.08
56.709 (56.709) 2:10.829 (1:14.120) 3:24.059 (1:13.230) 4:37.079 (1:13.020)
12 523 Brianna Hickey JR U. of Chicago 4:49.06
56.909 (56.909) 2:10.979 (1:14.070) 3:23.969 (1:12.990) 4:49.059 (1:25.090)
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
DIII Champ: # 15:51.23 2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Stadium: @ 15:51.23 5/24/2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 138 Melissa Skiba SR Cal Lutheran 17:04.04 10
39.738 (39.738) 2:10.198 (1:30.460) 3:40.968 (1:30.770) 5:10.658 (1:29.690)
6:36.138 (1:25.480) 7:59.788 (1:23.650) 9:20.178 (1:20.390) 10:39.238 (1:19.060)
11:59.238 (1:20.000) 13:19.838 (1:20.600) 14:39.588 (1:19.750) 15:56.828 (1:17.240)
17:04.032 (1:07.204)
2 250 Tricia Serres JR Luther 17:08.15 8
40.798 (40.798) 2:10.688 (1:29.890) 3:41.408 (1:30.720) 5:11.078 (1:29.670)
6:37.218 (1:26.140) 7:59.998 (1:22.780) 9:19.728 (1:19.730) 10:38.918 (1:19.190)
11:58.988 (1:20.070) 13:19.748 (1:20.760) 14:39.698 (1:19.950) 15:56.568 (1:16.870)
17:08.149 (1:11.581)
3 263 Maryann Gong SO MIT 17:11.90 6
39.908 (39.908) 2:09.468 (1:29.560) 3:40.558 (1:31.090) 5:10.738 (1:30.180)
6:36.848 (1:26.110) 8:00.598 (1:23.750) 9:20.358 (1:19.760) 10:39.258 (1:18.900)
11:59.328 (1:20.070) 13:20.038 (1:20.710) 14:39.468 (1:19.430) 15:57.188 (1:17.720)
17:11.892 (1:14.704)
4 238 Frances Loeb SR Johns Hopkins 17:12.28 5
39.678 (39.678) 2:09.588 (1:29.910) 3:40.458 (1:30.870) 5:10.488 (1:30.030)
6:36.528 (1:26.040) 8:00.368 (1:23.840) 9:20.608 (1:20.240) 10:39.848 (1:19.240)
11:59.298 (1:19.450) 13:20.518 (1:21.220) 14:40.598 (1:20.080) 15:58.868 (1:18.270)
17:12.271 (1:13.403)
5 473 Laura Mead JR Wis.-La Crosse 17:12.99 4
40.568 (40.568) 2:10.488 (1:29.920) 3:40.528 (1:30.040) 5:10.818 (1:30.290)
6:36.648 (1:25.830) 7:59.988 (1:23.340) 9:20.058 (1:20.070) 10:39.678 (1:19.620)
11:59.518 (1:19.840) 13:20.618 (1:21.100) 14:39.168 (1:18.550) 15:57.498 (1:18.330)
17:12.990 (1:15.492)
6 181 Abrah Masterson SO Cornell College 17:14.44 3
39.678 (39.678) 2:09.738 (1:30.060) 3:40.448 (1:30.710) 5:10.498 (1:30.050)
6:36.348 (1:25.850) 8:00.228 (1:23.880) 9:20.518 (1:20.290) 10:39.588 (1:19.070)
11:59.598 (1:20.010) 13:20.148 (1:20.550) 14:40.338 (1:20.190) 15:59.208 (1:18.870)
17:14.437 (1:15.229)
7 364 Megan Kellogg FR St. Lawrence 17:18.35 2
39.658 (39.658) 2:09.368 (1:29.710) 3:40.178 (1:30.810) 5:10.028 (1:29.850)
6:37.048 (1:27.020) 8:00.437 (1:23.389) 9:20.378 (1:19.942) 10:39.228 (1:18.850)
11:59.248 (1:20.020) 13:19.598 (1:20.350) 14:39.958 (1:20.360) 16:00.968 (1:21.010)
17:18.341 (1:17.373)
8 256 Alison Maxwell SR Middlebury 17:20.64 1
39.778 (39.778) 2:09.648 (1:29.870) 3:40.318 (1:30.670) 5:10.268 (1:29.950)
6:36.638 (1:26.370) 8:00.008 (1:23.370) 9:20.028 (1:20.020) 10:39.238 (1:19.210)
11:59.408 (1:20.170) 13:20.158 (1:20.750) 14:41.578 (1:21.420) 16:05.548 (1:23.970)
17:20.631 (1:15.083)
9 423 Priyanka Fouda JR Wellesley 17:22.29
41.148 (41.148) 2:11.158 (1:30.010) 3:41.668 (1:30.510) 5:11.278 (1:29.610)
6:37.438 (1:26.160) 8:01.008 (1:23.570) 9:21.298 (1:20.290) 10:40.138 (1:18.840)
12:00.138 (1:20.000) 13:20.288 (1:20.150) 14:40.878 (1:20.590) 16:03.048 (1:22.170)
17:22.286 (1:19.238)
10 424 Mary Keenan SO Wellesley 17:34.67
39.778 (39.778) 2:10.398 (1:30.620) 3:40.968 (1:30.570) 5:11.268 (1:30.300)
6:37.768 (1:26.500) 8:01.198 (1:23.430) 9:20.808 (1:19.610) 10:39.788 (1:18.980)
12:00.608 (1:20.820) 13:20.658 (1:20.050) 14:43.558 (1:22.900) 16:09.638 (1:26.080)
17:34.668 (1:25.030)
11 290 Abby Shafer SO New England College 17:36.36
40.648 (40.648) 2:10.608 (1:29.960) 3:41.498 (1:30.890) 5:10.938 (1:29.440)
6:37.358 (1:26.420) 8:00.518 (1:23.160) 9:20.888 (1:20.370) 10:40.368 (1:19.480)
12:00.398 (1:20.030) 13:21.028 (1:20.630) 14:43.468 (1:22.440) 16:12.068 (1:28.600)
17:36.354 (1:24.286)
12 162 Bridget Blum JR Claremont-Mu 17:37.12
40.108 (40.108) 2:10.138 (1:30.030) 3:40.718 (1:30.580) 5:10.778 (1:30.060)
6:36.768 (1:25.990) 8:01.218 (1:24.450) 9:21.348 (1:20.130) 10:41.668 (1:20.320)
12:03.468 (1:21.800) 13:26.718 (1:23.250) 14:52.138 (1:25.420) 16:18.118 (1:25.980)
17:37.119 (1:19.001)
13 272 Nicole Zeinstra JR MIT 17:39.70
40.278 (40.278) 2:10.178 (1:29.900) 3:40.898 (1:30.720) 5:10.948 (1:30.050)
6:37.228 (1:26.280) 8:00.608 (1:23.380) 9:20.818 (1:20.210) 10:40.298 (1:19.480)
12:01.808 (1:21.510) 13:27.868 (1:26.060) 14:57.248 (1:29.380) 16:23.938 (1:26.690)
17:39.696 (1:15.758)
14 456 Lucy Ramquist SR Wis.-Eau Claire 17:40.08
40.818 (40.818) 2:10.478 (1:29.660) 3:41.068 (1:30.590) 5:11.158 (1:30.090)
6:37.428 (1:26.270) 8:01.028 (1:23.600) 9:21.588 (1:20.560) 10:40.538 (1:18.950)
12:00.838 (1:20.300) 13:22.828 (1:21.990) 14:52.238 (1:29.410) 16:19.528 (1:27.290)
17:40.075 (1:20.547)
15 293 Megan Costanzo JR North Centra 17:40.98
40.488 (40.488) 2:09.688 (1:29.200) 3:40.633 (1:30.945) 5:10.617 (1:29.984)
6:37.203 (1:26.587) 8:00.318 (1:23.116) 9:21.088 (1:20.770) 10:41.328 (1:20.240)
12:02.478 (1:21.150) 13:27.688 (1:25.210) 14:55.758 (1:28.070) 16:21.298 (1:25.540)
17:40.971 (1:19.673)
16 168 Sara Mostatabi SR Claremont-Mu 17:41.50
40.278 (40.278) 2:09.878 (1:29.600) 3:40.558 (1:30.680) 5:10.478 (1:29.920)
6:36.948 (1:26.470) 8:00.268 (1:23.320) 9:20.168 (1:19.900) 10:39.428 (1:19.260)
12:00.198 (1:20.770) 13:25.268 (1:25.070) 14:53.308 (1:28.040) 16:22.198 (1:28.890)
17:41.498 (1:19.300)
17 240 Ashley Murphy SR Johns Hopkins 17:46.44
40.078 (40.078) 2:09.838 (1:29.760) 3:40.604 (1:30.766) 5:10.481 (1:29.878)
6:36.958 (1:26.478) 8:00.868 (1:23.910) 9:21.168 (1:20.300) 10:41.028 (1:19.860)
12:01.678 (1:20.650) 13:25.108 (1:23.430) 14:53.948 (1:28.840) 16:21.948 (1:28.000)
17:46.435 (1:24.487)
18 315 Maya Weigel SO Pomona-Pitzer 17:47.48
41.108 (41.108) 2:11.248 (1:30.140) 3:41.468 (1:30.220) 5:11.598 (1:30.130)
6:37.738 (1:26.140) 8:01.708 (1:23.970) 9:22.058 (1:20.350) 10:43.298 (1:21.240)
12:07.068 (1:23.770) 13:33.588 (1:26.520) 15:02.608 (1:29.020) 16:28.368 (1:25.760)
17:47.477 (1:19.109)
19 189 Katherine Lehman FR Eastern Mennonite 17:49.95
40.980 (40.980) 2:09.888 (1:28.909) 3:39.708 (1:29.820) 5:10.158 (1:30.450)
6:36.438 (1:26.280) 8:01.498 (1:25.060) 9:22.648 (1:21.150) 10:45.558 (1:22.910)
12:10.458 (1:24.900) 13:36.348 (1:25.890) 15:03.788 (1:27.440) 16:30.238 (1:26.450)
17:49.949 (1:19.711)
20 142 Lauren Strohbehn SO Calvin 17:51.47
40.028 (40.028) 2:10.148 (1:30.120) 3:40.468 (1:30.320) 5:10.368 (1:29.900)
6:37.048 (1:26.680) 8:00.608 (1:23.560) 9:20.898 (1:20.290) 10:40.248 (1:19.350)
12:00.918 (1:20.670) 13:24.148 (1:23.230) 14:53.668 (1:29.520) 16:22.688 (1:29.020)
17:51.463 (1:28.775)
21 239 Sophia Meehan JR Johns Hopkins 17:54.12
40.288 (40.288) 2:10.488 (1:30.200) 3:41.058 (1:30.570) 5:10.868 (1:29.810)
6:37.118 (1:26.250) 8:00.788 (1:23.670) 9:21.418 (1:20.630) 10:41.538 (1:20.120)
12:03.888 (1:22.350) 13:28.888 (1:25.000) 14:57.978 (1:29.090) 16:27.868 (1:29.890)
17:54.117 (1:26.249)
22 300 Carey Lyons SR Oberlin 18:09.71
40.045 (40.045) 2:08.918 (1:28.874) 3:40.718 (1:31.800) 5:10.634 (1:29.916)
6:36.763 (1:26.129) 8:01.928 (1:25.166) 9:24.688 (1:22.760) 10:52.348 (1:27.660)
12:20.768 (1:28.420) 13:50.508 (1:29.740) 15:21.988 (1:31.480) 16:49.658 (1:27.670)
18:09.706 (1:20.048)
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
DIII Champ: # 33:50.32 1983 Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)
Stadium: @ 34:08.59 5/22/2003 Mary Proulx, Keene State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 181 Abrah Masterson SO Cornell College 35:33.67 10
1:28.936 (1:28.936) 2:53.156 (1:24.220) 4:18.706 (1:25.550) 5:44.266 (1:25.560)
7:09.556 (1:25.290) 8:36.956 (1:27.400) 10:01.106 (1:24.150) 11:27.566 (1:26.460)
12:55.656 (1:28.090) 14:22.376 (1:26.720) 15:48.396 (1:26.020) 17:15.686 (1:27.290)
18:44.256 (1:28.570) 20:12.616 (1:28.360) 21:40.606 (1:27.990) 23:06.386 (1:25.780)
24:33.636 (1:27.250) 25:58.396 (1:24.760) 27:23.296 (1:24.900) 28:47.336 (1:24.040)
30:12.176 (1:24.840) 31:34.906 (1:22.730) 32:56.046 (1:21.140) 34:16.536 (1:20.490)
35:33.664 (1:17.128)
2 238 Frances Loeb SR Johns Hopkins 35:36.64 8
1:29.556 (1:29.556) 2:53.626 (1:24.070) 4:19.126 (1:25.500) 5:44.786 (1:25.660)
7:09.546 (1:24.760) 8:37.446 (1:27.900) 10:01.866 (1:24.420) 11:28.216 (1:26.350)
12:56.366 (1:28.150) 14:22.736 (1:26.370) 15:48.986 (1:26.250) 17:16.256 (1:27.270)
18:44.516 (1:28.260) 20:12.626 (1:28.110) 21:40.886 (1:28.260) 23:06.906 (1:26.020)
24:33.476 (1:26.570) 25:58.336 (1:24.860) 27:23.116 (1:24.780) 28:47.196 (1:24.080)
30:11.846 (1:24.650) 31:34.506 (1:22.660) 32:53.996 (1:19.490) 34:09.116 (1:15.120)
35:36.640 (1:27.524)
3 293 Megan Costanzo JR North Centra 35:55.16 6
1:29.876 (1:29.876) 2:53.896 (1:24.020) 4:18.866 (1:24.970) 5:44.956 (1:26.090)
7:10.506 (1:25.550) 8:37.026 (1:26.520) 10:02.126 (1:25.100) 11:28.316 (1:26.190)
12:55.976 (1:27.660) 14:22.626 (1:26.650) 15:48.946 (1:26.320) 17:16.516 (1:27.570)
18:44.776 (1:28.260) 20:13.016 (1:28.240) 21:40.446 (1:27.430) 23:06.976 (1:26.530)
24:34.076 (1:27.100) 25:59.086 (1:25.010) 27:24.346 (1:25.260) 28:49.736 (1:25.390)
30:17.226 (1:27.490) 31:43.646 (1:26.420) 33:09.816 (1:26.170) 34:34.986 (1:25.170)
35:55.152 (1:20.166)
4 266 Elaine McVay SR MIT 36:00.69 5
1:30.346 (1:30.346) 2:54.806 (1:24.460) 4:20.306 (1:25.500) 5:45.686 (1:25.380)
7:11.136 (1:25.450) 8:38.636 (1:27.500) 10:03.276 (1:24.640) 11:28.956 (1:25.680)
12:57.536 (1:28.580) 14:23.946 (1:26.410) 15:49.466 (1:25.520) 17:16.606 (1:27.140)
18:44.526 (1:27.920) 20:13.026 (1:28.500) 21:40.986 (1:27.960) 23:06.296 (1:25.310)
24:35.296 (1:29.000) 26:02.566 (1:27.270) 27:28.846 (1:26.280) 28:55.486 (1:26.640)
30:22.326 (1:26.840) 31:47.596 (1:25.270) 33:13.016 (1:25.420) 34:38.076 (1:25.060)
36:00.684 (1:22.608)
5 184 Sarah Rutkowski SR Dickinson 36:08.86 4
1:30.466 (1:30.466) 2:54.726 (1:24.260) 4:20.036 (1:25.310) 5:46.096 (1:26.060)
7:11.076 (1:24.980) 8:38.406 (1:27.330) 10:03.866 (1:25.460) 11:29.386 (1:25.520)
12:57.396 (1:28.010) 14:24.116 (1:26.720) 15:50.106 (1:25.990) 17:17.966 (1:27.860)
18:45.316 (1:27.350) 20:13.596 (1:28.280) 21:41.136 (1:27.540) 23:07.616 (1:26.480)
24:36.136 (1:28.520) 26:03.106 (1:26.970) 27:30.286 (1:27.180) 28:58.166 (1:27.880)
30:26.396 (1:28.230) 31:54.806 (1:28.410) 33:22.686 (1:27.880) 34:50.106 (1:27.420)
36:08.859 (1:18.753)
6 237 Bridget Gottlieb FR Johns Hopkins 36:10.01 3
1:29.636 (1:29.636) 2:55.236 (1:25.600) 4:20.686 (1:25.450) 5:46.646 (1:25.960)
7:11.446 (1:24.800) 8:38.976 (1:27.530) 10:03.506 (1:24.530) 11:29.346 (1:25.840)
12:56.936 (1:27.590) 14:23.406 (1:26.470) 15:49.936 (1:26.530) 17:16.256 (1:26.320)
18:44.196 (1:27.940) 20:12.326 (1:28.130) 21:40.526 (1:28.200) 23:07.476 (1:26.950)
24:35.366 (1:27.890) 26:02.126 (1:26.760) 27:30.686 (1:28.560) 28:57.026 (1:26.340)
30:25.356 (1:28.330) 31:53.206 (1:27.850) 33:20.526 (1:27.320) 34:48.216 (1:27.690)
36:10.002 (1:21.786)
7 168 Sara Mostatabi SR Claremont-Mu 36:12.75 2
1:29.836 (1:29.836) 2:53.366 (1:23.530) 4:19.066 (1:25.700) 5:44.676 (1:25.610)
7:09.736 (1:25.060) 8:37.586 (1:27.850) 10:01.666 (1:24.080) 11:28.306 (1:26.640)
12:56.056 (1:27.750) 14:22.536 (1:26.480) 15:48.826 (1:26.290) 17:16.006 (1:27.180)
18:44.316 (1:28.310) 20:12.956 (1:28.640) 21:40.876 (1:27.920) 23:06.456 (1:25.580)
24:33.886 (1:27.430) 25:58.556 (1:24.670) 27:23.786 (1:25.230) 28:50.736 (1:26.950)
30:20.766 (1:30.030) 31:51.946 (1:31.180) 33:23.926 (1:31.980) 34:53.026 (1:29.100)
36:12.741 (1:19.715)
8 140 Sarah Danner SR Calvin 36:20.54 1
1:29.676 (1:29.676) 2:54.086 (1:24.410) 4:19.876 (1:25.790) 5:45.316 (1:25.440)
7:09.966 (1:24.650) 8:37.456 (1:27.490) 10:01.946 (1:24.490) 11:28.396 (1:26.450)
12:56.396 (1:28.000) 14:23.056 (1:26.660) 15:49.536 (1:26.480) 17:16.306 (1:26.770)
18:44.526 (1:28.220) 20:12.966 (1:28.440) 21:41.276 (1:28.310) 23:07.616 (1:26.340)
24:35.856 (1:28.240) 26:01.746 (1:25.890) 27:28.916 (1:27.170) 28:56.646 (1:27.730)
30:25.946 (1:29.300) 31:56.766 (1:30.820) 33:26.386 (1:29.620) 34:56.176 (1:29.790)
36:20.532 (1:24.356)
9 259 Adrian Walsh SO Middlebury 36:27.40
1:28.926 (1:28.926) 2:53.056 (1:24.130) 4:18.206 (1:25.150) 5:43.106 (1:24.900)
7:08.136 (1:25.030) 8:35.126 (1:26.990) 10:01.036 (1:25.910) 11:27.276 (1:26.240)
12:55.406 (1:28.130) 14:22.216 (1:26.810) 15:48.196 (1:25.980) 17:15.376 (1:27.180)
18:44.126 (1:28.750) 20:12.556 (1:28.430) 21:40.446 (1:27.890) 23:07.026 (1:26.580)
24:36.556 (1:29.530) 26:04.616 (1:28.060) 27:33.716 (1:29.100) 29:03.526 (1:29.810)
30:34.936 (1:31.410) 32:04.356 (1:29.420) 33:33.306 (1:28.950) 35:02.856 (1:29.550)
36:27.394 (1:24.538)
10 251 Mariah Jordan SO Manchester 36:39.58
1:29.766 (1:29.766) 2:54.296 (1:24.530) 4:19.966 (1:25.670) 5:45.786 (1:25.820)
7:10.746 (1:24.960) 8:38.006 (1:27.260) 10:03.836 (1:25.830) 11:30.186 (1:26.350)
12:57.746 (1:27.560) 14:24.576 (1:26.830) 15:51.056 (1:26.480) 17:19.006 (1:27.950)
18:46.906 (1:27.900) 20:15.686 (1:28.780) 21:45.676 (1:29.990) 23:15.126 (1:29.450)
24:45.456 (1:30.330) 26:14.036 (1:28.580) 27:42.696 (1:28.660) 29:10.546 (1:27.850)
30:40.826 (1:30.280) 32:12.046 (1:31.220) 33:44.086 (1:32.040) 35:12.806 (1:28.720)
36:39.580 (1:26.774)
11 473 Laura Mead JR Wis.-La Crosse 36:44.37
1:29.466 (1:29.466) 2:53.376 (1:23.910) 4:18.716 (1:25.340) 5:44.206 (1:25.490)
7:09.266 (1:25.060) 8:37.226 (1:27.960) 10:01.546 (1:24.320) 11:27.786 (1:26.240)
12:55.986 (1:28.200) 14:22.696 (1:26.710) 15:48.826 (1:26.130) 17:16.006 (1:27.180)
18:44.916 (1:28.910) 20:13.316 (1:28.400) 21:41.296 (1:27.980) 23:08.306 (1:27.010)
24:40.226 (1:31.920) 26:09.406 (1:29.180) 27:41.396 (1:31.990) 29:15.836 (1:34.440)
30:49.756 (1:33.920) 32:22.306 (1:32.550) 33:49.796 (1:27.490) 35:17.196 (1:27.400)
36:44.364 (1:27.168)
12 277 Catie Campbell SR Mount Union 36:50.89
1:29.946 (1:29.946) 2:54.026 (1:24.080) 4:19.566 (1:25.540) 5:44.956 (1:25.390)
7:09.846 (1:24.890) 8:38.086 (1:28.240) 10:02.316 (1:24.230) 11:28.726 (1:26.410)
12:56.696 (1:27.970) 14:23.826 (1:27.130) 15:50.056 (1:26.230) 17:17.146 (1:27.090)
18:44.986 (1:27.840) 20:13.746 (1:28.760) 21:43.336 (1:29.590) 23:12.526 (1:29.190)
24:43.536 (1:31.010) 26:13.906 (1:30.370) 27:47.126 (1:33.220) 29:17.336 (1:30.210)
30:48.676 (1:31.340) 32:18.546 (1:29.870) 33:51.686 (1:33.140) 35:25.006 (1:33.320)
36:50.889 (1:25.883)
13 205 Emily Rabenold JR Grove City 36:57.48
1:29.336 (1:29.336) 2:53.816 (1:24.480) 4:19.696 (1:25.880) 5:45.396 (1:25.700)
7:10.516 (1:25.120) 8:38.246 (1:27.730) 10:03.506 (1:25.260) 11:29.926 (1:26.420)
12:57.946 (1:28.020) 14:24.866 (1:26.920) 15:51.976 (1:27.110) 17:20.816 (1:28.840)
18:50.716 (1:29.900) 20:22.726 (1:32.010) 21:53.926 (1:31.200) 23:24.916 (1:30.990)
24:57.506 (1:32.590) 26:29.176 (1:31.670) 28:00.136 (1:30.960) 29:31.096 (1:30.960)
31:02.086 (1:30.990) 32:32.156 (1:30.070) 34:02.706 (1:30.550) 35:31.416 (1:28.710)
36:57.478 (1:26.062)
14 354 Shannon Trant JR RPI 37:13.72
1:28.946 (1:28.946) 2:53.066 (1:24.120) 4:18.916 (1:25.850) 5:44.946 (1:26.030)
7:10.406 (1:25.460) 8:38.486 (1:28.080) 10:04.636 (1:26.150) 11:30.646 (1:26.010)
12:58.276 (1:27.630) 14:26.166 (1:27.890) 15:56.556 (1:30.390) 17:29.096 (1:32.540)
19:00.656 (1:31.560) 20:33.556 (1:32.900) 22:02.586 (1:29.030) 23:32.116 (1:29.530)
25:01.166 (1:29.050) 26:29.756 (1:28.590) 27:59.436 (1:29.680) 29:31.956 (1:32.520)
31:07.136 (1:35.180) 32:42.836 (1:35.700) 34:14.686 (1:31.850) 35:46.096 (1:31.410)
37:13.719 (1:27.623)
15 308 Alyssa Drapeau SO Oneonta 37:15.78
1:29.346 (1:29.346) 2:53.416 (1:24.070) 4:19.146 (1:25.730) 5:44.816 (1:25.670)
7:09.856 (1:25.040) 8:37.806 (1:27.950) 10:03.136 (1:25.330) 11:31.156 (1:28.020)
12:59.796 (1:28.640) 14:27.966 (1:28.170) 15:58.576 (1:30.610) 17:28.466 (1:29.890)
18:59.166 (1:30.700) 20:31.646 (1:32.480) 22:03.316 (1:31.670) 23:36.306 (1:32.990)
25:10.556 (1:34.250) 26:42.916 (1:32.360) 28:15.536 (1:32.620) 29:46.856 (1:31.320)
31:17.926 (1:31.070) 32:48.446 (1:30.520) 34:18.496 (1:30.050) 35:47.556 (1:29.060)
37:15.777 (1:28.221)
16 272 Nicole Zeinstra JR MIT 37:17.96
1:30.116 (1:30.116) 2:54.996 (1:24.880) 4:20.536 (1:25.540) 5:46.926 (1:26.390)
7:12.576 (1:25.650) 8:39.656 (1:27.080) 10:05.396 (1:25.740) 11:31.626 (1:26.230)
12:58.766 (1:27.140) 14:25.906 (1:27.140) 15:54.216 (1:28.310) 17:23.696 (1:29.480)
18:52.716 (1:29.020) 20:22.396 (1:29.680) 21:53.336 (1:30.940) 23:24.576 (1:31.240)
24:57.386 (1:32.810) 26:28.826 (1:31.440) 28:00.286 (1:31.460) 29:34.736 (1:34.450)
31:09.436 (1:34.700) 32:42.396 (1:32.960) 34:14.296 (1:31.900) 35:47.716 (1:33.420)
37:17.957 (1:30.241)
17 197 Ashton Hughes JR Geneseo St. 37:32.23
1:29.736 (1:29.736) 2:54.716 (1:24.980) 4:19.946 (1:25.230) 5:45.326 (1:25.380)
7:10.646 (1:25.320) 8:38.246 (1:27.600) 10:05.006 (1:26.760) 11:31.156 (1:26.150)
12:59.096 (1:27.940) 14:26.646 (1:27.550) 15:54.216 (1:27.570) 17:23.976 (1:29.760)
18:53.836 (1:29.860) 20:23.576 (1:29.740) 21:53.196 (1:29.620) 23:22.896 (1:29.700)
24:54.586 (1:31.690) 26:28.046 (1:33.460) 28:01.616 (1:33.570) 29:32.256 (1:30.640)
31:07.976 (1:35.720) 32:45.636 (1:37.660) 34:23.346 (1:37.710) 35:59.216 (1:35.870)
37:32.221 (1:33.005)
18 503 Kathleen Thorn JR Wis.-Stout 37:58.15
1:30.666 (1:30.666) 2:55.666 (1:25.000) 4:20.906 (1:25.240) 5:47.146 (1:26.240)
7:13.096 (1:25.950) 8:41.406 (1:28.310) 10:09.976 (1:28.570) 11:39.456 (1:29.480)
13:09.906 (1:30.450) 14:41.196 (1:31.290) 16:12.646 (1:31.450) 17:43.936 (1:31.290)
19:13.886 (1:29.950) 20:46.506 (1:32.620) 22:15.676 (1:29.170) 23:49.046 (1:33.370)
25:23.116 (1:34.070) 26:57.606 (1:34.490) 28:31.956 (1:34.350) 30:06.616 (1:34.660)
31:41.866 (1:35.250) 33:16.846 (1:34.980) 34:52.046 (1:35.200) 36:26.266 (1:34.220)
37:58.148 (1:31.882)
19 341 Christin Bettis JR Rowan 38:16.38
1:29.346 (1:29.346) 2:53.536 (1:24.190) 4:19.316 (1:25.780) 5:45.076 (1:25.760)
7:10.346 (1:25.270) 8:38.326 (1:27.980) 10:04.176 (1:25.850) 11:29.796 (1:25.620)
12:58.616 (1:28.820) 14:27.456 (1:28.840) 15:58.806 (1:31.350) 17:30.966 (1:32.160)
19:04.666 (1:33.700) 20:40.606 (1:35.940) 22:15.596 (1:34.990) 23:49.006 (1:33.410)
25:25.656 (1:36.650) 27:04.676 (1:39.020) 28:42.616 (1:37.940) 30:21.626 (1:39.010)
32:00.036 (1:38.410) 33:37.276 (1:37.240) 35:14.356 (1:37.080) 36:46.976 (1:32.620)
38:16.378 (1:29.402)
-- 239 Sophia Meehan JR Johns Hopkins DNF
1:30.296 (1:30.296) 2:54.566 (1:24.270) 4:19.966 (1:25.400) 5:46.026 (1:26.060)
7:11.066 (1:25.040) 8:38.596 (1:27.530) 10:03.286 (1:24.690) 11:28.966 (1:25.680)
12:56.916 (1:27.950) 14:23.566 (1:26.650) 15:49.736 (1:26.170) 17:17.566 (1:27.830)
18:45.626 (1:28.060) 20:14.096 (1:28.470) 21:41.996 (1:27.900) 23:10.026 (1:28.030)
24:40.016 (1:29.990) 26:10.196 (1:30.180)
-- 234 Alexa Rick SR Ithaca DNF
1:31.016 (1:31.016) 2:55.696 (1:24.680) 4:21.296 (1:25.600) 5:49.366 (1:28.070)
7:18.876 (1:29.510) 8:47.976 (1:29.100) 10:16.936 (1:28.960)
-- 373 Gabrielle Pepin JR St. Thomas (Minn.) DNF
1:29.786 (1:29.786) 2:54.246 (1:24.460) 4:19.816 (1:25.570) 5:45.226 (1:25.410)
7:10.046 (1:24.820) 8:37.816 (1:27.770) 10:02.896 (1:25.080) 11:29.476 (1:26.580)
12:57.946 (1:28.470) 14:27.246 (1:29.300) 16:01.906 (1:34.660) 17:39.156 (1:37.250)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: @ 13.66 5/22/2015 Adriana Wright, Lehman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 243 Adriana Wright SO Lehman @ 13.66Q 1.5 1
2 116 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 14.27Q -1.2 2
3 131 Jazmin Dunham SR Buffalo State 14.58Q 0.1 3
4 470 Jaime Ludwigson SR Wis.-La Crosse 13.98q 1.5 1
5 296 Madison Renfro JR North Centra 14.31q -1.2 2
6 465 Claire Gordee JR Wis.-La Crosse 14.51q 1.5 1
7 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.55q -1.2 2
8 119 Tiarra Goode SR Birmingham-Southern 14.60q 0.1 3
9 246 Elizabeth Brandenb SO Loras 14.65q 1.5 1
10 155 Meredith Zimmerman SR Central College 14.67 1.5 1
11 358 Bayley Fleshner SR Simpson (Iowa) 14.82 -1.2 2
12 229 Christine Benway SR Ithaca 14.83 1.5 1
13 306 Sara Johnson JR Ohio Wesleyan 14.86 0.1 3
14 363 Divya Biswal SR St. Lawrence 14.99 -1.2 2 14.985
15 448 Grace Weatherall JR Williams 14.99 0.1 3 14.988
16 517 Liz Pellegrini JR WPI 15.26 1.5 1
17 244 Dallas Edge SO Linfield 15.29 -1.2 2 15.284
18 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 15.29 0.1 3 15.288
19 499 Cheyenne Gray SR Wis.-Stout 15.41 0.1 3
20 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 15.62 -1.2 2
21 208 Carolyn Saulsberry JR Hamline 16.70 0.1 3
-- 391 Marilyn Allen JR Tufts DNF 0.1 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: @ 13.66 5/22/2015 Adriana Wright, Lehman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 243 Adriana Wright SO Lehman 13.62 4.5 10
2 296 Madison Renfro JR North Centra 13.65 4.5 8
3 470 Jaime Ludwigson SR Wis.-La Crosse 13.77 4.5 6
4 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 13.87 4.5 5
5 131 Jazmin Dunham SR Buffalo State 13.96 4.5 4
6 116 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 14.16 4.5 3
7 465 Claire Gordee JR Wis.-La Crosse 14.26 4.5 2
8 119 Tiarra Goode SR Birmingham-Southern 14.42 4.5 1
9 246 Elizabeth Brandenb SO Loras 14.48 4.5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 58.51 5/21/2015 Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas
Stadium: @ 59.22 5/24/2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 202 Rachael Kraske SR George Fox 1:00.60Q 1
2 471 Marissa Mahr SR Wis.-La Crosse 1:01.21Q 3
3 515 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 1:01.65Q 2
4 382 Katelyn Ary SO TCNJ 1:01.00q 1
5 359 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Maine 1:01.45q 1
6 262 Hannah Chen FR MIT 1:01.54q 3
7 253 Claire Lawson JR McDaniel 1:01.87q 2
8 348 Melirah Searcy SR Rowan 1:01.90q 2
9 170 Hanna Tarleton SO Claremont-Mu 1:01.95q 1
10 415 Kelli Hancock SO Washington U. 1:02.19 2
11 411 Janey Fugate SR Washington and Lee 1:02.32 3
12 517 Liz Pellegrini JR WPI 1:02.58 1
13 327 Sadie Yanckello SR Rhodes 1:02.73 2
14 105 Annie Martines JR Augustana (Ill.) 1:03.00 3
15 275 Morgan Redmond SR Moravian 1:03.18 2
16 467 Mallory Hall SO Wis.-La Crosse 1:03.21 1
17 522 Lilah Drafts-Johns FR Oberlin 1:03.35 3
18 338 Cameron Edwards JR Rochester 1:03.47 3
19 495 Jacklyn Butler SO Wis.-Stevens Point 1:03.53 1
20 512 Candice Wayne JR Wis.-Whitewater 1:03.69 2
21 339 Becky Galasso SR Rochester 1:03.90 3
22 231 Leigh Martino SR Ithaca 1:04.45 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 58.51 5/21/2015 Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas
Stadium: @ 59.22 5/24/2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 471 Marissa Mahr SR Wis.-La Crosse 59.95 10
2 359 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Maine 1:00.13 8
3 382 Katelyn Ary SO TCNJ 1:00.86 6
4 262 Hannah Chen FR MIT 1:01.15 5
5 170 Hanna Tarleton SO Claremont-Mu 1:01.27 4
6 202 Rachael Kraske SR George Fox 1:01.89 3
7 515 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 1:02.15 2
8 348 Melirah Searcy SR Rowan 1:02.68 1
9 253 Claire Lawson JR McDaniel 1:03.43
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: @ 10:33.67 5/23/2003 Jenn Campbell, Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 180 Sanjuanita Martine JR Cornell College 10:39.69Q 1
45.211 (45.211) 2:10.581 (1:25.370) 3:37.131 (1:26.550) 5:02.291 (1:25.160)
6:29.641 (1:27.350) 7:55.781 (1:26.140) 9:19.711 (1:23.930) 10:39.688 (1:19.978)
2 196 Jacquelin Huben JR Geneseo St. 10:50.61Q 2
48.911 (48.911) 2:14.381 (1:25.470) 3:41.571 (1:27.190) 5:08.941 (1:27.370)
6:35.471 (1:26.530) 8:02.801 (1:27.330) 9:28.541 (1:25.740) 10:50.608 (1:22.067)
3 441 Michaela Freeby SR Willamette 10:42.61Q 1
46.691 (46.691) 2:10.691 (1:24.000) 3:37.551 (1:26.860) 5:02.531 (1:24.980)
6:29.981 (1:27.450) 7:56.361 (1:26.380) 9:19.621 (1:23.260) 10:42.605 (1:22.985)
4 444 Hannah Cole SO Williams 10:51.50Q 2
48.031 (48.031) 2:13.921 (1:25.890) 3:41.491 (1:27.570) 5:08.481 (1:26.990)
6:33.851 (1:25.370) 8:00.831 (1:26.980) 9:26.871 (1:26.040) 10:51.492 (1:24.621)
5 413 Lucy Cheadle SR Washington U. 10:43.08Q 1
45.141 (45.141) 2:10.794 (1:25.654) 3:36.861 (1:26.067) 5:02.276 (1:25.416)
6:29.887 (1:27.611) 7:56.091 (1:26.204) 9:19.746 (1:23.656) 10:43.074 (1:23.328)
6 145 Ruth Steinke JR Carleton 10:54.02Q 2
48.181 (48.181) 2:14.361 (1:26.180) 3:41.441 (1:27.080) 5:08.531 (1:27.090)
6:34.551 (1:26.020) 8:02.361 (1:27.810) 9:29.421 (1:27.060) 10:54.014 (1:24.593)
7 300 Carey Lyons SR Oberlin 10:45.58Q 1
43.661 (43.661) 2:08.151 (1:24.490) 3:34.821 (1:26.670) 5:02.061 (1:27.240)
6:29.911 (1:27.850) 7:56.231 (1:26.320) 9:22.791 (1:26.560) 10:45.580 (1:22.790)
8 110 Emily Paull SR Aurora 10:54.91Q 2
48.121 (48.121) 2:14.531 (1:26.410) 3:41.351 (1:26.820) 5:08.121 (1:26.770)
6:36.071 (1:27.950) 8:02.811 (1:26.740) 9:30.281 (1:27.470) 10:54.902 (1:24.621)
9 173 Alanna McDonough JR Colby 10:49.64Q 1
46.302 (46.302) 2:11.021 (1:24.719) 3:37.899 (1:26.878) 5:02.906 (1:25.007)
6:30.264 (1:27.358) 7:56.841 (1:26.577) 9:23.845 (1:27.005) 10:49.636 (1:25.791)
10 305 Sarah Fowler SO Ohio Wesleyan 10:55.93Q 2
48.521 (48.521) 2:14.441 (1:25.920) 3:41.301 (1:26.860) 5:09.411 (1:28.110)
6:35.661 (1:26.250) 8:02.891 (1:27.230) 9:31.031 (1:28.140) 10:55.923 (1:24.892)
11 198 Sara Rosenzweig SO Geneseo St. 10:52.97q 1
47.421 (47.421) 2:11.531 (1:24.110) 3:37.951 (1:26.420) 5:04.021 (1:26.070)
6:31.531 (1:27.510) 7:59.151 (1:27.620) 9:27.891 (1:28.740) 10:52.964 (1:25.074)
12 282 Brooke Mathie SR Mount Union 10:56.04q 1
46.221 (46.221) 2:11.411 (1:25.190) 3:38.771 (1:27.360) 5:04.821 (1:26.050)
6:32.371 (1:27.550) 7:59.891 (1:27.520) 9:28.531 (1:28.640) 10:56.033 (1:27.503)
13 416 Alison Lindsay FR Washington U. 10:56.76q 2
48.981 (48.981) 2:15.111 (1:26.130) 3:42.875 (1:27.764) 5:10.281 (1:27.407)
6:36.509 (1:26.228) 8:04.601 (1:28.093) 9:31.821 (1:27.220) 10:56.756 (1:24.935)
14 443 Taylor Ostrander JR Willamette 11:02.80q 2
47.691 (47.691) 2:13.761 (1:26.070) 3:41.301 (1:27.540) 5:09.201 (1:27.900)
6:36.311 (1:27.110) 8:04.221 (1:27.910) 9:32.791 (1:28.570) 11:02.798 (1:30.007)
15 353 Madeline Dery SO RPI 11:05.71 1
47.721 (47.721) 2:12.621 (1:24.900) 3:40.311 (1:27.690) 5:07.391 (1:27.080)
6:36.331 (1:28.940) 8:05.701 (1:29.370) 9:36.341 (1:30.640) 11:05.709 (1:29.369)
16 447 Lacey Serletti JR Williams 11:13.26 2
48.221 (48.221) 2:14.561 (1:26.340) 3:41.508 (1:26.947) 5:08.881 (1:27.374)
6:35.261 (1:26.380) 8:02.901 (1:27.640) 9:33.391 (1:30.490) 11:13.259 (1:39.868)
17 192 Hannah Smith SR Emory 11:14.25 2
48.571 (48.571) 2:14.171 (1:25.600) 3:41.631 (1:27.460) 5:08.701 (1:27.070)
6:35.961 (1:27.260) 8:07.421 (1:31.460) 9:41.971 (1:34.550) 11:14.248 (1:32.277)
18 213 Erin Herrmann SO Hope 11:17.93 1
46.901 (46.901) 2:12.441 (1:25.540) 3:40.651 (1:28.210) 5:08.531 (1:27.880)
6:39.541 (1:31.010) 8:10.271 (1:30.730) 9:43.701 (1:33.430) 11:17.923 (1:34.223)
19 171 Beth Gollin SR Coast Guard 11:19.63 1
46.811 (46.811) 2:12.091 (1:25.280) 3:39.111 (1:27.020) 5:07.011 (1:27.900)
6:37.041 (1:30.030) 8:10.051 (1:33.010) 9:46.581 (1:36.530) 11:19.626 (1:33.046)
20 344 Catherine Doughert JR Rowan 11:33.02 2
48.617 (48.617) 2:14.874 (1:26.257) 3:42.731 (1:27.858) 5:11.751 (1:29.020)
6:43.094 (1:31.343) 8:17.681 (1:34.588) 9:55.148 (1:37.467) 11:33.018 (1:37.870)
21 440 Hannah Bressler JR Willamette 11:40.82 2
49.111 (49.111) 2:14.921 (1:25.810) 3:42.381 (1:27.460) 5:12.191 (1:29.810)
6:45.531 (1:33.340) 8:24.511 (1:38.980) 10:03.751 (1:39.240) 11:40.816 (1:37.065)
22 141 McKenzie Diemer JR Calvin 11:51.16 1
46.451 (46.451) 2:11.731 (1:25.280) 3:39.521 (1:27.790) 5:08.661 (1:29.140)
6:46.011 (1:37.350) 8:27.662 (1:41.652) 10:10.351 (1:42.689) 11:51.153 (1:40.803)
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: @ 10:33.67 5/23/2003 Jenn Campbell, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 413 Lucy Cheadle SR Washington U. 10:25.32@ 10
48.064 (48.064) 2:12.784 (1:24.720) 3:36.834 (1:24.050) 5:00.704 (1:23.870)
6:23.644 (1:22.940) 7:43.974 (1:20.330) 9:04.434 (1:20.460) 10:25.311 (1:20.877)
2 444 Hannah Cole SO Williams 10:32.03@ 8
49.194 (49.194) 2:13.764 (1:24.570) 3:37.234 (1:23.470) 5:01.084 (1:23.850)
6:24.164 (1:23.080) 7:48.024 (1:23.860) 9:13.094 (1:25.070) 10:32.026 (1:18.932)
3 180 Sanjuanita Martine JR Cornell College 10:39.82 6
48.574 (48.574) 2:13.894 (1:25.320) 3:37.534 (1:23.640) 5:02.084 (1:24.550)
6:26.654 (1:24.570) 7:51.544 (1:24.890) 9:19.274 (1:27.730) 10:39.814 (1:20.540)
4 441 Michaela Freeby SR Willamette 10:41.63 5
49.084 (49.084) 2:14.064 (1:24.980) 3:37.284 (1:23.220) 5:01.464 (1:24.180)
6:25.274 (1:23.810) 7:50.744 (1:25.470) 9:17.314 (1:26.570) 10:41.626 (1:24.312)
5 196 Jacquelin Huben JR Geneseo St. 10:41.89 4
49.734 (49.734) 2:15.014 (1:25.280) 3:38.944 (1:23.930) 5:04.564 (1:25.620)
6:31.304 (1:26.740) 7:57.784 (1:26.480) 9:23.174 (1:25.390) 10:41.889 (1:18.715)
6 173 Alanna McDonough JR Colby 10:42.03 3
48.684 (48.684) 2:14.764 (1:26.080) 3:37.894 (1:23.130) 5:02.464 (1:24.570)
6:27.004 (1:24.540) 7:52.324 (1:25.320) 9:19.824 (1:27.500) 10:42.025 (1:22.201)
7 300 Carey Lyons SR Oberlin 10:42.77 2
44.014 (44.014) 2:10.204 (1:26.190) 3:36.764 (1:26.560) 5:04.814 (1:28.050)
6:32.234 (1:27.420) 7:58.154 (1:25.920) 9:25.184 (1:27.030) 10:42.766 (1:17.582)
8 110 Emily Paull SR Aurora 10:43.58 1
49.244 (49.244) 2:14.304 (1:25.060) 3:38.084 (1:23.780) 5:03.154 (1:25.070)
6:28.114 (1:24.960) 7:54.134 (1:26.020) 9:21.494 (1:27.360) 10:43.574 (1:22.080)
9 305 Sarah Fowler SO Ohio Wesleyan 10:51.40
49.144 (49.144) 2:14.874 (1:25.730) 3:38.454 (1:23.580) 5:04.304 (1:25.850)
6:31.774 (1:27.470) 7:58.704 (1:26.930) 9:28.224 (1:29.520) 10:51.396 (1:23.172)
10 416 Alison Lindsay FR Washington U. 10:53.92
49.994 (49.994) 2:16.604 (1:26.610) 3:41.684 (1:25.080) 5:06.974 (1:25.290)
6:34.134 (1:27.160) 8:01.734 (1:27.600) 9:29.474 (1:27.740) 10:53.917 (1:24.443)
11 145 Ruth Steinke JR Carleton 10:56.85
48.974 (48.974) 2:14.584 (1:25.610) 3:38.414 (1:23.830) 5:04.154 (1:25.740)
6:31.454 (1:27.300) 7:59.674 (1:28.220) 9:31.594 (1:31.920) 10:56.844 (1:25.250)
12 198 Sara Rosenzweig SO Geneseo St. 10:57.89
49.924 (49.924) 2:15.644 (1:25.720) 3:39.974 (1:24.330) 5:06.264 (1:26.290)
6:34.214 (1:27.950) 8:03.014 (1:28.800) 9:32.074 (1:29.060) 10:57.888 (1:25.814)
13 443 Taylor Ostrander JR Willamette 11:05.29
49.524 (49.524) 2:16.244 (1:26.720) 3:41.354 (1:25.110) 5:07.474 (1:26.120)
6:36.064 (1:28.590) 8:05.904 (1:29.840) 9:36.914 (1:31.010) 11:05.287 (1:28.373)
14 282 Brooke Mathie SR Mount Union 11:13.15
49.134 (49.134) 2:16.294 (1:27.160) 3:41.644 (1:25.350) 5:07.924 (1:26.280)
6:37.344 (1:29.420) 8:08.584 (1:31.240) 9:41.794 (1:33.210) 11:13.146 (1:31.352)
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: @ 46.46 5/21/2015 Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla
K Worachek, B Patterson, L Laufenberg, C Fehler
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wis.-Eau Claire @ 46.46Q 2
1) 460 Kelsey Worachek FR 2) 455 Brooke Patterson SR
3) 454 Lindsey Laufenberg SR 4) 452 Carly Fehler SR
2 Wis.-La Crosse 46.50Q 1
1) 470 Jaime Ludwigson SR 2) 474 Maggie Slatter SO
3) 465 Claire Gordee JR 4) 468 Meg Heafy JR
3 Illinois Wesleyan 46.78Q 2
1) 223 Angela Herrmann JR 2) 218 Amelia Glueck FR
3) 224 Kristen Johnson SR 4) 225 Nia Joiner JR
4 North Central (Ill.) 46.79Q 1
1) 296 Madison Renfro JR 2) 297 Miranda Rorer JR
3) 295 Brittny Olson SR 4) 294 Sade Gant JR
5 Aurora 46.87q 2
1) 112 Deterrica Simpkins FR 2) 106 Crystal Abernathy SO
3) 111 Lisa Rodriguez SO 4) 109 Loretta Johnson SR
6 Wartburg 47.11q 1
1) 402 Becca Cherry SO 2) 405 Tessa Helmle SO
3) 401 Rachael Cheeseman SR 4) 404 Erica Dynes JR
7 Rhodes 47.14q 2
1) 327 Sadie Yanckello SR 2) 326 Chelsea Temple SR
3) 323 Alice Fugate FR 4) 324 Brianna Hardeman FR
8 WPI 47.24q 2
1) 518 Alex Price JR 2) 517 Liz Pellegrini JR
3) 520 Maya Rhinehart SR 4) 521 Sara Velleca FR
9 Birmingham-Southern 47.25q 2
1) 118 Jothani Dixon SO 2) 119 Tiarra Goode SR
3) 121 Marqueisha Morton FR 4) 122 Karmin Shute FR
10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 47.33 2
1) 166 Madi Knaub SR 2) 170 Hanna Tarleton SO
3) 163 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis FR 4) 161 Tyra Abraham FR
11 Roanoke 47.64 1
1) 337 Esther Prempeh SR 2) 335 Melanie Meadows FR
3) 333 Alease Kinney JR 4) 332 Alexis Janney JR
12 Wis.-Oshkosh 47.73 2
1) 476 Samantha Blue SR 2) 485 Emily Reichenberger FR
3) 480 Ashley Holicek JR 4) 479 Cassandra Hemmen * SR
13 Wheaton (Mass.) 48.63 1
1) 432 Amanda Peterson JR 2) 430 Emily Gustavson SO
3) 431 Kelly Ludew SO 4) 429 Francesca Flynn SR
14 Rowan 48.92 1
1) 351 Tashay Wilson SR 2) 352 Jessalynn Wright JR
3) 342 Amanda Brown SO 4) 346 Lexxus matos SO
-- Buffalo State DNF 1
1) 134 Shuntone Pricher JR 2) 131 Jazmin Dunham SR
3) 130 Catarra Burroughs FR 4) 132 Niasha Houpe SO
-- Mount Union DQ 1 out of zone 3
1) 279 Taylor Coghlan SR 2) 280 Dana Crofoot FR
3) 281 Katie Goedecke FR 4) 283 Courtney Reese SR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: @ 46.46 5/21/2015 Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla
K Worachek, B Patterson, L Laufenberg, C Fehler
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 45.90@ 10
1) 460 Kelsey Worachek FR 2) 457 Jessie Reineck JR
3) 454 Lindsey Laufenberg SR 4) 452 Carly Fehler SR
2 Wis.-La Crosse 46.32@ 8
1) 470 Jaime Ludwigson SR 2) 474 Maggie Slatter SO
3) 465 Claire Gordee JR 4) 468 Meg Heafy JR
3 Wartburg 46.51 6
1) 402 Becca Cherry SO 2) 405 Tessa Helmle SO
3) 401 Rachael Cheeseman SR 4) 404 Erica Dynes JR
4 North Central (Ill.) 46.67 5
1) 296 Madison Renfro JR 2) 297 Miranda Rorer JR
3) 295 Brittny Olson SR 4) 294 Sade Gant JR
5 Illinois Wesleyan 46.69 4
1) 223 Angela Herrmann JR 2) 218 Amelia Glueck FR
3) 224 Kristen Johnson SR 4) 225 Nia Joiner JR
6 Rhodes 47.36 3
1) 327 Sadie Yanckello SR 2) 326 Chelsea Temple SR
3) 323 Alice Fugate FR 4) 324 Brianna Hardeman FR
7 Aurora 47.44 2
1) 112 Deterrica Simpkins FR 2) 106 Crystal Abernathy SO
3) 111 Lisa Rodriguez SO 4) 109 Loretta Johnson SR
8 Birmingham-Southern 47.58 1
1) 118 Jothani Dixon SO 2) 119 Tiarra Goode SR
3) 121 Marqueisha Morton FR 4) 122 Karmin Shute FR
-- WPI DQ out of zone
1) 518 Alex Price JR 2) 517 Liz Pellegrini JR
3) 520 Maya Rhinehart SR 4) 521 Sara Velleca FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: @ 3:43.32 5/24/2003 , Wheaton (MA)
T Donoghue, V Smith, J Bromell, A James
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wis.-La Crosse 3:47.58Q 1
1) 465 Claire Gordee JR 2) 471 Marissa Mahr SR
3) 463 Rachel Atchison SO 4) 466 Bria Halama JR
1:55.083 (1:55.083) 2:53.253 (58.170) 3:47.572 (54.320)
2 Buffalo State 3:48.40Q 2
1) 132 Niasha Houpe SO 2) 133 Jazlyn Porter JR
3) 131 Jazmin Dunham SR 4) 135 Sasa Vann JR
1:53.939 (1:53.939) 2:52.239 (58.300) 3:48.397 (56.158)
3 Washington U. 3:48.20Q 1
1) 417 Daisy Ogede SO 2) 415 Kelli Hancock SO
3) 418 Rebecca Ridderhoff * SO 4) 421 Emily Warner JR
1:55.763 (1:55.763) 2:52.933 (57.170) 3:48.191 (55.259)
4 Wis.-Stout 3:50.24Q 2
1) 497 Molly Brion JR 2) 500 Jada Hamilton * JR
3) 504 Alex Titterud JR 4) 505 Laurisa Titterud JR
1:56.459 (1:56.459) 2:54.359 (57.900) 3:50.237 (55.878)
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:48.61q 1
1) 374 Angela Tipp SR 2) 375 Erika Tipp SR
3) 370 Carly Barton SO 4) 372 Kayla Goeman SR
1:54.453 (1:54.453) 2:51.683 (57.230) 3:48.606 (56.924)
6 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:48.67q 1
1) 457 Jessie Reineck JR 2) 453 Sarah Glidden SO
3) 455 Brooke Patterson SR 4) 459 Jess Rupnow JR
1:54.363 (1:54.363) 2:52.503 (58.140) 3:48.661 (56.159)
7 Roanoke 3:49.24q 1
1) 333 Alease Kinney JR 2) 334 Erin McGovern JR
3) 336 Jessica Mejia SR 4) 332 Alexis Janney JR
1:55.923 (1:55.923) 2:54.133 (58.210) 3:49.236 (55.104)
8 Rowan 3:49.69q 1
1) 352 Jessalynn Wright JR 2) 340 Brianna Angellella FR
3) 351 Tashay Wilson SR 4) 348 Melirah Searcy SR
1:56.643 (1:56.643) 2:53.683 (57.040) 3:49.686 (56.004)
9 Wartburg 3:50.26q 2
1) 401 Rachael Cheeseman SR 2) 409 Taylor Moore SR
3) 408 Kayla Kregel SR 4) 410 Taylor Officer SO
1:56.539 (1:56.539) 2:52.729 (56.190) 3:50.254 (57.525)
10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:50.43 2
1) 170 Hanna Tarleton SO 2) 167 Carmen Mejia SO
3) 165 Brina Jablonski FR 4) 163 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis FR
1:56.409 (1:56.409) 2:53.189 (56.780) 3:50.430 (57.241)
11 Central College 3:50.49 2
1) 153 Allie McBroom SR 2) 150 Abigail Davis JR
3) 151 Ashlee Downs JR 4) 152 Camie Kibbee SR
1:54.139 (1:54.139) 2:52.329 (58.190) 3:50.481 (58.152)
12 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:50.91 2
1) 483 Alesha Malueg SR 2) 484 Caitlyn McCormick JR
3) 486 Taylor Sherry JR 4) 487 Kylee Verhasselt SR
1:57.429 (1:57.429) 2:54.789 (57.360) 3:50.901 (56.112)
13 Illinois Wesleyan 3:52.19 1
1) 223 Angela Herrmann JR 2) 227 Liz Oltman * SO
3) 217 Emily Diaz SO 4) 216 Allie Boudreau SR
1:57.223 (1:57.223) 2:55.553 (58.330) 3:52.190 (56.638)
14 Christopher Newport 3:52.21 1
1) 159 Leah Richardson SO 2) 160 Jennifer Westerholm JR
3) 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR 4) 158 Logan Harrington SO
1:57.643 (1:57.643) 2:55.633 (57.990) 3:52.201 (56.569)
15 Aurora 3:52.76 2
1) 107 Liz Canaday SO 2) 112 Deterrica Simpkins FR
3) 110 Emily Paull SR 4) 109 Loretta Johnson SR
1:56.419 (1:56.419) 2:56.759 (1:00.340) 3:52.759 (56.000)
16 Rhodes 3:55.80 2
1) 323 Alice Fugate FR 2) 327 Sadie Yanckello SR
3) 325 Kendall Reed SO 4) 326 Chelsea Temple SR
1:57.219 (1:57.219) 2:56.989 (59.770) 3:55.796 (58.807)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: @ 3:43.32 5/24/2003 , Wheaton (MA)
T Donoghue, V Smith, J Bromell, A James
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:50.31 10
1) 457 Jessie Reineck JR 2) 455 Brooke Patterson SR
3) 453 Sarah Glidden SO 4) 459 Jess Rupnow JR
1:56.171 (1:56.171) 2:53.231 (57.060) 3:50.302 (57.072)
2 Roanoke 3:50.58 8
1) 333 Alease Kinney JR 2) 334 Erin McGovern JR
3) 336 Jessica Mejia SR 4) 332 Alexis Janney JR
1:56.201 (1:56.201) 2:55.581 (59.380) 3:50.579 (54.999)
3 Washington U. 3:50.72 6
1) 417 Daisy Ogede SO 2) 415 Kelli Hancock SO
3) 418 Rebecca Ridderhoff * SO 4) 421 Emily Warner JR
1:56.351 (1:56.351) 2:54.891 (58.540) 3:50.713 (55.822)
4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:51.24 5
1) 465 Claire Gordee JR 2) 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR
3) 471 Marissa Mahr SR 4) 466 Bria Halama JR
1:57.281 (1:57.281) 2:54.551 (57.270) 3:51.235 (56.684)
5 Buffalo State 3:51.47 4
1) 132 Niasha Houpe SO 2) 133 Jazlyn Porter JR
3) 131 Jazmin Dunham SR 4) 135 Sasa Vann JR
1:55.201 (1:55.201) 2:55.161 (59.960) 3:51.465 (56.305)
6 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:51.76 3
1) 374 Angela Tipp SR 2) 375 Erika Tipp SR
3) 370 Carly Barton SO 4) 372 Kayla Goeman SR
1:54.911 (1:54.911) 2:53.251 (58.340) 3:51.758 (58.508)
7 Rowan 3:51.93 2
1) 352 Jessalynn Wright JR 2) 340 Brianna Angellella FR
3) 351 Tashay Wilson SR 4) 348 Melirah Searcy SR
1:56.611 (1:56.611) 2:55.161 (58.550) 3:51.925 (56.764)
8 Wartburg 3:52.34 1
1) 401 Rachael Cheeseman SR 2) 408 Kayla Kregel SR
3) 409 Taylor Moore SR 4) 410 Taylor Officer SO
1:57.051 (1:57.051) 2:54.571 (57.520) 3:52.331 (57.761)
9 Wis.-Stout 3:55.25
1) 500 Jada Hamilton * JR 2) 504 Alex Titterud JR
3) 497 Molly Brion JR 4) 505 Laurisa Titterud JR
1:58.701 (1:58.701) 2:57.841 (59.140) 3:55.246 (57.406)
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.54-1.59-1.63-1.66-1.69-1.72-1.75 +3cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 1.81m 1999 Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick
Stadium: @ 1.70m Grimaldi/Rissmeye, Syracuse/Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 330 Jenna Breaker SR Ripon 1.75m@ 5-08.75 10
1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.81
O O XO O O XO XXX
2 519 Laura Pumphrey SR WPI 1.72m@ 5-07.75 7
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XO O O XXO XXX
2 377 Gladys Njoku JR Stevens Institute 1.72m@ 5-07.75 7
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XO XXO XXX
4 116 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 1.69m 5-06.50 5
1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O XXO O XXX
5 365 Marisa Turner JR St. Lawrence 1.69m 5-06.50 4
1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O XO XXX
6 252 Bridgette Rowe SR Manchester 1.66m 5-05.25 2.50
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O PPP O XXX
6 182 Taylor Hudson SR Cortland St. 1.66m 5-05.25 2.50
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O O XXX
8 226 Molly McGraw FR Illinois Wesleyan 1.66m 5-05.25 1
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XO O XXX
9 356 Meghan McGowan SO Salisbury 1.66m 5-05.25
1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XO XXX
10 186 Alexis Higgins JR Dubuque 1.66m 5-05.25
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69
O XO O XXO XXX
11 384 Brigit Roemer SR TCNJ 1.66m 5-05.25
1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69
XXO O XXO XXX
12 320 Vanessa Blanchard FR Redlands 1.63m 5-04.25
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66
O O XO XXX
13 369 Nicole Christianso JR St. Scholastica 1.63m 5-04.25
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66
XO O XO XXX
13 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 1.63m 5-04.25
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66
XO O XO XXX
13 376 Amira Dardir SR Stevens Institute 1.63m 5-04.25
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66
O XO XO XXX
16 104 Kiana Herold SO Amherst 1.63m 5-04.25
1.54 1.59 1.63
O O XXO
17 488 Alyssa Iserman JR Wis.-Platteville 1.63m 5-04.25
1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66
XO XXO XXO XXX
18 260 Kaitlin Kamm JR Minnesota-Morris 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.63
O O XXX
19 478 Kasey Ederer JR Wis.-Oshkosh 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.63
XO O XXX
20 322 Maddie Smith SR Redlands 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.63
O XO XXX
20 394 Ade Ayoola FR U. of Chicago 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.63
O XO XXX
22 177 Vanessa Johnson FR Concordia-Moorhead 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 4.20m 5/26/2012 Catherine Street, Linfield
Stadium: @ 4.15m 5/21/2015 Cimran Virdi, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 270 Cimran Virdi JR MIT 4.15m@ 13-07.25 10
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.32
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2 426 Marissa Kalsey JR Westminster (Pa.) 4.05m 13-03.50 8
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXO PPP XXX
3 219 Jamie Gradishar SO Illinois Wesleyan 3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90
O O XXO O O XXO XXX
4 246 Elizabeth Brandenb SO Loras 3.80m 12-05.50 5
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85
O O XO O XO XXX
5 378 Chelsea Vaughan JR Stockton 3.80m 12-05.50 4
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85
PPP XO O XXO XO XXX
6 124 Erin Silva SR Bowdoin 3.80m 12-05.50 3
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
7 194 Rebecca Swisher JR Franklin & Marshall 3.80m 12-05.50 2
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85
XO XO O XXO XXO XXX
8 292 Elizabeth Composto SR North Centra 3.75m 12-03.50 1
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80
PPP O O O XXX
9 128 Marcy Merritt SR Brockport St. 3.70m 12-01.50
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75
O XO O XXX
10 232 Katherine Pitman FR Ithaca 3.70m 12-01.50
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75
O O XO XXX
11 265 Abigail Klein SR MIT 3.70m 12-01.50
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75
XXO XXO XXO XXX
12 502 Laura Mesenburg JR Wis.-Stout 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
XO O XXX
13 203 Sierra Robertson SO George Fox 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
O XO XXX
14 492 Riley Claude SO Wis.-River Falls 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
XXO XO XXX
15 156 Sarah Hayhurst FR Centre 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
XO XXO XXX
16 427 Cassidy Shepherd SO Westminster (Pa.) 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
16 312 Taylor Lindsey JR Otterbein 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
18 187 Amanda Sinkler FR Dubuque 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
19 233 Alex Rechen JR Ithaca 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
19 469 Meaghan Howell SO Wis.-La Crosse 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
-- 419 Claire Simons SR Washington U. NH
3.45
XXX
-- 494 Shannon Burke JR Wis.-Stevens Point NH
3.45 3.60
PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 6.17m 5/26/2011 Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist
Stadium: @ 6.09m 5/22/2003 Darcell Edwards, McMurray
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 363 Divya Biswal SR St. Lawrence 5.95m 3.8 19-06.25 10
5.88m(2.3) 5.95m(3.8) 5.79m(0.8) 5.80m(2.9) FOUL(3.9) 5.81m(2.4)
2 218 Amelia Glueck FR Illinois Wesleyan 5.87m 2.4 19-03.25 8
5.69m(3.3) 5.76m(2.5) 5.87m(2.4) 5.83m(2.2) 5.85m(3.1)
3 116 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 5.82m 2.0 19-01.25 6
5.78m(3.1) FOUL(3.8) 5.55m(1.3) 5.64m(1.4) 5.82m(2.0) 5.66m(2.1)
4 182 Taylor Hudson SR Cortland St. 5.79m 1.8 19-00.00 5
5.51m(3.6) 5.70m(3.5) 5.52m(4.2) 5.57m(1.6) 5.79m(1.8) 5.73m(2.6)
5 491 Amber Williams SO Wis.-Platteville 5.75m 2.7 18-10.50 4
5.72m(4.3) 5.58m(2.7) 5.63m(2.6) 5.49m(3.4) 5.39m(2.0) 5.75m(2.7)
6 461 Bailey Alston SR Wis.-La Crosse 5.74m 3.3 18-10.00 3
5.74m(3.3) 5.45m(2.3) 5.54m(2.4) 5.61m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.3)
7 201 Asia Greene SO George Fox 5.73m 1.8 18-09.75 2
5.45m(5.4) 5.64m(3.2) 5.26m(2.8) 5.73m(1.8) 5.43m(2.1) 5.35m(3.8)
8 133 Jazlyn Porter JR Buffalo State 5.72m 2.1 18-09.25 1
5.70m(1.4) 5.72m(2.1) 5.46m(2.0) 5.43m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
9 422 Abena Asare FR Wellesley 5.71m 3.4 18-09.00
5.31m(1.9) 5.64m(3.0) 5.34m(0.3) 5.71m(3.4) 5.66m(2.6) 5.67m(3.5)
10 225 Nia Joiner JR Illinois Wesleyan 5.56m 1.7 18-03.00
5.38m(2.0) 5.48m(2.4) 5.56m(1.7)
11 510 Lexie Sondgeroth SR Wis.-Whitewater 5.53m 5.4 18-01.75
5.50m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 5.53m(5.4)
12 278 Veronica Clutter JR Mount Union 5.47m 2.9 17-11.50
5.08m(1.8) 5.02m(2.3) 5.47m(2.9)
13 498 Carli Clifton SO Wis.-Stout 5.43m 3.0 17-09.75
5.34m(4.0) 5.36m(4.6) 5.43m(3.0)
14 284 Paiten Strother FR Mount Union 5.43m 3.1 17-09.75
5.36m(3.2) FOUL(2.2) 5.43m(3.1)
15 309 Kaitlyn Kieser JR Oneonta 5.37m 4.8 17-07.50
5.33m(3.0) 5.37m(4.8) 5.00m(2.5)
16 267 Veronica Szklarzew SR MIT 5.33m 2.8 17-06.00
5.33m(2.8) 5.21m(1.0) 5.13m(3.0)
17 392 Alexis Harrison JR Tufts 5.30m 1.0 17-04.75
5.30m(1.0) 5.13m(2.6) FOUL(1.5)
18 314 Ailene Nguyen JR Pomona-Pitzer 5.28m 3.0 17-04.00
5.26m(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 5.28m(3.0)
19 412 Dana Lee SO Washington and Lee 5.26m 1.1 17-03.25
5.26m(1.1) 5.08m(0.5) 5.19m(1.9)
20 360 Amanda Martin SR Springfield 5.17m 1.1 16-11.50
5.17m(1.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.10m(2.1)
21 304 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleyan 5.14m 3.4 16-10.50
4.67m(3.0) 4.63m(2.6) 5.14m(3.4)
22 324 Brianna Hardeman FR Rhodes 5.07m 3.1 16-07.75
5.05m(2.9) 5.04m(3.3) 5.07m(3.1)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 12.82m 2003 Darcell Edwards, McMurry
Stadium: @ 12.82m 5/24/2003 Darcell Edwards, McMurray
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 466 Bria Halama JR Wis.-La Crosse 12.87m# 1.9 42-02.75 10
11.67m(4.5) 12.73m(2.0) 12.87m(1.9) 12.48m(3.0)
2 363 Divya Biswal SR St. Lawrence 12.49m 5.7 40-11.75 8
FOUL 12.49m(5.7) 12.36m(2.8) FOUL 12.44m(6.5) 12.43m(4.1)
3 199 Alexa Wandy SO Geneseo St. 12.47m 2.9 40-11.00 6
12.01m(3.6) FOUL 12.14m(3.5) 12.32m(1.8) 12.12m(4.1) 12.47m(2.9)
4 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 12.25m 4.6 40-02.25 5
11.88m(4.9) 11.95m(1.8) 11.90m(2.4) 11.89m(2.1) 12.04m(5.5) 12.25m(4.6)
5 235 Emilia Scheemaker SR Ithaca 12.19m 3.7 40-00.00 4
FOUL 11.97m(2.6) 11.60m(3.5) FOUL FOUL 12.19m(3.7)
6 491 Amber Williams SO Wis.-Platteville 12.00m 3.2 39-04.50 3
FOUL 11.97m(2.0) 12.00m(3.2) 11.98m(4.9) 11.50m(3.5) 11.55m(3.3)
7 399 Sarah Wiatr JR Utica 11.97m 2.3 39-03.25 2
11.07m(-0.9) FOUL 11.86m(3.3) 11.77m(3.6) FOUL 11.97m(2.3)
8 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 11.90m 3.8 39-00.50 1
11.58m(3.7) 11.79m(2.4) 11.85m(2.1) 11.29m(2.7) 11.88m(3.4) 11.90m(3.8)
9 389 Jenna Wilborne SR Trinity 11.90m 4.1 39-00.50
FOUL 11.68m(4.1) 11.82m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 11.90m(4.1)
10 360 Amanda Martin SR Springfield 11.79m 4.0 38-08.25
FOUL 11.62m(3.1) 11.79m(4.0)
11 461 Bailey Alston SR Wis.-La Crosse 11.76m 1.6 38-07.00
FOUL 11.68m(0.7) 11.76m(1.6)
12 329 Daria Brayboy SR RIC 11.76m 2.2 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m(2.2) 11.10m(1.0)
13 137 Amanda Hamilton JR Cal Lutheran 11.74m 2.1 38-06.25
FOUL 11.65m(2.8) 11.74m(2.1)
14 264 Michelle Johnson SR MIT 11.70m 2.0 38-04.75
11.49m(1.0) 11.43m(3.5) 11.70m(2.0)
15 212 Victoria Amadi SO Hendrix 11.67m 3.4 38-03.50
FOUL 11.42m(3.3) 11.67m(3.4)
16 222 Kelli Herlitz SR Illinois Wesleyan 11.51m 1.2 37-09.25
FOUL 11.42m(3.6) 11.51m(1.2)
17 302 Katy Galli SR Oglethorpe 11.30m 2.9 37-01.00
11.05m(3.8) 11.30m(2.9) 11.25m(2.2)
18 343 Jewel Brown SO Rowan 11.26m 3.3 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m(3.3) 10.79m(1.5)
19 390 Britney Sullivan FR Trinity (Tex.) 11.18m 4.0 36-08.25
11.18m(4.0) 10.93m(0.4) FOUL
20 123 Katharine Krupp JR Bowdoin 11.12m 2.4 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.12m(2.4)
21 384 Brigit Roemer SR TCNJ 10.73m 3.1 35-02.50
10.66m(2.9) 10.73m(3.1) 10.58m(2.2)
22 208 Carolyn Saulsberry JR Hamline 10.23m 3.2 33-06.75
FOUL 10.23m(3.2) FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 16.77m 2006 Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: @ 15.18m 5/24/2003 Healey Thompson, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 178 Cherae Reeves SR Concordia-Moorhead 15.02m 49-03.50 10
13.57m 14.24m 14.38m FOUL 15.02m 14.86m
2 482 Jecel Klotz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.88m 48-10.00 8
14.03m 14.88m 14.43m FOUL 14.76m 13.89m
3 477 Melanie Brickner SR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.32m 46-11.75 6
13.62m 14.16m 13.92m FOUL 14.32m 14.16m
4 301 Monique Newton FR Oberlin 14.31m 46-11.50 5
13.72m 13.06m 13.54m 13.29m FOUL 14.31m
5 287 Samantha Dolezal JR Nebraska Wesleyan 14.29m 46-10.75 4
13.47m 14.29m 13.23m 13.49m 13.86m 13.56m
6 298 Ebony Stallworth SR North Centra 14.17m 46-06.00 3
13.44m 13.45m 14.08m FOUL 14.17m 14.16m
7 381 Osazenoriuwa Ebose SR Swarthmore 14.07m 46-02.00 2
14.07m FOUL FOUL 13.50m 13.12m 13.96m
8 509 Shelby Mahr SR Wis.-Whitewater 14.06m 46-01.50 1
12.17m 13.41m 14.06m 13.82m 13.70m 13.92m
9 207 Jessica Putland SR Hamline 13.85m 45-05.25
12.03m 13.69m 12.86m FOUL 13.47m 13.85m
10 242 Mariah Smolka SR Lebanon Valley 13.66m 44-09.75
13.26m 13.66m 13.62m
11 462 Kendra Antony SO Wis.-La Crosse 13.66m 44-09.75
12.61m 13.66m 13.30m
12 176 Olivia Johnson JR Concordia-Moorhead 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m 13.09m 13.49m
13 361 Paige Willson SR St. John Fisher 13.47m 44-02.50
13.39m 13.02m 13.47m
14 179 Madison Acree SR Cornell College 13.21m 43-04.25
12.43m FOUL 13.21m
15 316 Lyssa Winslow SR Principia 13.09m 42-11.50
12.91m 13.09m FOUL
16 437 Danielle Openiano SO Whitworth 13.07m 42-10.75
12.40m 13.07m 12.40m
17 449 Marissa Bolen JR Wilmington (Ohio) 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m FOUL 12.98m
18 147 Lindsey Thomas SR Carroll 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 10.50m 13.03m
19 149 Morgan Young SO Carthage 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL 12.57m 12.97m
20 185 Tanasha Atwater FR Dubuque 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL 12.25m 12.52m
21 406 Kayla Hemann SR Wartburg 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL 12.50m FOUL
-- 114 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wallace FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 55.02m 1992 Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head
Stadium: @ 53.00m 5/21/2015 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 236 Brandy Smith SO Ithaca 53.00m@ 173-11 10
FOUL FOUL 53.00m 47.96m FOUL FOUL
2 509 Shelby Mahr SR Wis.-Whitewater 50.47m 165-07 8
FOUL 29.92m 47.46m 50.47m FOUL 46.82m
3 114 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wallace 48.86m 160-04 6
45.61m 42.97m 47.77m 48.86m FOUL FOUL
4 496 Kadie Flynn JR Wis.-Stevens Point 48.28m 158-05 5
48.28m 44.77m FOUL 44.74m 45.81m 45.29m
5 149 Morgan Young SO Carthage 48.22m 158-02 4
FOUL FOUL 46.50m 48.22m 44.52m FOUL
6 175 Hillary Birchem SR Concordia-Moorhead 47.93m 157-03 3
47.25m FOUL 47.93m 46.07m 45.57m FOUL
7 433 Courtney Fairhart SR Whitworth 47.93m 157-03 2
43.54m 45.17m 46.68m FOUL 47.93m 44.83m
8 406 Kayla Hemann SR Wartburg 46.95m 154-00 1
FOUL FOUL 46.95m FOUL FOUL 42.87m
9 147 Lindsey Thomas SR Carroll 46.54m 152-08
FOUL 46.54m FOUL 44.68m FOUL 45.15m
10 507 Victoria Vinokur SR Wis.-Superior 46.38m 152-02
45.60m 46.38m 46.25m
11 286 Steavan Becker FR Nebraska Wesleyan 45.76m 150-01
45.76m 43.37m 41.25m
12 287 Samantha Dolezal JR Nebraska Wesleyan 45.25m 148-05
45.25m FOUL 43.72m
13 195 Nicole Desens SR Fredonia St. 45.02m 147-08
43.12m 45.02m FOUL
14 172 Melissa Alger JR Coe 44.94m 147-05
FOUL 43.01m 44.94m
15 301 Monique Newton FR Oberlin 44.29m 145-04
44.29m 41.81m 40.31m
16 450 Sam Anderson JR Wis.-Eau Claire 43.51m 142-09
40.00m 43.51m FOUL
17 381 Osazenoriuwa Ebose SR Swarthmore 43.31m 142-01
FOUL FOUL 43.31m
18 249 Jackie Hoyme JR Luther 42.96m 140-11
40.83m FOUL 42.96m
19 511 Genny Stringer SO Wis.-Whitewater 42.68m 140-00
41.99m FOUL 42.68m
20 148 Mia Bennett FR Carthage 37.96m 124-06
37.96m FOUL FOUL
21 169 Vaiva Palunas SO Claremont-Mu 37.86m 124-02
37.86m FOUL 36.30m
-- 126 Katelyn Senger SO Bridgewater (Va.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 62.92m 2006 Kelly Godsey, Bates
Stadium: @ 58.71m 5/22/2015 Melanie Brickner, Wis.-Oshkosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 477 Melanie Brickner SR Wis.-Oshkosh 58.71m@ 192-07 10
55.84m 57.91m 57.76m 58.71m 54.67m 56.83m
2 386 Whitney Simmons SO Texas-Tyler 58.46m 191-09 8
57.27m 56.86m 57.55m 58.46m FOUL FOUL
3 496 Kadie Flynn JR Wis.-Stevens Point 57.28m 187-11 6
54.96m 57.28m FOUL FOUL 55.11m 55.27m
4 291 Lina Baker SR North Centra 55.81m 183-01 5
55.45m FOUL 54.21m FOUL 55.31m 55.81m
5 434 Dakota Kliamovich JR Whitworth 54.50m 178-10 4
51.72m 53.05m 54.50m 51.54m 50.90m 49.35m
6 211 Madison Haasz JR Heidelberg 53.59m 175-10 3
53.27m FOUL 53.59m FOUL FOUL 52.46m
7 179 Madison Acree SR Cornell College 53.40m 175-02 2
53.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 102 Alexa Mochan SR Allegheny 52.64m 172-08 1
52.64m 47.96m 51.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 362 Taylor Youngkrans SR St. John Fisher 51.86m 170-02
FOUL 51.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.75m
10 271 Ashley Wheeler SR MIT 51.52m 169-00
51.52m 46.29m FOUL
11 206 Elizabeth Weiers SR Gustavus Adolphus 51.39m 168-07
49.52m 51.39m 50.59m
12 328 Destinee Barrett SO RIC 51.15m 167-10
51.15m 50.40m 50.69m
13 501 Lydia Meier SO Wis.-Stout 51.03m 167-05
47.70m 51.03m FOUL
14 388 Kara Eck FR Trine 50.76m 166-06
50.23m 50.76m 50.70m
15 273 Erin Maul SR Monmouth (Ill.) 50.68m 166-03
FOUL 49.17m 50.68m
16 209 Erin Urbanowicz SR Hamline 50.31m 165-01
49.40m 50.31m 50.06m
17 439 Rachel Heisler SR Widener 49.28m 161-08
46.64m 49.28m FOUL
18 117 Megan Malone JR Benedictine (Ill.) 48.97m 160-08
48.97m 46.18m FOUL
19 509 Shelby Mahr SR Wis.-Whitewater 48.86m 160-04
47.68m 48.86m FOUL
20 115 Maggie Urban SR Baldwin Wallace 48.83m 160-02
FOUL FOUL 48.83m
21 269 Jackie Vahey SO MIT 48.20m 158-02
48.20m FOUL 48.10m
-- 475 Lizzy Abhold SO Wis.-Oshkosh DNS
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 55.34m 2003 Christina Scherwin, Moravian
Stadium: @ 55.34m 5/23/2003 Christinia Sherwin, Moravian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 438 Kerry Wright JR Whitworth 47.35m 155-04 10
41.84m 47.35m 42.86m 38.98m FOUL 46.11m
2 355 Mercedes Glover SR Rutgers-Newark 45.46m 149-02 8
37.58m 43.86m 45.46m FOUL 41.72m
3 414 Melissa Gilkey SR Washington U. 44.58m 146-03 6
39.09m 42.75m 44.58m 40.30m 42.17m 40.57m
4 136 Allie Hadley JR Cal Lutheran 44.18m 144-11 5
FOUL 44.04m FOUL 43.06m 40.98m 44.18m
5 379 Gabrielle Alguire SO Susquehanna 44.06m 144-07 4
42.69m 43.50m 44.02m 41.46m 43.82m 44.06m
6 215 Brittney Burgess SR Illinois College 44.02m 144-05 3
44.02m 38.96m 42.76m 42.30m 41.56m 42.35m
7 245 Kate Shear SR Linfield 44.01m 144-05 2
44.01m 43.58m 42.08m 41.88m 43.89m 43.39m
8 268 Tilly Taylor SR MIT 43.71m 143-05 1
40.95m 41.82m 43.71m 40.61m 42.99m 43.22m
9 254 Carly Andersen JR Middlebury 43.56m 142-11
39.88m 43.56m 37.86m 40.76m 39.19m 40.41m
10 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 43.11m 141-05
41.52m 43.11m 38.22m
11 489 Emily Kjos JR Wis.-Platteville 42.27m 138-08
37.85m 42.27m 40.97m
12 220 Maddie Greybar JR Illinois Wesleyan 42.03m 137-11
42.03m 34.68m FOUL
13 257 Devon Player FR Middlebury 41.92m 137-06
41.92m 41.65m FOUL
14 191 Amanda Porter SO Elizabethtown 41.30m 135-06
32.48m 34.60m 41.30m
15 318 Alexis Appezzato SR Ramapo 40.94m 134-04
40.94m FOUL FOUL
16 190 Casey Meier SR Elizabethtown 40.87m 134-01
39.43m 40.87m FOUL
17 347 grace montgomery FR Rowan 40.33m 132-04
40.33m 34.64m 36.44m
18 345 Melissa Lake SR Rowan 39.70m 130-03
39.70m FOUL 37.98m
19 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 39.34m 129-01
39.34m 36.53m 37.46m
20 242 Mariah Smolka SR Lebanon Valley 39.15m 128-05
FOUL 35.84m 39.15m
21 313 Emily Sproul FR Pacific (Ore.) 38.05m 124-10
37.08m 31.97m 38.05m
22 274 Mary Kate Duncan FR Moravian 35.87m 117-08
34.95m FOUL 35.87m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 25.31 4.8 3 859
2 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 25.51 4.8 3 841
3 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 25.54 4.8 3 838
4 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 25.57 4.8 3 835
5 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 25.67 4.8 3 826
6 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 25.88 4.8 3 808
7 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 25.92 4.8 3 804
8 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26.03 3.7 2 795
9 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 26.07 3.7 2 791 26.066
10 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 26.07 3.7 2 791 26.067
11 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 26.18 3.7 2 781
12 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 26.25 3.7 2 775
13 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 26.26 3.7 2 775
14 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 26.32 4.8 3 769
15 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 26.46 3.0 1 757
16 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 26.52 3.7 2 752
17 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 27.25 3.0 1 691
18 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 27.50 3.0 1 671
19 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 27.55 3.0 1 667
20 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 27.85 3.0 1 643
21 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 28.13 3.0 1 621
22 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 28.17 3.0 1 617
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 2:15.41 2 887
1:07.028 (1:07.028) 2:15.401 (1:08.373)
2 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 2:17.45 2 858
1:07.931 (1:07.931) 2:17.446 (1:09.515)
3 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 2:20.83 2 812
1:10.617 (1:10.617) 2:20.824 (1:10.207)
4 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 2:21.72 2 800
1:10.685 (1:10.685) 2:21.719 (1:11.034)
5 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:22.69 2 787
1:10.856 (1:10.856) 2:22.681 (1:11.825)
6 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 2:22.82 2 786
1:11.637 (1:11.637) 2:22.816 (1:11.179)
7 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 2:23.59 1 775
1:10.063 (1:10.063) 2:23.587 (1:13.524)
8 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 2:25.01 1 757
1:09.754 (1:09.754) 2:25.001 (1:15.247)
9 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 2:25.15 2 755
1:11.014 (1:11.014) 2:25.143 (1:14.129)
10 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 2:25.29 1 753
1:10.282 (1:10.282) 2:25.290 (1:15.008)
11 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 2:25.80 1 746
1:09.870 (1:09.870) 2:25.791 (1:15.921)
12 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 2:26.53 2 737
1:11.286 (1:11.286) 2:26.521 (1:15.235)
13 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 2:27.34 2 727
1:12.193 (1:12.193) 2:27.338 (1:15.145)
14 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 2:28.11 2 717
1:11.355 (1:11.355) 2:28.105 (1:16.750)
15 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 2:28.79 1 708
1:11.405 (1:11.405) 2:28.782 (1:17.377)
16 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 2:28.84 1 707
1:10.664 (1:10.664) 2:28.837 (1:18.173)
17 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 2:29.73 2 696
1:11.576 (1:11.576) 2:29.727 (1:18.151)
18 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 2:31.39 1 676
1:12.341 (1:12.341) 2:31.388 (1:19.047)
19 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 2:37.41 1 603
1:13.227 (1:13.227) 2:37.408 (1:24.181)
20 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 2:41.97 1 550
1:13.936 (1:13.936) 2:41.961 (1:28.025)
21 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 2:43.60 1 532
1:14.865 (1:14.865) 2:43.595 (1:28.730)
22 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 3:03.09 1 337
1:23.049 (1:23.049) 3:03.083 (1:40.034)
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.08 4.1 6 967
2 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 14.54 4.1 6 903
3 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 14.62 3.2 5 892
4 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 14.88 3.2 5 858
5 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 14.90 3.7 4 855 14.891
5 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 14.90 4.7 3 855 14.891
7 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 14.92 3.7 4 852
8 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 14.95 3.7 4 848
9 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 14.98 3.2 5 844
10 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 15.05 4.7 3 835
11 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 15.11 3.7 4 827
12 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 15.18 3.2 5 818
13 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 15.30 5.1 2 802
14 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 15.31 5.1 2 801 15.301
15 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 15.31 4.7 3 801 15.304
16 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 15.37 4.7 3 793
17 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 15.46 5.1 2 782
18 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 15.77 4.1 6 743
19 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 15.94 4.1 6 722
20 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 16.02 2.8 1 712
21 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 16.13 2.8 1 698
22 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 16.47 2.8 1 658
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO O XXO XXX
1 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP XO O PPP XO O XO O XXX
3 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
4 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
4 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
4 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
4 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
9 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
12 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
12 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
14 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
14 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
16 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
16 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP O O O O O XXX
18 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP O O O XO XXX
18 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP O PPP O O XXX
18 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
21 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
22 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
XO XO PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
One pit. One section. Random Order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 5.61m -0.5 18-05.00 732
5.45m(-0.1) 5.61m(-0.5) 5.36m(+0.0)
2 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 5.51m 1.4 18-01.00 703
5.15m(0.8) 5.51m(1.4) 5.32m(-1.8)
3 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 5.35m 0.8 17-06.75 657
5.35m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.7)
4 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 5.26m -0.8 17-03.25 631
5.19m(0.5) 5.19m(1.3) 5.26m(-0.8)
5 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 5.25m 0.5 17-02.75 628
5.06m(0.3) 5.25m(0.5) 5.03m(-0.5)
6 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 5.18m 0.9 17-00.00 609
5.18m(0.9) 4.60m(-2.0) 5.14m(0.9)
7 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 5.17m 0.1 16-11.50 606
5.03m(-0.3) 5.17m(0.1) 4.94m(-0.5)
7 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 5.17m 0.4 16-11.50 606
5.11m(1.1) 5.15m(0.3) 5.17m(0.4)
9 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 5.11m 0.7 16-09.25 589
5.11m(0.7) 4.93m(-0.8) FOUL(1.2)
10 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 5.02m 0.7 16-05.75 565
4.82m(1.0) 4.86m(0.5) 5.02m(0.7)
11 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 5.01m 2.7 16-05.25 562
4.54m(1.3) 4.90m(0.8) 5.01m(2.7)
12 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 4.95m -1.4 16-03.00 546
4.95m(-1.4) 4.92m(-1.2) 4.93m(1.6)
12 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 4.95m -0.8 16-03.00 546
4.87m(0.7) 4.95m(-0.8) 4.91m(0.4)
14 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 4.94m 0.1 16-02.50 543
4.90m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 4.94m(0.1)
15 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 4.90m 0.3 16-01.00 532
4.82m(0.3) 4.87m(-0.4) 4.90m(0.3)
16 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 4.87m -1.0 15-11.75 524
4.77m(-0.4) 4.87m(-1.0) 4.55m(1.4)
17 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 4.80m -0.5 15-09.00 506
4.80m(-0.5) 4.62m(-1.3) 4.32m(1.9)
18 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 4.74m -1.1 15-06.75 490
4.74m(-1.1) PASS PASS
19 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 4.73m 0.1 15-06.25 487
4.73m(0.1) 4.61m(0.4) FOUL(-1.1)
19 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 4.73m 0.6 15-06.25 487
4.52m(1.5) 4.63m(0.5) 4.73m(0.6)
21 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 4.67m 0.8 15-04.00 472
4.64m(1.1) 4.67m(0.8) 4.66m(1.6)
22 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 4.32m 0.4 14-02.25 384
4.28m(-3.2) 4.07m(0.5) 4.32m(0.4)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 11.39m 37-04.50 621
11.39m 9.95m 11.10m
2 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 11.18m 36-08.25 607
10.00m 10.73m 11.18m
3 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 11.15m 36-07.00 605
10.54m 11.15m 10.46m
4 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 11.14m 36-06.75 604
11.14m FOUL 11.00m
4 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 11.14m 36-06.75 604
10.50m 11.14m 10.38m
6 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 10.92m 35-10.00 590
10.47m 10.62m 10.92m
7 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 10.88m 35-08.50 587
10.88m 10.56m 10.12m
8 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 10.80m 35-05.25 582
10.80m FOUL 10.44m
9 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 10.66m 34-11.75 573
10.13m 10.66m 10.04m
10 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 10.53m 34-06.75 564
9.77m 9.95m 10.53m
11 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 10.28m 33-08.75 548
9.91m 10.28m 9.97m
11 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 10.28m 33-08.75 548
10.28m FOUL 9.97m
13 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 10.11m 33-02.00 537
10.10m 10.11m 9.56m
14 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 9.66m 31-08.50 507
9.62m FOUL 9.66m
15 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 9.58m 31-05.25 502
9.17m 9.58m 9.10m
16 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 9.42m 30-11.00 492
8.71m 9.42m 9.13m
17 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 9.28m 30-05.50 482
9.28m 8.89m FOUL
18 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 9.27m 30-05.00 482
9.03m 9.27m FOUL
19 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 9.18m 30-01.50 476
9.18m 8.91m 8.41m
20 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 9.10m 29-10.25 471
9.09m 9.10m 8.70m
21 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 8.19m 26-10.50 412
7.83m 7.80m 8.19m
22 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 8.06m 26-05.50 403
7.60m 7.81m 8.06m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 41.79m 137-01 702
37.34m 39.38m 41.79m
2 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 40.17m 131-09 671
36.83m 40.17m 33.56m
3 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 38.46m 126-02 638
34.91m 38.46m 33.14m
4 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 37.45m 122-10 618
36.14m 33.91m 37.45m
5 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 36.44m 119-07 599
33.97m FOUL 36.44m
6 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 34.95m 114-08 571
34.95m 33.62m 32.98m
7 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 33.81m 110-11 549
30.36m 31.89m 33.81m
8 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 33.71m 110-07 547
FOUL 33.71m FOUL
9 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 33.70m 110-07 547
32.21m FOUL 33.70m
10 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 33.30m 109-03 539
29.53m 33.30m 29.91m
11 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 32.45m 106-05 523
29.45m 28.06m 32.45m
12 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 31.86m 104-06 512
26.68m 31.86m 29.49m
13 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 31.47m 103-03 504
30.80m 31.47m 31.25m
14 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 29.92m 98-02 475
28.54m 29.92m 28.17m
15 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 29.44m 96-07 466
29.08m 28.91m 29.44m
16 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 29.23m 95-11 462
29.23m FOUL 27.98m
17 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 29.17m 95-08 461
29.17m 28.51m 28.71m
18 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 28.37m 93-01 446
28.37m FOUL 27.68m
19 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 27.06m 88-09 421
27.06m FOUL 26.01m
20 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 26.93m 88-04 419
26.93m 25.92m FOUL
21 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 23.47m 77-00 354
22.95m 23.47m 20.40m
22 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 20.59m 67-07 300
18.09m 20.20m 20.59m
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 5244 2009 Ashley Hutson
Stadium: @ 5091 5/21/2015 Aedin Brennan, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 183 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 5091@ 10
2 216 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 5000 8
3 200 Charity Arn SR George Fox 4928 6
4 143 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 4924 5
5 472 Erin McCauley SR Wis.-La Crosse 4848 4
6 453 Sarah Glidden SO Wis.-Eau Claire 4813 3
7 221 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 4786 2
8 506 Meagan Ward SR Wis.-Stout 4768 1
9 516 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester State 4680
10 486 Taylor Sherry JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4669
11 490 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Platteville 4562
12 357 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 4540
13 247 Leah Broderick SR Luther 4444
14 451 Marina Eggen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 4403
15 160 Jennifer Westerhol JR Christopher Newport 4402
16 214 Jane Pearson JR Hope 4378
17 319 Cristina Cristea SR Ramapo 4373
18 248 Anna Burke SR Luther 4326
19 321 Alison Smith SO Redlands 4318
20 513 Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Lutheran 4137
21 157 Enuma Ezenwa SR Christopher Newport 4132
22 464 Kaitlyn Francour SR Wis.-La Crosse 3695
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: @ 10.54 , St. John Fis
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 620 Winston Lee SO Cobleskill 10.68Q -0.2 3
2 644 Bruce Gray SR Greenville 10.76Q -0.4 1
3 911 Alex Koenen JR Wis.-La Crosse 10.86Q 0.2 2
4 757 Jeremy Phillips SR Rhodes 10.81q -0.4 1
5 942 Jordan Crockett SR Wis.-River Falls 10.83q -0.4 1
6 753 Joey Colucci JR Redlands 10.88q -0.2 3
7 772 Tyler Austin SR Salisbury 10.90q -0.4 1
8 943 David Paynotta JR Wis.-River Falls 10.91q 0.2 2
9 623 Melique Garcia SR Cortland St. 10.95q -0.2 3 10.946
10 849 DaJahn Lowery SO Wesley 10.95 0.2 2 10.948
11 922 Naji Allan JR Wis.-Oshkosh 10.96 -0.2 3 10.956
12 871 Gavin Colley SR Widener 10.96 0.2 2 10.960
13 658 Nick Gonsalves SO La Verne 10.97 -0.4 1 10.964
14 728 Hugh Pegan FR Occidental 10.97 -0.4 1 10.966
15 707 Jordan Flemington FR Nebraska Wesleyan 10.98 -0.2 3
16 675 Paul Selman FR Millikin 10.99 0.2 2
17 822 Nicodemus Gambill SO Utica 11.00 -0.2 3
18 754 Myles Speegle SO Redlands 11.01 0.2 2
19 968 Parker Witt FR Wis.-Whitewater 11.02 -0.4 1
-- 886 Thurgood Dennis SR Wis.-Eau Claire DNF 0.2 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: @ 10.54 , St. John Fis
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 644 Bruce Gray SR Greenville 10.24 7.8 10
2 911 Alex Koenen JR Wis.-La Crosse 10.27 7.8 8
3 942 Jordan Crockett SR Wis.-River Falls 10.31 7.8 6
4 623 Melique Garcia SR Cortland St. 10.32 7.8 5
5 620 Winston Lee SO Cobleskill 10.33 7.8 4
6 757 Jeremy Phillips SR Rhodes 10.35 7.8 3
7 753 Joey Colucci JR Redlands 10.37 7.8 2
8 772 Tyler Austin SR Salisbury 10.43 7.8 1
9 943 David Paynotta JR Wis.-River Falls 10.47 7.8
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: @ 21.07 5/24/2003 Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 886 Thurgood Dennis SR Wis.-Eau Claire 21.21Q 3.9 3
2 942 Jordan Crockett SR Wis.-River Falls 21.29Q 3.5 1
3 558 David Devore SR Augustana (Ill.) 21.42Q 2.1 2
4 644 Bruce Gray SR Greenville 21.38q 3.9 3
5 551 Oumar Diawara JR Albright 21.44q 3.5 1 21.432
6 662 Jake Mihelich SO Linfield 21.44q 3.5 1 21.436
7 736 Joe Carr JR Oneonta 21.45q 3.5 1 21.441
8 614 Daulton Teaford SR Christopher Newport 21.45q 2.1 2 21.443
9 813 Devonte Williams SO Stevenson 21.45q 2.1 2 21.445
10 902 Ross Denman SO Wis.-La Crosse 21.48 3.9 3
11 752 Darren Centi SR Redlands 21.53 3.9 3
12 557 Keith Cline SR Augustana (Ill.) 21.57 3.9 3 21.562
12 943 David Paynotta JR Wis.-River Falls 21.57 3.9 3 21.562
14 681 Raimius Foulkes SR Monmouth (Ill.) 21.60 3.5 1
15 684 Ethan Reschke SO Monmouth (Ill.) 21.63 2.1 2
16 968 Parker Witt FR Wis.-Whitewater 21.65 3.5 1
17 623 Melique Garcia SR Cortland St. 21.70 2.1 2
18 682 Adam Parr JR Monmouth (Ill.) 21.77 3.5 1
19 605 Cooper Witt SR Carroll 21.84 3.9 3
20 772 Tyler Austin SR Salisbury 21.85 2.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: @ 21.07 5/24/2003 Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 942 Jordan Crockett SR Wis.-River Falls 21.06 3.0 10
2 644 Bruce Gray SR Greenville 21.30 3.0 8
3 736 Joe Carr JR Oneonta 21.38 3.0 6
4 614 Daulton Teaford SR Christopher Newport 21.39 3.0 5
5 662 Jake Mihelich SO Linfield 21.47 3.0 4
6 558 David Devore SR Augustana (Ill.) 21.53 3.0 3
7 813 Devonte Williams SO Stevenson 21.55 3.0 2
8 551 Oumar Diawara JR Albright 21.57 3.0 1
-- 886 Thurgood Dennis SR Wis.-Eau Claire DNS 3.0
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: @ 45.29
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 662 Jake Mihelich SO Linfield 47.69Q 1
2 752 Darren Centi SR Redlands 47.87Q 2
3 724 Gabriel Barrett-Ja FR Occidental 48.06Q 3
4 902 Ross Denman SO Wis.-La Crosse 47.88q 1
5 896 Cody Prince SR Wis.-Eau Claire 48.02q 2
6 666 Josh Goerdt SR Loras 48.07q 2
7 567 Kalmon Stokes JR Aurora 48.24q 2
8 598 Ethan Valentine FR Calvin 48.30q 1
9 637 Daniel Pietsch FR Emory 48.46q 3
10 818 Tyler Bourdo SR Trine 48.47 3
11 564 Jeffrey Swanson FR Augustana (Ill.) 48.54 3
12 681 Raimius Foulkes SR Monmouth (Ill.) 48.67 1
13 970 Justin Yates SR Wittenberg 48.70 2
14 684 Ethan Reschke SO Monmouth (Ill.) 48.89 3
15 816 Marquis Brown FR Texas Lutheran 49.11 2
16 884 Jake Sydnor SR Wilmington (Ohio) 49.13 3
17 601 Colby Seyferth SR Carleton 49.13 1
18 736 Joe Carr JR Oneonta 49.14 1
19 771 Morris Dennis FR Saint Mary's 50.43 1
-- 721 Budd Brown SO NYU DQ 2 5+ steps over line
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: @ 45.29
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 662 Jake Mihelich SO Linfield 47.07 10
2 902 Ross Denman SO Wis.-La Crosse 47.18 8
3 752 Darren Centi SR Redlands 47.57 6
4 724 Gabriel Barrett-Ja FR Occidental 47.71 5 47.704
5 598 Ethan Valentine FR Calvin 47.71 4 47.707
6 896 Cody Prince SR Wis.-Eau Claire 47.79 3
7 666 Josh Goerdt SR Loras 47.80 2
8 637 Daniel Pietsch FR Emory 47.84 1
9 567 Kalmon Stokes JR Aurora 47.89
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: @ 1:49.51 4/24/2003 Nick Symmonds, Willamette
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 833 Daniel Bonthius SR Wartburg 1:50.28Q 2
53.239 (53.239) 1:50.271 (57.033)
2 820 Mitchell Black JR Tufts 1:50.60Q 1
54.181 (54.181) 1:50.600 (56.419)
3 916 Sean Royer SR Wis.-La Crosse 1:51.43Q 3
55.113 (55.113) 1:51.422 (56.310)
4 603 Thomas Vandenberg SR Carnegie Mellon 1:50.68Q 2
53.049 (53.049) 1:50.672 (57.623)
5 599 Donson Cook-Gallar FR Carleton 1:51.08Q 1
54.251 (54.251) 1:51.076 (56.826)
6 750 Jeremy Hernandez FR Ramapo 1:51.56Q 3
55.143 (55.143) 1:51.552 (56.409)
7 646 Andrew Sharp FR Greenville 1:50.76q 2
53.879 (53.879) 1:50.756 (56.877)
8 944 Michael Evans SO Wis.-Stevens Point 1:51.18q 2
52.339 (52.339) 1:51.172 (58.833)
9 592 Seth Woodson SR Buena Vista 1:51.50q 1
54.841 (54.841) 1:51.496 (56.656)
10 593 Austin Becker JR Buffalo State 1:51.65 3
54.903 (54.903) 1:51.646 (56.744)
11 883 Steven Yannacone SO Williams 1:51.85 1
54.451 (54.451) 1:51.842 (57.392)
12 842 Deko Ricketts SO Washington U. 1:52.14 1
54.631 (54.631) 1:52.133 (57.503)
13 664 Zach Frey JR Loras 1:52.31 3
55.433 (55.433) 1:52.308 (56.876)
14 581 Josh Goehring SR Bridgewater St. 1:52.67 1
54.401 (54.401) 1:52.661 (58.261)
15 633 Andrew DeBolt JR Elmhurst 1:53.02 3
55.643 (55.643) 1:53.011 (57.369)
16 561 Dan Popek JR Augustana (Ill.) 1:53.64 1
55.121 (55.121) 1:53.640 (58.520)
17 580 Sam Gunther JR Bridgewater (Va.) 1:53.78 3
55.083 (55.083) 1:53.780 (58.697)
18 811 Vincent Tonzo JR St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:54.25 2
52.789 (52.789) 1:54.245 (1:01.457)
19 967 Anthony Urbanski SR Wis.-Whitewater 1:55.27 3
55.563 (55.563) 1:55.266 (59.704)
20 559 Chris Madison SR Augustana (Ill.) 1:57.32 2
53.619 (53.619) 1:57.319 (1:03.700)
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: @ 1:49.51 4/24/2003 Nick Symmonds, Willamette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 820 Mitchell Black JR Tufts 1:52.57 10
56.501 (56.501) 1:52.565 (56.064)
2 916 Sean Royer SR Wis.-La Crosse 1:52.89 8
57.121 (57.121) 1:52.887 (55.766)
3 750 Jeremy Hernandez FR Ramapo 1:52.90 6
56.641 (56.641) 1:52.899 (56.258)
4 646 Andrew Sharp FR Greenville 1:53.18 5
57.641 (57.641) 1:53.172 (55.531)
5 944 Michael Evans SO Wis.-Stevens Point 1:53.36 4
56.911 (56.911) 1:53.355 (56.444)
6 833 Daniel Bonthius SR Wartburg 1:54.02 3
57.081 (57.081) 1:54.011 (56.930)
7 592 Seth Woodson SR Buena Vista 1:54.09 2
56.761 (56.761) 1:54.081 (57.320)
8 603 Thomas Vandenberg SR Carnegie Mellon 1:54.60 1
56.911 (56.911) 1:54.592 (57.681)
9 599 Donson Cook-Gallar FR Carleton 1:56.38
56.681 (56.681) 1:56.374 (59.693)
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: @ 3:46.66 5/24/2003 Nick Symmonds, Willamette
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 651 Charlie Marquardt JR Haverford 3:53.40Q 1
47.729 (47.729) 1:54.037 (1:06.309) 2:56.983 (1:02.946) 3:53.397 (56.414)
2 802 Jake Campbell JR St. Olaf 3:54.40Q 2
51.136 (51.136) 1:52.759 (1:01.623) 2:55.417 (1:02.658) 3:54.398 (58.981)
3 803 Joe Coffey SO St. Olaf 3:54.37Q 1
48.389 (48.389) 1:54.333 (1:05.945) 2:57.120 (1:02.787) 3:54.367 (57.247)
4 908 Garrett Kerska SR Wis.-La Crosse 3:54.60Q 2
51.874 (51.874) 1:53.748 (1:01.874) 2:56.167 (1:02.419) 3:54.592 (58.425)
5 838 Josh Clark JR Washington U. 3:54.42Q 1
48.756 (48.756) 1:54.689 (1:05.933) 2:57.149 (1:02.460) 3:54.418 (57.270)
6 805 Paul Escher JR St. Olaf 3:54.62Q 2
50.965 (50.965) 1:52.647 (1:01.682) 2:55.490 (1:02.844) 3:54.613 (59.123)
7 719 Aron Sebhat JR North Centra 3:54.64Q 1
47.914 (47.914) 1:54.240 (1:06.326) 2:57.069 (1:02.829) 3:54.633 (57.565)
8 807 Grant Wintheiser SR St. Olaf 3:54.90Q 2
51.372 (51.372) 1:53.250 (1:01.878) 2:55.987 (1:02.737) 3:54.894 (58.908)
9 618 Joshua Sealand SO Claremont-Mu 3:55.16q 2
51.730 (51.730) 1:53.334 (1:01.604) 2:55.827 (1:02.493) 3:55.158 (59.332)
10 885 Matt Cooper SO Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.32q 1
48.433 (48.433) 1:54.699 (1:06.266) 2:57.486 (1:02.788) 3:55.313 (57.827)
11 632 Will Cross SR Elmhurst 3:55.33q 1
48.175 (48.175) 1:54.349 (1:06.174) 2:56.925 (1:02.577) 3:55.322 (58.397)
12 800 Sean Bjork SO St. Olaf 3:55.39q 1
48.179 (48.179) 1:54.529 (1:06.350) 2:57.239 (1:02.710) 3:55.383 (58.145)
13 660 Michael Harnish SR Lebanon Valley 3:55.51 2
51.598 (51.598) 1:53.491 (1:01.893) 2:55.788 (1:02.297) 3:55.501 (59.713)
14 792 Thomas Feichtinger JR St. John's (Minn.) 3:55.73 1
48.429 (48.429) 1:54.669 (1:06.240) 2:57.450 (1:02.781) 3:55.726 (58.276)
15 617 Evan Molineux JR Claremont-Mu 3:55.76 2
51.194 (51.194) 1:52.877 (1:01.683) 2:55.677 (1:02.800) 3:55.753 (1:00.077)
16 762 Matt Giannino SR RIT 3:55.99 1
48.170 (48.170) 1:54.319 (1:06.149) 2:57.529 (1:03.210) 3:55.987 (58.459)
17 804 Jacob Eggers SO St. Olaf 3:57.73 2
51.576 (51.576) 1:53.877 (1:02.301) 2:56.407 (1:02.530) 3:57.723 (1:01.317)
18 636 Grant Murphy SO Emory 4:00.34 1
47.712 (47.712) 1:53.989 (1:06.277) 2:56.929 (1:02.940) 4:00.334 (1:03.406)
19 659 Andrew Goelz JR Lebanon Valley 4:03.16 2
51.489 (51.489) 1:53.640 (1:02.151) 2:56.032 (1:02.392) 4:03.153 (1:07.121)
20 929 Roberto Lara FR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:12.57 2
51.357 (51.357) 1:53.227 (1:01.870) 2:55.737 (1:02.510) 4:12.565 (1:16.829)
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: @ 3:46.66 5/24/2003 Nick Symmonds, Willamette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 805 Paul Escher JR St. Olaf 3:49.64 10
50.649 (50.649) 1:54.429 (1:03.780) 2:55.169 (1:00.740) 3:49.637 (54.469)
2 651 Charlie Marquardt JR Haverford 3:50.93 8
50.249 (50.249) 1:54.249 (1:04.000) 2:55.159 (1:00.910) 3:50.925 (55.767)
3 802 Jake Campbell JR St. Olaf 3:51.31 6
50.899 (50.899) 1:54.549 (1:03.650) 2:55.359 (1:00.810) 3:51.304 (55.946)
4 719 Aron Sebhat JR North Centra 3:51.51 5
50.589 (50.589) 1:54.429 (1:03.840) 2:55.419 (1:00.990) 3:51.501 (56.083)
5 908 Garrett Kerska SR Wis.-La Crosse 3:51.70 4
51.319 (51.319) 1:55.079 (1:03.760) 2:55.699 (1:00.620) 3:51.699 (56.001)
6 618 Joshua Sealand SO Claremont-Mu 3:51.80 3
50.179 (50.179) 1:53.969 (1:03.790) 2:55.019 (1:01.050) 3:51.795 (56.777)
7 838 Josh Clark JR Washington U. 3:51.84 2
50.969 (50.969) 1:54.749 (1:03.780) 2:55.949 (1:01.200) 3:51.839 (55.891)
8 807 Grant Wintheiser SR St. Olaf 3:52.08 1
51.139 (51.139) 1:54.739 (1:03.600) 2:55.639 (1:00.900) 3:52.073 (56.435)
9 885 Matt Cooper SO Wis.-Eau Claire 3:52.71
51.069 (51.069) 1:54.709 (1:03.640) 2:55.899 (1:01.190) 3:52.707 (56.809)
10 803 Joe Coffey SO St. Olaf 3:52.72
50.419 (50.419) 1:54.629 (1:04.211) 2:55.629 (1:01.000) 3:52.715 (57.087)
11 800 Sean Bjork SO St. Olaf 3:54.91
51.189 (51.189) 1:54.859 (1:03.670) 2:56.239 (1:01.380) 3:54.901 (58.663)
12 632 Will Cross SR Elmhurst 3:56.05
51.409 (51.409) 1:55.089 (1:03.680) 2:56.379 (1:01.290) 3:56.041 (59.663)
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
DIII Champ: # 13:55.00 1979 Dan Henderson, Wheaton (IL)
Stadium: @ 14:23.47 5/24/2003 Nick Ricco, TCNJ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 898 Josh Thorson SO Wis.-Eau Claire 14:10.29@ 10
33.147 (33.147) 1:42.847 (1:09.700) 2:51.647 (1:08.800) 4:00.847 (1:09.200)
5:11.637 (1:10.790) 6:23.257 (1:11.620) 7:30.777 (1:07.520) 8:38.667 (1:07.890)
9:48.317 (1:09.650) 10:57.117 (1:08.800) 12:05.387 (1:08.270) 13:10.037 (1:04.650)
14:10.285 (1:00.248)
2 881 Aldis Inde SR Williams 14:15.17@ 8
33.567 (33.567) 1:43.617 (1:10.050) 2:52.637 (1:09.020) 4:01.217 (1:08.580)
5:12.287 (1:11.070) 6:24.357 (1:12.070) 7:31.317 (1:06.960) 8:39.027 (1:07.710)
9:48.747 (1:09.720) 10:57.487 (1:08.740) 12:05.897 (1:08.410) 13:10.547 (1:04.650)
14:15.167 (1:04.620)
3 841 Andrew Padgett SR Washington U. 14:16.83@ 6
32.877 (32.877) 1:42.307 (1:09.430) 2:50.777 (1:08.470) 4:00.367 (1:09.590)
5:11.277 (1:10.910) 6:22.917 (1:11.640) 7:30.607 (1:07.690) 8:38.467 (1:07.860)
9:47.737 (1:09.270) 10:56.837 (1:09.100) 12:05.597 (1:08.760) 13:12.367 (1:06.770)
14:16.828 (1:04.461)
4 936 Ian LaMere SO Wis.-Platteville 14:22.32@ 5
33.397 (33.397) 1:42.847 (1:09.450) 2:51.437 (1:08.590) 4:00.537 (1:09.100)
5:11.527 (1:10.990) 6:23.477 (1:11.950) 7:30.527 (1:07.050) 8:38.357 (1:07.830)
9:48.117 (1:09.760) 10:57.877 (1:09.760) 12:06.157 (1:08.280) 13:15.167 (1:09.010)
14:22.316 (1:07.149)
5 953 Patrick Jenkins SR Wis.-Stout 14:22.59@ 4
33.407 (33.407) 1:43.147 (1:09.740) 2:51.897 (1:08.750) 4:01.347 (1:09.450)
5:12.407 (1:11.060) 6:21.847 (1:09.440) 7:27.077 (1:05.230) 8:36.027 (1:08.950)
9:48.527 (1:12.500) 10:58.507 (1:09.980) 12:07.517 (1:09.010) 13:16.717 (1:09.200)
14:22.582 (1:05.865)
6 600 Hart Hornor JR Carleton 14:25.09 3
33.637 (33.637) 1:43.277 (1:09.640) 2:51.907 (1:08.630) 4:01.057 (1:09.150)
5:11.977 (1:10.920) 6:23.727 (1:11.750) 7:31.687 (1:07.960) 8:38.887 (1:07.200)
9:48.607 (1:09.720) 10:57.787 (1:09.180) 12:06.497 (1:08.710) 13:14.587 (1:08.090)
14:25.090 (1:10.503)
7 879 Colin Cotton JR Williams 14:29.32 2
33.497 (33.497) 1:43.337 (1:09.840) 2:52.497 (1:09.160) 4:00.737 (1:08.240)
5:11.717 (1:10.980) 6:23.127 (1:11.410) 7:30.847 (1:07.720) 8:39.447 (1:08.600)
9:49.117 (1:09.670) 10:59.147 (1:10.030) 12:09.757 (1:10.610) 13:20.217 (1:10.460)
14:29.311 (1:09.094)
8 882 Bijan Mazaheri JR Williams 14:31.55 1
33.953 (33.953) 1:44.447 (1:10.495) 2:53.807 (1:09.360) 4:02.267 (1:08.460)
5:13.137 (1:10.870) 6:25.187 (1:12.050) 7:32.047 (1:06.860) 8:40.837 (1:08.790)
9:49.377 (1:08.540) 10:59.797 (1:10.420) 12:10.077 (1:10.280) 13:20.737 (1:10.660)
14:31.544 (1:10.807)
9 747 John Fowler JR Pomona-Pitzer 14:41.33
33.917 (33.917) 1:43.497 (1:09.580) 2:52.247 (1:08.750) 4:01.747 (1:09.500)
5:12.157 (1:10.410) 6:23.687 (1:11.530) 7:31.657 (1:07.970) 8:41.867 (1:10.210)
9:54.157 (1:12.290) 11:07.077 (1:12.920) 12:19.517 (1:12.440) 13:32.857 (1:13.340)
14:41.327 (1:08.470)
10 888 Darin Lau FR Wis.-Eau Claire 14:42.01
34.447 (34.447) 1:44.387 (1:09.940) 2:53.387 (1:09.000) 4:02.087 (1:08.700)
5:12.727 (1:10.640) 6:24.617 (1:11.890) 7:32.847 (1:08.230) 8:42.267 (1:09.420)
9:54.567 (1:12.300) 11:07.217 (1:12.650) 12:19.707 (1:12.490) 13:33.487 (1:13.780)
14:42.007 (1:08.520)
11 873 Will McDermott SO Widener 14:50.71
33.727 (33.727) 1:43.797 (1:10.070) 2:52.827 (1:09.030) 4:01.417 (1:08.590)
5:11.977 (1:10.560) 6:23.867 (1:11.890) 7:31.047 (1:07.180) 8:39.557 (1:08.510)
9:48.857 (1:09.300) 11:00.007 (1:11.150) 12:16.397 (1:16.390) 13:34.257 (1:17.860)
14:50.710 (1:16.453)
12 762 Matt Giannino SR RIT 14:53.78
32.607 (32.607) 1:42.207 (1:09.600) 2:50.627 (1:08.420) 4:00.217 (1:09.590)
5:11.017 (1:10.800) 6:23.027 (1:12.010) 7:31.327 (1:08.300) 8:40.197 (1:08.870)
9:50.667 (1:10.470) 11:08.117 (1:17.450) 12:29.297 (1:21.180) 13:44.137 (1:14.840)
14:53.772 (1:09.635)
13 618 Joshua Sealand SO Claremont-Mu 14:53.97
34.377 (34.377) 1:44.897 (1:10.520) 2:54.187 (1:09.290) 4:03.417 (1:09.230)
5:14.747 (1:11.330) 6:27.017 (1:12.270) 7:38.697 (1:11.680) 8:51.827 (1:13.130)
10:06.047 (1:14.220) 11:21.427 (1:15.380) 12:37.067 (1:15.640) 13:51.387 (1:14.320)
14:53.964 (1:02.577)
14 854 Evan Bieder SR Wesleyan 14:58.78
34.057 (34.057) 1:44.507 (1:10.450) 2:53.027 (1:08.520) 4:02.047 (1:09.020)
5:12.787 (1:10.740) 6:24.507 (1:11.720) 7:32.257 (1:07.750) 8:40.997 (1:08.740)
9:52.817 (1:11.820) 11:07.507 (1:14.690) 12:24.537 (1:17.030) 13:43.757 (1:19.220)
14:58.778 (1:15.021)
15 802 Jake Campbell JR St. Olaf 15:02.53
33.727 (33.727) 1:44.297 (1:10.570) 2:53.557 (1:09.260) 4:02.617 (1:09.060)
5:13.837 (1:11.220) 6:25.567 (1:11.730) 7:36.997 (1:11.430) 8:50.827 (1:13.830)
10:05.807 (1:14.980) 11:21.327 (1:15.520) 12:37.997 (1:16.670) 13:55.197 (1:17.200)
15:02.522 (1:07.325)
16 714 Travis Morrison SR North Centra 15:02.79
33.097 (33.097) 1:42.637 (1:09.540) 2:51.167 (1:08.530) 4:01.007 (1:09.840)
5:11.887 (1:10.880) 6:23.957 (1:12.070) 7:32.617 (1:08.660) 8:43.597 (1:10.980)
9:57.907 (1:14.310) 11:14.137 (1:16.230) 12:31.107 (1:16.970) 13:48.677 (1:17.570)
15:02.788 (1:14.111)
17 826 Fabian House JR Wabash 15:04.08
34.107 (34.107) 1:44.747 (1:10.640) 2:54.037 (1:09.290) 4:02.937 (1:08.900)
5:14.327 (1:11.390) 6:26.377 (1:12.050) 7:37.957 (1:11.580) 8:50.707 (1:12.750)
10:05.367 (1:14.660) 11:21.637 (1:16.270) 12:38.917 (1:17.280) 13:55.437 (1:16.520)
15:04.080 (1:08.643)
18 723 Geno Arthur JR Oberlin 15:19.23
33.787 (33.787) 1:43.567 (1:09.780) 2:52.117 (1:08.550) 4:01.487 (1:09.370)
5:12.567 (1:11.080) 6:24.137 (1:11.570) 7:33.877 (1:09.740) 8:47.967 (1:14.090)
10:06.247 (1:18.280) 11:24.767 (1:18.520) 12:46.047 (1:21.280) 13:59.827 (1:13.780)
15:19.221 (1:19.394)
19 609 Eli Horton SR Central College 15:30.12
32.977 (32.977) 1:42.517 (1:09.540) 2:51.037 (1:08.520) 4:00.547 (1:09.510)
5:11.177 (1:10.630) 6:22.707 (1:11.530) 7:31.047 (1:08.340) 8:41.337 (1:10.290)
9:59.717 (1:18.380) 11:21.517 (1:21.800) 12:45.597 (1:24.080) 14:08.207 (1:22.610)
15:30.115 (1:21.908)
20 957 Paul VanGrinsven SR Wis.-Stout 16:16.27
34.947 (34.947) 1:44.797 (1:09.850) 2:55.297 (1:10.500) 4:10.187 (1:14.890)
5:27.847 (1:17.660) 6:46.897 (1:19.050) 8:06.687 (1:19.790) 9:27.827 (1:21.140)
10:50.417 (1:22.590) 12:14.617 (1:24.200) 13:37.777 (1:23.160) 14:59.447 (1:21.670)
16:16.261 (1:16.814)
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
DIII Champ: # 28:53.22 1994 Dan Mayer, North Central
Stadium: @ 30:09.44 5/22/2003 Cory Stelljes, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 936 Ian LaMere SO Wis.-Platteville 30:45.16 10 30:45.151
1:16.529 (1:16.529) 2:38.009 (1:21.480) 3:59.809 (1:21.800) 5:18.989 (1:19.180)
6:38.319 (1:19.330) 7:58.129 (1:19.810) 9:16.979 (1:18.850) 10:31.829 (1:14.850)
11:47.519 (1:15.690) 13:02.629 (1:15.110) 14:17.019 (1:14.390) 15:25.739 (1:08.720)
16:35.599 (1:09.860) 17:46.549 (1:10.950) 19:01.989 (1:15.440) 20:16.959 (1:14.970)
21:29.319 (1:12.360) 22:39.429 (1:10.110) 23:50.869 (1:11.440) 25:02.089 (1:11.220)
26:11.999 (1:09.910) 27:21.269 (1:09.270) 28:30.679 (1:09.410) 29:39.639 (1:08.960)
30:45.151 (1:05.513)
2 882 Bijan Mazaheri JR Williams 30:45.16 8 30:45.158
1:16.939 (1:16.939) 2:38.669 (1:21.730) 4:00.409 (1:21.740) 5:19.619 (1:19.210)
6:38.829 (1:19.210) 7:58.799 (1:19.970) 9:17.779 (1:18.980) 10:32.619 (1:14.840)
11:48.119 (1:15.500) 13:03.299 (1:15.180) 14:18.129 (1:14.830) 15:27.369 (1:09.240)
16:36.649 (1:09.280) 17:47.739 (1:11.090) 19:03.009 (1:15.270) 20:17.299 (1:14.290)
21:30.039 (1:12.740) 22:39.909 (1:09.870) 23:50.979 (1:11.070) 25:02.529 (1:11.550)
26:12.259 (1:09.730) 27:21.609 (1:09.350) 28:31.039 (1:09.430) 29:39.329 (1:08.290)
30:45.158 (1:05.830)
3 600 Hart Hornor JR Carleton 30:51.74 6
1:17.119 (1:17.119) 2:38.369 (1:21.250) 4:00.329 (1:21.960) 5:19.339 (1:19.010)
6:38.819 (1:19.480) 7:58.709 (1:19.890) 9:16.779 (1:18.070) 10:32.119 (1:15.340)
11:47.569 (1:15.450) 13:03.109 (1:15.540) 14:17.189 (1:14.080) 15:26.269 (1:09.080)
16:36.019 (1:09.750) 17:46.899 (1:10.880) 19:02.329 (1:15.430) 20:16.699 (1:14.370)
21:29.229 (1:12.530) 22:39.499 (1:10.270) 23:51.092 (1:11.594) 25:01.829 (1:10.737)
26:11.629 (1:09.800) 27:20.939 (1:09.310) 28:30.299 (1:09.360) 29:41.239 (1:10.940)
30:51.731 (1:10.493)
4 678 Matthew Deyo JR MIT 30:59.58 5
1:17.229 (1:17.229) 2:39.009 (1:21.780) 4:01.019 (1:22.010) 5:20.549 (1:19.530)
6:39.039 (1:18.490) 7:58.469 (1:19.430) 9:18.009 (1:19.540) 10:33.279 (1:15.270)
11:48.259 (1:14.980) 13:03.859 (1:15.600) 14:17.719 (1:13.860) 15:26.849 (1:09.130)
16:36.769 (1:09.920) 17:48.049 (1:11.280) 19:02.729 (1:14.680) 20:17.409 (1:14.680)
21:30.049 (1:12.640) 22:40.369 (1:10.320) 23:52.029 (1:11.660) 25:03.529 (1:11.500)
26:14.399 (1:10.870) 27:26.409 (1:12.010) 28:40.249 (1:13.840) 29:53.069 (1:12.820)
30:59.578 (1:06.510)
5 806 Phillip Meyer SR St. Olaf 30:59.97 4
1:16.809 (1:16.809) 2:38.219 (1:21.410) 3:59.869 (1:21.650) 5:19.219 (1:19.350)
6:38.549 (1:19.330) 7:58.489 (1:19.940) 9:17.679 (1:19.190) 10:32.529 (1:14.850)
11:47.829 (1:15.300) 13:02.839 (1:15.010) 14:17.289 (1:14.450) 15:26.049 (1:08.760)
16:35.979 (1:09.930) 17:47.159 (1:11.180) 19:02.329 (1:15.170) 20:17.139 (1:14.810)
21:29.579 (1:12.440) 22:39.699 (1:10.120) 23:51.309 (1:11.610) 25:03.229 (1:11.920)
26:17.009 (1:13.780) 27:31.059 (1:14.050) 28:44.449 (1:13.390) 29:55.649 (1:11.200)
30:59.966 (1:04.318)
6 714 Travis Morrison SR North Centra 31:01.03 3
1:17.499 (1:17.499) 2:38.499 (1:21.000) 4:00.529 (1:22.030) 5:19.889 (1:19.360)
6:38.879 (1:18.990) 7:59.079 (1:20.200) 9:17.269 (1:18.190) 10:32.389 (1:15.120)
11:48.019 (1:15.630) 13:03.389 (1:15.370) 14:17.999 (1:14.610) 15:26.439 (1:08.440)
16:36.379 (1:09.940) 17:46.669 (1:10.290) 19:02.329 (1:15.660) 20:17.029 (1:14.700)
21:29.649 (1:12.620) 22:39.959 (1:10.310) 23:51.499 (1:11.540) 25:02.389 (1:10.890)
26:13.159 (1:10.770) 27:26.759 (1:13.600) 28:39.969 (1:13.210) 29:53.429 (1:13.460)
31:01.029 (1:07.601)
7 554 Mohamed Hussein FR Amherst 31:03.77 2
1:17.589 (1:17.589) 2:39.709 (1:22.120) 4:01.309 (1:21.600) 5:20.239 (1:18.930)
6:39.299 (1:19.060) 7:59.359 (1:20.060) 9:17.869 (1:18.510) 10:32.949 (1:15.080)
11:48.599 (1:15.650) 13:03.809 (1:15.210) 14:18.609 (1:14.800) 15:27.179 (1:08.570)
16:36.729 (1:09.550) 17:47.859 (1:11.130) 19:02.609 (1:14.750) 20:17.959 (1:15.350)
21:29.839 (1:11.880) 22:40.099 (1:10.260) 23:51.809 (1:11.710) 25:03.149 (1:11.340)
26:15.329 (1:12.180) 27:28.139 (1:12.810) 28:42.869 (1:14.730) 29:55.629 (1:12.760)
31:03.762 (1:08.134)
8 608 Cole Decker JR Central College 31:04.09 1
1:18.169 (1:18.169) 2:39.729 (1:21.560) 4:01.172 (1:21.444) 5:19.759 (1:18.587)
6:38.419 (1:18.660) 7:58.209 (1:19.790) 9:17.079 (1:18.870) 10:31.899 (1:14.820)
11:47.409 (1:15.510) 13:02.499 (1:15.090) 14:17.299 (1:14.800) 15:26.319 (1:09.020)
16:36.249 (1:09.930) 17:47.289 (1:11.040) 19:02.159 (1:14.870) 20:16.959 (1:14.800)
21:29.259 (1:12.300) 22:39.839 (1:10.580) 23:51.719 (1:11.880) 25:04.059 (1:12.340)
26:17.969 (1:13.910) 27:30.799 (1:12.830) 28:43.989 (1:13.190) 29:57.269 (1:13.280)
31:04.086 (1:06.818)
9 625 Nick Marcantonio JR Cortland St. 31:04.59
1:17.399 (1:17.399) 2:38.739 (1:21.340) 4:00.939 (1:22.200) 5:20.109 (1:19.170)
6:39.189 (1:19.080) 7:59.059 (1:19.870) 9:18.639 (1:19.580) 10:33.959 (1:15.320)
11:47.599 (1:13.640) 13:03.799 (1:16.200) 14:18.079 (1:14.280) 15:27.059 (1:08.980)
16:36.699 (1:09.640) 17:47.229 (1:10.530) 19:02.239 (1:15.010) 20:17.399 (1:15.160)
21:29.379 (1:11.980) 22:40.419 (1:11.040) 23:51.831 (1:11.413) 25:04.289 (1:12.458)
26:17.459 (1:13.170) 27:30.289 (1:12.830) 28:44.269 (1:13.980) 29:58.169 (1:13.900)
31:04.586 (1:06.418)
10 891 Ryan Mugan JR Wis.-Eau Claire 31:30.96
1:17.159 (1:17.159) 2:39.269 (1:22.110) 4:01.082 (1:21.814) 5:19.219 (1:18.137)
6:38.619 (1:19.400) 7:58.289 (1:19.670) 9:17.339 (1:19.050) 10:32.199 (1:14.860)
11:47.509 (1:15.310) 13:02.809 (1:15.300) 14:17.619 (1:14.810) 15:26.599 (1:08.980)
16:37.149 (1:10.550) 17:49.259 (1:12.110) 19:03.009 (1:13.750) 20:18.129 (1:15.120)
21:30.549 (1:12.420) 22:43.409 (1:12.860) 23:59.649 (1:16.240) 25:16.479 (1:16.830)
26:31.809 (1:15.330) 27:47.459 (1:15.650) 29:03.749 (1:16.290) 30:19.579 (1:15.830)
31:30.955 (1:11.377)
11 713 Kevin McMahon SR North Centra 31:34.45
1:18.409 (1:18.409) 2:39.869 (1:21.460) 4:01.439 (1:21.570) 5:20.489 (1:19.050)
6:39.869 (1:19.380) 7:59.379 (1:19.510) 9:17.949 (1:18.570) 10:33.039 (1:15.090)
11:48.179 (1:15.140) 13:03.619 (1:15.440) 14:18.189 (1:14.570) 15:27.579 (1:09.390)
16:38.339 (1:10.760) 17:50.829 (1:12.490) 19:03.999 (1:13.170) 20:18.609 (1:14.610)
21:31.699 (1:13.090) 22:46.139 (1:14.440) 24:02.869 (1:16.730) 25:19.419 (1:16.550)
26:36.189 (1:16.770) 27:53.899 (1:17.710) 29:10.159 (1:16.260) 30:25.639 (1:15.480)
31:34.443 (1:08.805)
12 928 Derek Johnsrud SR Wis.-Oshkosh 31:37.10
1:17.959 (1:17.959) 2:39.139 (1:21.180) 4:01.259 (1:22.120) 5:20.429 (1:19.170)
6:39.519 (1:19.090) 7:59.849 (1:20.330) 9:18.729 (1:18.880) 10:33.679 (1:14.950)
11:48.709 (1:15.030) 13:04.589 (1:15.880) 14:19.099 (1:14.510) 15:29.739 (1:10.640)
16:42.429 (1:12.690) 17:56.519 (1:14.090) 19:10.599 (1:14.080) 20:25.089 (1:14.490)
21:40.209 (1:15.120) 22:54.469 (1:14.260) 24:09.759 (1:15.290) 25:24.679 (1:14.920)
26:39.259 (1:14.580) 27:54.079 (1:14.820) 29:09.789 (1:15.710) 30:25.169 (1:15.380)
31:37.098 (1:11.930)
13 650 Joel Christian SR Haverford 31:41.66
1:17.589 (1:17.589) 2:39.029 (1:21.440) 4:01.089 (1:22.060) 5:20.039 (1:18.950)
6:39.409 (1:19.370) 7:59.389 (1:19.980) 9:17.619 (1:18.230) 10:32.539 (1:14.920)
11:47.859 (1:15.320) 13:03.109 (1:15.250) 14:17.679 (1:14.570) 15:26.939 (1:09.260)
16:37.319 (1:10.380) 17:48.989 (1:11.670) 19:02.989 (1:14.000) 20:17.599 (1:14.610)
21:30.229 (1:12.630) 22:45.899 (1:15.670) 24:02.799 (1:16.900) 25:23.489 (1:20.690)
26:41.529 (1:18.040) 28:00.819 (1:19.290) 29:18.129 (1:17.310) 30:33.349 (1:15.220)
31:41.656 (1:08.308)
14 602 George Degen SR Carnegie Mellon 31:43.69
1:17.799 (1:17.799) 2:39.589 (1:21.790) 4:01.949 (1:22.360) 5:20.909 (1:18.960)
6:39.949 (1:19.040) 7:59.749 (1:19.800) 9:19.039 (1:19.290) 10:33.799 (1:14.760)
11:49.059 (1:15.260) 13:04.779 (1:15.720) 14:19.159 (1:14.380) 15:27.979 (1:08.820)
16:38.049 (1:10.070) 17:50.519 (1:12.470) 19:04.719 (1:14.200) 20:19.219 (1:14.500)
21:34.829 (1:15.610) 22:50.789 (1:15.960) 24:08.119 (1:17.330) 25:25.429 (1:17.310)
26:43.339 (1:17.910) 28:01.039 (1:17.700) 29:18.839 (1:17.800) 30:35.159 (1:16.320)
31:43.684 (1:08.526)
15 793 Trevor Bibb SR St. Lawrence 31:58.22
1:17.089 (1:17.089) 2:38.659 (1:21.570) 4:00.329 (1:21.670) 5:19.539 (1:19.210)
6:38.969 (1:19.430) 7:59.069 (1:20.100) 9:17.549 (1:18.480) 10:32.719 (1:15.170)
11:48.019 (1:15.300) 13:03.339 (1:15.320) 14:18.839 (1:15.500) 15:28.329 (1:09.490)
16:39.579 (1:11.250) 17:52.759 (1:13.180) 19:05.369 (1:12.610) 20:18.549 (1:13.180)
21:31.799 (1:13.250) 22:47.239 (1:15.440) 24:04.879 (1:17.640) 25:23.919 (1:19.040)
26:42.129 (1:18.210) 28:01.849 (1:19.720) 29:21.769 (1:19.920) 30:42.489 (1:20.720)
31:58.216 (1:15.728)
16 889 Christian Leitner JR Wis.-Eau Claire 32:05.61
1:18.019 (1:18.019) 2:39.303 (1:21.285) 4:00.939 (1:21.636) 5:19.819 (1:18.880)
6:39.179 (1:19.360) 7:58.989 (1:19.810) 9:18.009 (1:19.020) 10:33.269 (1:15.260)
11:48.037 (1:14.769) 13:03.209 (1:15.172) 14:17.469 (1:14.260) 15:26.699 (1:09.230)
16:36.919 (1:10.220) 17:49.159 (1:12.240) 19:03.429 (1:14.270) 20:18.929 (1:15.500)
21:32.809 (1:13.880) 22:50.049 (1:17.240) 24:08.399 (1:18.350) 25:26.559 (1:18.160)
26:46.569 (1:20.010) 28:06.849 (1:20.280) 29:25.729 (1:18.880) 30:46.209 (1:20.480)
32:05.608 (1:19.400)
17 953 Patrick Jenkins SR Wis.-Stout 32:14.99
1:16.869 (1:16.869) 2:38.369 (1:21.500) 4:00.169 (1:21.800) 5:19.269 (1:19.100)
6:38.609 (1:19.340) 7:58.489 (1:19.880) 9:17.339 (1:18.850) 10:32.319 (1:14.980)
11:47.729 (1:15.410) 13:02.899 (1:15.170) 14:17.629 (1:14.730) 15:26.319 (1:08.690)
16:36.529 (1:10.210) 17:47.489 (1:10.960) 19:02.799 (1:15.310) 20:17.879 (1:15.080)
21:30.779 (1:12.900) 22:40.789 (1:10.010) 23:54.939 (1:14.150) 25:14.589 (1:19.650)
26:36.279 (1:21.690) 27:59.829 (1:23.550) 29:26.279 (1:26.450) 30:51.469 (1:25.190)
32:14.989 (1:23.521)
18 595 Ethan Anderson JR Calvin 32:22.13
1:17.679 (1:17.679) 2:39.039 (1:21.360) 4:01.134 (1:22.096) 5:20.220 (1:19.086)
6:38.869 (1:18.649) 7:58.599 (1:19.730) 9:18.309 (1:19.710) 10:32.719 (1:14.410)
11:48.345 (1:15.627) 13:03.479 (1:15.134) 14:17.859 (1:14.380) 15:28.249 (1:10.390)
16:39.999 (1:11.750) 17:56.409 (1:16.410) 19:13.929 (1:17.520) 20:30.319 (1:16.390)
21:49.809 (1:19.490) 23:08.379 (1:18.570) 24:28.129 (1:19.750) 25:46.119 (1:17.990)
27:06.479 (1:20.360) 28:26.589 (1:20.110) 29:45.989 (1:19.400) 31:06.999 (1:21.010)
32:22.126 (1:15.128)
19 717 Zach Plank SO North Centra 32:33.97
1:18.179 (1:18.179) 2:39.349 (1:21.170) 4:01.589 (1:22.240) 5:20.699 (1:19.110)
6:39.399 (1:18.700) 7:59.319 (1:19.920) 9:18.219 (1:18.900) 10:33.149 (1:14.930)
11:49.059 (1:15.910) 13:04.449 (1:15.390) 14:18.849 (1:14.400) 15:28.869 (1:10.020)
16:40.539 (1:11.670) 17:54.379 (1:13.840) 19:07.629 (1:13.250) 20:22.809 (1:15.180)
21:40.589 (1:17.780) 22:59.299 (1:18.710) 24:24.469 (1:25.170) 25:49.139 (1:24.670)
27:16.419 (1:27.280) 28:44.919 (1:28.500) 30:06.539 (1:21.620) 31:23.199 (1:16.660)
32:33.963 (1:10.765)
20 630 Nick Stender SR Dickinson 32:40.68
1:17.569 (1:17.569) 2:38.989 (1:21.420) 4:00.739 (1:21.750) 5:19.759 (1:19.020)
6:39.189 (1:19.430) 7:59.469 (1:20.280) 9:18.169 (1:18.700) 10:33.039 (1:14.870)
11:48.659 (1:15.620) 13:04.029 (1:15.370) 14:18.599 (1:14.570) 15:27.599 (1:09.000)
16:37.599 (1:10.000) 17:49.619 (1:12.020) 19:03.439 (1:13.820) 20:17.989 (1:14.550)
21:32.379 (1:14.390) 22:51.539 (1:19.160) 24:13.529 (1:21.990) 25:36.219 (1:22.690)
26:59.269 (1:23.050) 28:22.259 (1:22.990) 29:47.809 (1:25.550) 31:16.239 (1:28.430)
32:40.674 (1:24.436)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: @ 14.17 5/22/2015 Terrence Gibson, Worcester St
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 971 Terrence Gibson SR Worcester State @ 14.17Q 0.4 3
2 774 Luke Campbell JR Salisbury 14.23Q 0.7 2
3 934 Dan Arnold FR Wis.-Platteville 14.44Q 0.4 1
4 566 Bobby Cooks FR Aurora 14.29q 0.7 2
5 765 David Benjamin FR Rowan 14.30q 0.4 3
6 611 Dan Roemerman JR Central College 14.45q 0.4 3
7 582 Conor Murtagh JR Bridgewater St. 14.52q 0.7 2
8 626 Joe Shinn JR Cortland St. 14.55q 0.7 2
9 914 Daniel Otto JR Wis.-La Crosse 14.61q 0.4 3
10 827 Ronnie Posthauer SR Wabash 14.62 0.4 1
11 555 Max Kittle SR Anderson (Ind.) 14.67 0.4 1
12 962 Mike Judd JR Wis.-Whitewater 14.81 0.7 2
13 847 Matt Bundy SR Wesley 14.82 0.4 1
14 779 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson (Iowa) 14.83 0.4 3
15 712 Zion Mason SO North Centra 14.84 0.4 3
16 830 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 14.89 0.4 1
17 892 Rylan
18 732 Roemello Cook JR Ohio Wesleyan 14.96 0.7 2
19 591 Samuel Taft SR Brockport St. 15.78 0.7 2
-- 735 Jake Alviene JR Oneonta DNS 0.4 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: @ 14.17 5/22/2015 Terrence Gibson, Worcester St
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 774 Luke Campbell JR Salisbury 13.63 4.9 10
2 971 Terrence Gibson SR Worcester State 13.89 4.9 8
3 765 David Benjamin FR Rowan 14.00 4.9 6
4 626 Joe Shinn JR Cortland St. 14.12 4.9 5 14.112
5 566 Bobby Cooks FR Aurora 14.12 4.9 4 14.114
6 934 Dan Arnold FR Wis.-Platteville 14.16 4.9 3
7 582 Conor Murtagh JR Bridgewater St. 14.17 4.9 2
8 914 Daniel Otto JR Wis.-La Crosse 14.47 4.9 1
9 611 Dan Roemerman JR Central College 14.62 4.9
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: @ 50.81 5/24/2003 Derek Toshner, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 774 Luke Campbell JR Salisbury 51.27Q 1
2 565 David Voland SR Augustana (Ill.) 52.09Q 3
3 697 Tyler Mettille SR Mount Union 52.29Q 2
4 567 Kalmon Stokes JR Aurora 52.15q 3
5 907 Alex Jelich SR Wis.-La Crosse 52.66q 2
6 737 Rob Farrell JR Oneonta 52.93q 2 52.922
6 555 Max Kittle SR Anderson (Ind.) 52.93q 1 52.922
8 770 Donald House SR Rutgers-Newark 53.12q 1
9 776 Devon Hopkins SR Salisbury 53.21q 3
10 831 Joel Whittington SR Wabash 53.27 2
11 790 Peter Girardi FR St. John Fisher 53.40 2
12 844 Byrum Louco SR Waynesburg 53.46 2
13 591 Samuel Taft SR Brockport St. 53.63 1
14 921 Zak Wallenfang SO Wis.-La Crosse 53.65 3
15 715 Derek Nelson SR North Centra 54.25 3
16 843 Brendan Stone SR Washington U. 54.45 1
17 859 Tommy Cole SO Wheaton (Ill.) 54.61 2
18 556 Brad McNeil SR Anderson (Ind.) 55.23 3
19 880 Conor Dunham FR Williams 55.33 3
20 730 Jesse Wong JR Occidental 55.38 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: @ 50.81 5/24/2003 Derek Toshner, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 774 Luke Campbell JR Salisbury 50.57@ 10
2 565 David Voland SR Augustana (Ill.) 50.86 8
3 697 Tyler Mettille SR Mount Union 51.52 6
4 737 Rob Farrell JR Oneonta 52.05 5
5 907 Alex Jelich SR Wis.-La Crosse 52.16 4
6 567 Kalmon Stokes JR Aurora 52.32 3
7 555 Max Kittle SR Anderson (Ind.) 52.53 2
8 776 Devon Hopkins SR Salisbury 52.75 1
9 770 Donald House SR Rutgers-Newark 53.29
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: @ 8:54.27 5/23/2003 Justin Easter, Bates
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 963 Dawson Miller SR Wis.-Whitewater 9:10.41Q 2
37.954 (37.954) 1:48.694 (1:10.740) 3:01.844 (1:13.150) 4:15.624 (1:13.780)
5:29.864 (1:14.240) 6:44.844 (1:14.980) 7:57.734 (1:12.890) 9:10.408 (1:12.674)
2 824 Nick Boyce JR Wabash 9:16.61Q 1
41.079 (41.079) 1:55.739 (1:14.660) 3:09.719 (1:13.980) 4:23.759 (1:14.040)
5:35.849 (1:12.090) 6:48.009 (1:12.160) 8:01.879 (1:13.870) 9:16.602 (1:14.723)
3 801 Jake Brown SR St. Olaf 9:11.45Q 2
37.724 (37.724) 1:48.964 (1:11.240) 3:02.764 (1:13.800) 4:16.254 (1:13.490)
5:31.224 (1:14.970) 6:45.104 (1:13.880) 7:58.144 (1:13.040) 9:11.444 (1:13.300)
4 624 Jarred Iacovelli JR Cortland St. 9:17.07Q 1
40.839 (40.839) 1:55.739 (1:14.900) 3:10.629 (1:14.890) 4:24.489 (1:13.860)
5:36.329 (1:11.840) 6:48.489 (1:12.160) 8:02.979 (1:14.490) 9:17.066 (1:14.087)
5 829 Adam Togami JR Wabash 9:12.54Q 2
38.104 (38.104) 1:49.044 (1:10.940) 3:02.634 (1:13.590) 4:15.984 (1:13.350)
5:31.174 (1:15.190) 6:45.394 (1:14.220) 7:57.934 (1:12.540) 9:12.533 (1:14.599)
6 957 Paul VanGrinsven SR Wis.-Stout 9:17.39Q 1
41.159 (41.159) 1:56.289 (1:15.130) 3:10.899 (1:14.610) 4:24.239 (1:13.340)
5:36.699 (1:12.460) 6:48.669 (1:11.970) 8:02.539 (1:13.870) 9:17.383 (1:14.844)
7 710 Ken Hoffman JR North Centra 9:12.99Q 2
37.214 (37.214) 1:48.424 (1:11.210) 3:02.124 (1:13.700) 4:15.794 (1:13.670)
5:31.514 (1:15.720) 6:45.364 (1:13.850) 7:58.904 (1:13.540) 9:12.983 (1:14.079)
8 709 Brock Taute SR Nebraska Wesleyan 9:18.05Q 1
41.359 (41.359) 1:55.009 (1:13.650) 3:10.049 (1:15.040) 4:25.139 (1:15.090)
5:36.449 (1:11.310) 6:50.289 (1:13.840) 8:05.329 (1:15.040) 9:18.042 (1:12.713)
9 718 Ryan Root SR North Centra 9:14.24Q 2
37.404 (37.404) 1:48.604 (1:11.200) 3:03.174 (1:14.570) 4:16.424 (1:13.250)
5:31.764 (1:15.340) 6:46.564 (1:14.800) 8:00.684 (1:14.120) 9:14.231 (1:13.547)
10 904 Matt Eidenschink JR Wis.-La Crosse 9:19.15Q 1
41.809 (41.809) 1:56.099 (1:14.290) 3:11.199 (1:15.100) 4:24.759 (1:13.560)
5:36.979 (1:12.220) 6:49.939 (1:12.960) 8:05.919 (1:15.980) 9:19.147 (1:13.228)
11 673 Jared Schatz JR Messiah 9:17.04q 2
38.654 (38.654) 1:50.134 (1:11.480) 3:04.124 (1:13.990) 4:18.524 (1:14.400)
5:33.874 (1:15.350) 6:50.514 (1:16.640) 8:06.444 (1:15.930) 9:17.038 (1:10.594)
12 550 Dominick Reed SR Adrian 9:17.20q 2
36.554 (36.554) 1:48.084 (1:11.530) 3:02.584 (1:14.500) 4:17.654 (1:15.070)
5:32.304 (1:14.650) 6:48.324 (1:16.020) 8:05.334 (1:17.010) 9:17.196 (1:11.862)
13 766 Pat McCurry JR Rowan 9:19.23q 1
42.159 (42.159) 1:55.939 (1:13.780) 3:10.689 (1:14.750) 4:25.059 (1:14.370)
5:38.519 (1:13.460) 6:52.339 (1:13.820) 8:09.339 (1:17.000) 9:19.222 (1:09.883)
14 734 Andrew Benkovsky SR Olivet 9:20.59q 2
36.944 (36.944) 1:48.024 (1:11.080) 3:00.904 (1:12.880) 4:15.344 (1:14.440)
5:30.604 (1:15.260) 6:47.794 (1:17.190) 8:05.314 (1:17.520) 9:20.584 (1:15.270)
15 652 David Roza SR Haverford 9:24.02 1
41.079 (41.079) 1:55.239 (1:14.160) 3:10.309 (1:15.070) 4:24.049 (1:13.740)
5:37.909 (1:13.860) 6:51.899 (1:13.990) 8:09.029 (1:17.130) 9:24.011 (1:14.982)
16 733 Zachary Geiger JR Ohio Wesleyan 9:28.29 1
40.829 (40.829) 1:55.589 (1:14.760) 3:10.239 (1:14.650) 4:24.139 (1:13.900)
5:37.539 (1:13.400) 6:52.189 (1:14.650) 8:10.479 (1:18.290) 9:28.287 (1:17.808)
17 635 Lukas Mees JR Emory 9:30.20 2
39.134 (39.134) 1:52.424 (1:13.290) 3:07.194 (1:14.770) 4:22.164 (1:14.970)
5:40.374 (1:18.210) 6:58.144 (1:17.770) 8:15.674 (1:17.530) 9:30.195 (1:14.521)
18 722 John Lake SR NYU 9:34.12 1
40.499 (40.499) 1:55.509 (1:15.010) 3:10.499 (1:14.990) 4:24.769 (1:14.270)
5:37.789 (1:13.020) 6:53.109 (1:15.320) 8:14.209 (1:21.100) 9:34.117 (1:19.908)
19 597 Steven Haagsma SR Calvin 9:38.43 1
41.569 (41.569) 1:56.909 (1:15.340) 3:11.499 (1:14.590) 4:25.349 (1:13.850)
5:38.429 (1:13.080) 6:51.009 (1:12.580) 8:12.219 (1:21.210) 9:38.429 (1:26.210)
20 863 Joshua Ehinger SR Whittier 9:42.73 2
38.504 (38.504) 1:49.694 (1:11.190) 3:03.294 (1:13.600) 4:17.244 (1:13.950)
5:32.774 (1:15.530) 6:50.864 (1:18.090) 8:13.334 (1:22.470) 9:42.726 (1:29.392)
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: @ 8:54.27 5/23/2003 Justin Easter, Bates
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 963 Dawson Miller SR Wis.-Whitewater 8:46.58@ 10
37.230 (37.230) 1:47.090 (1:09.860) 2:57.090 (1:10.000) 4:06.520 (1:09.430)
5:16.170 (1:09.650) 6:25.960 (1:09.790) 7:35.870 (1:09.910) 8:46.579 (1:10.709)
2 957 Paul VanGrinsven SR Wis.-Stout 8:57.67 8
39.120 (39.120) 1:50.290 (1:11.170) 3:02.470 (1:12.180) 4:14.970 (1:12.500)
5:26.930 (1:11.960) 6:38.370 (1:11.440) 7:48.540 (1:10.170) 8:57.670 (1:09.130)
3 801 Jake Brown SR St. Olaf 9:01.43 6
38.190 (38.190) 1:48.900 (1:10.710) 2:59.910 (1:11.010) 4:11.960 (1:12.050)
5:25.570 (1:13.610) 6:39.050 (1:13.480) 7:50.710 (1:11.660) 9:01.426 (1:10.716)
4 824 Nick Boyce JR Wabash 9:02.81 5
37.460 (37.460) 1:47.520 (1:10.060) 2:57.360 (1:09.840) 4:06.810 (1:09.450)
5:19.340 (1:12.530) 6:35.460 (1:16.120) 7:50.290 (1:14.830) 9:02.806 (1:12.516)
5 718 Ryan Root SR North Centra 9:03.64 4
37.980 (37.980) 1:48.210 (1:10.230) 2:59.660 (1:11.450) 4:12.460 (1:12.800)
5:26.130 (1:13.670) 6:40.610 (1:14.480) 7:54.100 (1:13.490) 9:03.638 (1:09.538)
6 829 Adam Togami JR Wabash 9:04.47 3
38.110 (38.110) 1:48.410 (1:10.300) 3:00.510 (1:12.100) 4:12.910 (1:12.400)
5:26.820 (1:13.910) 6:41.920 (1:15.100) 7:53.520 (1:11.600) 9:04.465 (1:10.945)
7 734 Andrew Benkovsky SR Olivet 9:04.94 2
38.660 (38.660) 1:49.410 (1:10.750) 3:00.270 (1:10.860) 4:12.360 (1:12.090)
5:26.370 (1:14.010) 6:40.330 (1:13.960) 7:56.480 (1:16.150) 9:04.940 (1:08.460)
8 550 Dominick Reed SR Adrian 9:05.11 1
38.570 (38.570) 1:50.630 (1:12.060) 3:01.850 (1:11.220) 4:14.130 (1:12.280)
5:28.050 (1:13.920) 6:42.830 (1:14.780) 7:58.810 (1:15.980) 9:05.106 (1:06.296)
9 624 Jarred Iacovelli JR Cortland St. 9:07.91
38.830 (38.830) 1:48.900 (1:10.070) 3:01.020 (1:12.120) 4:13.310 (1:12.290)
5:25.400 (1:12.090) 6:38.830 (1:13.430) 7:52.990 (1:14.160) 9:07.901 (1:14.911)
10 766 Pat McCurry JR Rowan 9:13.38
38.710 (38.710) 1:49.370 (1:10.660) 3:01.280 (1:11.910) 4:13.150 (1:11.870)
5:27.230 (1:14.080) 6:42.430 (1:15.200) 8:00.380 (1:17.950) 9:13.379 (1:12.999)
11 710 Ken Hoffman JR North Centra 9:13.43
37.810 (37.810) 1:47.740 (1:09.930) 2:58.720 (1:10.980) 4:11.640 (1:12.920)
5:25.930 (1:14.290) 6:40.800 (1:14.870) 7:57.420 (1:16.620) 9:13.422 (1:16.002)
12 904 Matt Eidenschink JR Wis.-La Crosse 9:19.35
38.960 (38.960) 1:50.370 (1:11.410) 3:03.150 (1:12.780) 4:16.700 (1:13.550)
5:33.330 (1:16.630) 6:48.740 (1:15.410) 8:04.610 (1:15.870) 9:19.346 (1:14.736)
13 709 Brock Taute SR Nebraska Wesleyan 9:31.53
37.760 (37.760) 1:49.040 (1:11.280) 3:02.290 (1:13.250) 4:14.620 (1:12.330)
5:30.110 (1:15.490) 6:45.840 (1:15.730) 8:05.310 (1:19.470) 9:31.527 (1:26.217)
14 673 Jared Schatz JR Messiah 9:40.41
38.400 (38.400) 1:51.050 (1:12.650) 3:04.790 (1:13.740) 4:19.660 (1:14.870)
5:36.950 (1:17.290) 6:56.740 (1:19.790) 8:16.830 (1:20.090) 9:40.407 (1:23.577)
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 40.19 2000 Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)
Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross
Stadium: @ 40.56 5/24/2003 , Nebraska Wesleyan
J Aldridge, J Becker, T Beckmann, B Blake
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 'B' 40.83Q 1
1) 895 Jake Pientok SO 2) 899 Cory White SR
3) 896 Cody Prince SR 4) 886 Thurgood Dennis SR
2 Wis.-La Crosse 41.24Q 2
1) 902 Ross Denman SO 2) 911 Alex Koenen JR
3) 974 Matt Adams * 4) 910 Joe Koenecke SO
3 Redlands 40.93Q 1
1) 755 Dale Stoller FR 2) 753 Joey Colucci JR
3) 754 Myles Speegle SO 4) 751 Taylor Browning SR
4 Greenville 41.48Q 2 41.472
1) 643 Terran Daniels FR 2) 644 Bruce Gray SR
3) 647 Jarrid Williams SO 4) 645 Jonah Peoples SO
5 Brockport St. 41.08q 1
1) 590 Cameron Shaughnessy JR 2) 586 Dorian Hayden SR
3) 591 Samuel Taft SR 4) 584 Zachary Brown SR
6 Occidental 41.15q 1
1) 726 Jeh Johnson SO 2) 728 Hugh Pegan FR
3) 724 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson FR 4) 725 Kyle Dalton SO
7 Salisbury 41.26q 1
1) 772 Tyler Austin SR 2) 778 Zach Schmelz FR
3) 777 Jerel Madison JR 4) 774 Luke Campbell JR
8 Wesley 41.39q 1
1) 852 Greg Taylor FR 2) 849 DaJahn Lowery SO
3) 850 Dominic McAnulty SO 4) 847 Matt Bundy SR
9 Augustana (Ill.) 41.45q 1
1) 558 David Devore SR 2) 562 Nowlan Savage SR
3) 560 Antonio Owens SR 4) 557 Keith Cline SR
10 Mount Union 41.48 1 41.472
1) 700 Andrew Shrewsbury SO 2) 702 Chase Swisher SR
3) 701 Tyler Sparks JR 4) 696 Dustin Matak SR
11 Wis.-Platteville 41.48 2 41.473
1) 935 Mitchell Dowell JR 2) 941 Trevor Whitehead SO
3) 938 Brandon Navin JR 4) 937 Caleb Mertens JR
12 Baldwin Wallace 41.73 2 41.725
1) 574 Troy Robinson SO 2) 570 Benjamin Beidleman JR
3) 569 Isaac Baker SR 4) 571 Michael Beidleman JR
13 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.73 2 41.730
1) 930 Jaron Olson FR 2) 931 Nolan Peterson FR
3) 925 Kallen Bentz FR 4) 922 Naji Allan JR
14 Monmouth (Ill.) 41.80 2
1) 681 Raimius Foulkes SR 2) 682 Adam Parr JR
3) 683 Austin Ray FR 4) 684 Ethan Reschke SO
15 Christopher Newport 41.91 2
1) 615 Dominique Torres SO 2) 614 Daulton Teaford SR
3) 612 Jordan Roach FR 4) 613 Ryan Scott FR
-- Otterbein DNF 2
1) 745 John Pyles JR 2) 741 Brandon Bruner SR
3) 744 Seth Lloyd SR 4) 743 Turner Jones SO
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 40.19 2000 Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)
Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross
Stadium: @ 40.56 5/24/2003 , Nebraska Wesleyan
J Aldridge, J Becker, T Beckmann, B Blake
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wis.-La Crosse 40.28@ 10
1) 902 Ross Denman SO 2) 911 Alex Koenen JR
3) 915 Zach Rothering SO 4) 910 Joe Koenecke SO
2 Redlands 40.55@ 8
1) 755 Dale Stoller FR 2) 753 Joey Colucci JR
3) 754 Myles Speegle SO 4) 751 Taylor Browning SR
3 Brockport St. 40.72 6
1) 590 Cameron Shaughnessy JR 2) 586 Dorian Hayden SR
3) 591 Samuel Taft SR 4) 584 Zachary Brown SR
4 Augustana (Ill.) 40.87 5
1) 558 David Devore SR 2) 562 Nowlan Savage SR
3) 560 Antonio Owens SR 4) 557 Keith Cline SR
5 Occidental 40.98 4
1) 726 Jeh Johnson SO 2) 728 Hugh Pegan FR
3) 724 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson FR 4) 725 Kyle Dalton SO
6 Salisbury 41.01 3
1) 772 Tyler Austin SR 2) 778 Zach Schmelz FR
3) 777 Jerel Madison JR 4) 774 Luke Campbell JR
7 Greenville 41.05 2
1) 643 Terran Daniels FR 2) 644 Bruce Gray SR
3) 647 Jarrid Williams SO 4) 645 Jonah Peoples SO
8 Wesley 41.15 1
1) 852 Greg Taylor FR 2) 849 DaJahn Lowery SO
3) 850 Dominic McAnulty SO 4) 847 Matt Bundy SR
-- Wis.-Eau Claire 'B' DNF
1) 895 Jake Pientok SO 2) 899 Cory White SR
3) 896 Cody Prince SR 4) 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: @ 3:11.08 5/24/2003 , UW-La Crosse
N Olson, E Schmidt, D Haumschild, K Smith
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Union 3:12.65Q 1
1) 697 Tyler Mettille SR 2) 701 Tyler Sparks JR
3) 698 Tyler Neff FR 4) 702 Chase Swisher SR
1:36.643 (1:36.643) 2:24.723 (48.080) 3:12.641 (47.918)
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:13.88Q 2
1) 893 Jimmy Paske SO 2) 896 Cody Prince SR
3) 887 William LaJeunesse JR 4) 886 Thurgood Dennis SR
1:37.295 (1:37.295) 2:26.735 (49.440) 3:13.873 (47.138)
3 Augustana (Ill.) 3:13.49Q 1
1) 563 Isaac Smith SO 2) 558 David Devore SR
3) 562 Nowlan Savage SR 4) 564 Jeffrey Swanson FR
1:37.043 (1:37.043) 2:25.903 (48.860) 3:13.486 (47.583)
4 Salisbury 3:13.89Q 2
1) 776 Devon Hopkins SR 2) 775 Eric Halton FR
3) 778 Zach Schmelz FR 4) 774 Luke Campbell JR
1:39.335 (1:39.335) 2:27.035 (47.700) 3:13.883 (46.848)
5 Wis.-La Crosse 3:13.60q 1
1) 918 Sam Smith SO 2) 917 Joe Smith SO
3) 919 Nick Tehan SR 4) 912 Cyrus Mason JR
1:37.333 (1:37.333) 2:25.223 (47.890) 3:13.600 (48.377)
6 Loras 3:13.76q 1
1) 667 Brandon Gradoville SO 2) 665 Zac Gassman SR
3) 664 Zach Frey JR 4) 666 Josh Goerdt SR
1:38.633 (1:38.633) 2:26.643 (48.010) 3:13.760 (47.117)
7 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:14.91q 2
1) 925 Kallen Bentz FR 2) 932 Danny Trimner SO
3) 933 Reid Zanoya SR 4) 924 Brian Beaudo SR
1:38.935 (1:38.935) 2:27.185 (48.250) 3:14.903 (47.718)
8 Occidental 3:15.22q 2
1) 727 Alex Nieves SR 2) 728 Hugh Pegan FR
3) 724 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson FR 4) 726 Jeh Johnson SO
1:39.012 (1:39.012) 2:27.603 (48.591) 3:15.218 (47.615)
9 St. Norbert 3:15.80q 1
1) 796 Tyler Lewis SO 2) 797 Austin Livingston JR
3) 798 Taylor Pasterski SR 4) 795 Ryan Grandlic SO
1:38.843 (1:38.843) 2:27.593 (48.750) 3:15.800 (48.207)
10 Washington U. 3:16.11 2
1) 839 James Fitzhugh JR 2) 843 Brendan Stone SR
3) 837 Alex Bastian JR 4) 842 Deko Ricketts SO
1:38.515 (1:38.515) 2:28.425 (49.910) 3:16.106 (47.681)
11 Southern Maine 3:16.40 1
1) 782 Zach Miller SO 2) 781 Kevin Desmond SR
3) 780 Jeremy Collins JR 4) 785 Daniel Webb JR
1:39.233 (1:39.233) 2:28.323 (49.090) 3:16.392 (48.069)
12 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:16.41 1
1) 861 Mark Hiben SR 2) 860 Nils Eastburg JR
3) 859 Tommy Cole SO 4) 857 Sam Bertram SO
1:37.753 (1:37.753) 2:26.823 (49.070) 3:16.408 (49.585)
13 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:17.54 2
1) 944 Michael Evans SO 2) 946 Matt Gerber JR
3) 951 Ryan Wierzba SR 4) 949 Matt Sosinsky SO
1:39.075 (1:39.075) 2:28.375 (49.300) 3:17.533 (49.158)
14 Wesley 3:17.76 2
1) 850 Dominic McAnulty SO 2) 847 Matt Bundy SR
3) 848 Urgy Eado FR 4) 846 Anthony Brinkley SO
1:38.405 (1:38.405) 2:28.115 (49.710) 3:17.753 (49.638)
15 Montclair State 3:24.49 1
1) 692 Najee Rasul SO 2) 690 Trayvonne Jones FR
3) 688 James Cham JR 4) 687 Rasheed Amilcar SO
1:39.233 (1:39.233) 2:32.013 (52.780) 3:24.481 (52.468)
-- Monmouth (Ill.) DNF 2
1) 685 Matthew Trainor JR 2) 683 Austin Ray FR
3) 686 Joe Ward JR 4) 682 Adam Parr JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: @ 3:11.08 5/24/2003 , UW-La Crosse
N Olson, E Schmidt, D Haumschild, K Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Union 3:10.68@ 10
1) 697 Tyler Mettille SR 2) 701 Tyler Sparks JR
3) 698 Tyler Neff FR 4) 702 Chase Swisher SR
1:36.118 (1:36.118) 2:23.558 (47.440) 3:10.680 (47.122)
2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:10.86@ 8
1) 918 Sam Smith SO 2) 917 Joe Smith SO
3) 919 Nick Tehan SR 4) 902 Ross Denman SO
1:36.528 (1:36.528) 2:24.238 (47.710) 3:10.851 (46.613)
3 Augustana (Ill.) 3:11.06@ 6
1) 563 Isaac Smith SO 2) 558 David Devore SR
3) 564 Jeffrey Swanson FR 4) 565 David Voland SR
1:35.518 (1:35.518) 2:23.338 (47.820) 3:11.052 (47.714)
4 St. Norbert 3:12.54 5
1) 798 Taylor Pasterski SR 2) 797 Austin Livingston JR
3) 795 Ryan Grandlic SO 4) 796 Tyler Lewis SO
1:37.058 (1:37.058) 2:24.438 (47.380) 3:12.538 (48.101)
5 Salisbury 3:13.33 4
1) 776 Devon Hopkins SR 2) 775 Eric Halton FR
3) 778 Zach Schmelz FR 4) 774 Luke Campbell JR
1:38.858 (1:38.858) 2:26.558 (47.700) 3:13.329 (46.772)
6 Loras 3:13.55 3
1) 667 Brandon Gradoville SO 2) 665 Zac Gassman SR
3) 664 Zach Frey JR 4) 666 Josh Goerdt SR
1:37.838 (1:37.838) 2:26.438 (48.600) 3:13.542 (47.104)
7 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:14.77 2
1) 925 Kallen Bentz FR 2) 932 Danny Trimner SO
3) 933 Reid Zanoya SR 4) 924 Brian Beaudo SR
1:38.488 (1:38.488) 2:26.838 (48.350) 3:14.769 (47.932)
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:15.58 1
1) 887 William LaJeunesse JR 2) 896 Cody Prince SR
3) 899 Cory White SR 4) 893 Jimmy Paske SO
1:37.228 (1:37.228) 2:26.098 (48.870) 3:15.580 (49.482)
9 Occidental 3:16.13
1) 727 Alex Nieves SR 2) 728 Hugh Pegan FR
3) 724 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson FR 4) 726 Jeh Johnson SO
1:39.198 (1:39.198) 2:28.988 (49.790) 3:16.130 (47.142)
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.90-1.95-1.99-2.02-2.05-2.08 +3cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 2.20m 2000 Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)
Stadium: @ 1.85m 5/1/2015 Devin Cornelius, St. John Fis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 964 Robert Starnes FR Wis.-Whitewater 2.14m@ 7-00.25 10
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.21
XO PPP XXO XO XXO XXO X
2 761 Steven Vazquez JR RIC 2.08m@ 6-09.75 8
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O XO O XO XXX
3 821 Kevin Cutler JR UMass Dartmouth 2.08m@ 6-09.75 6
1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 669 Logan Hovie JR Macalester 2.05m@ 6-08.75 4.50
1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
O O O XXX
4 823 Rob Tutein SR Utica 2.05m@ 6-08.75 4.50
1.95 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
O O O O XXX
6 913 Dominique Neloms SR Wis.-La Crosse 2.05m@ 6-08.75 3
2.02 2.05 2.08
O XXO XXX
7 676 Jerome Rhodes SR Milwaukee Sc 2.02m@ 6-07.50 2
1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 2.05
O XXO XXO O XXX
8 817 Nic Jones SR Thiel 2.02m@ 6-07.50 1
1.95 1.99 2.02 2.05
XO O XO XXX
9 670 Todd Brassow JR Martin Luther 2.02m@ 6-07.50
1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 2.05
O O O XXO XXX
10 716 Femi Oyewole SR North Centra 1.99m@ 6-06.25
1.95 1.99 2.02
O O XXX
11 604 Andrew Nottling SR Carroll 1.99m@ 6-06.25
1.95 1.99 2.02
O XO XXX
12 756 Robert Eason FR Rhodes 1.99m@ 6-06.25
1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02
O O XXO XXX
12 695 Rory Juhn SO Mount Union 1.99m@ 6-06.25
1.95 1.99 2.02
O XXO XXX
14 579 Trey Everett SO Bluffton 1.99m@ 6-06.25
1.95 1.99 2.02
XO XXO XXX
15 704 Zach Wukotich SO Mount Union 1.99m@ 6-06.25
1.95 1.99 2.02
XXO XXO XXX
16 577 Billy Sipek SR Benedictine (Ill.) 1.95m@ 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 1.99
O O XXX
17 812 Robert Pinto SR Stevens Institute 1.95m@ 6-04.75
1.95 1.99
XO XXX
18 729 Taylor Walton FR Occidental 1.90m@ 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
-- 621 Brandon Zylstra SO Concordia-Moorhead NH
1.99
XXX
-- 767 Jeffrey Jon Tucker FR Rowan NH
1.95
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.59-4.74-4.84-4.89-4.94-4.99-5.04-5.09 +5cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 5.40m 5/26/2012 Peter Geraghty, North Central
Stadium: @ 5.34m 5/21/2015 Luke Winder, North Centra
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 720 Luke Winder FR North Centra 5.34m@ 17-06.25 10
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.14 5.19 5.24 5.29 5.34 5.39 5.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XXO PPP XPP XO XPP XX
2 656 Andrew Bartnett SO Johns Hopkins 5.29m 17-04.25 8
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.14 5.19 5.24 5.29 5.34 5.39
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XXO O O XXP X
3 671 Tim Moses SO Messiah 5.14m 16-10.25 6
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.14 5.19
XO O XO O O O XXO O O XXX
4 748 Conrad Bollinger JR Principia 5.09m 16-08.25 5
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.14 5.19
XO PPP XO PPP O XO O XO PPP XXX
5 868 Joseph Green SR Whitworth 4.99m 16-04.50 4
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94 4.99 5.04
PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XO XXX
6 589 Whitman Oehler-Mar SO Brockport St. 4.94m 16-02.50 3
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94 4.99
O O O O O XXX
7 909 Bryan Klister SR Wis.-La Crosse 4.94m 16-02.50 2
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94 4.99
XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 828 Christian Rhodes SO Wabash 4.89m 16-00.50 1
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94
XO XXO O O XXX
9 686 Joe Ward JR Monmouth (Ill.) 4.89m 16-00.50
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89 4.94
PPP XO XXO XO XXX
10 940 Garrett Riggs JR Wis.-Platteville 4.84m 15-10.50
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89
O XO O XXX
11 955 Christian Lucchesi FR Wis.-Stout 4.84m 15-10.50
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89
XO O XO XXX
12 836 Nick Alaniva SR Washington U. 4.84m 15-10.50
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89
PPP O XXO XXX
13 869 Everett Kleven SO Whitworth 4.84m 15-10.50
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89
XO XO XXO XXX
14 703 Gerardo Vargas SR Mount Union 4.84m 15-10.50
4.59 4.74 4.84 4.89
XXO XO XXO XXX
15 906 Jeffery Hill SR Wis.-La Crosse 4.74m 15-06.50
4.59 4.74 4.84
O O XXX
16 920 Gary Trkula SR Wis.-La Crosse 4.74m 15-06.50
4.59 4.74 4.84
O XXO XXX
17 711 Spencer LaHaye SO North Centra 4.74m 15-06.50
4.59 4.74 4.84
XXO XXO XXX
18 573 Brandon Eddy SR Baldwin Wallace 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59 4.74
XO XXX
19 699 Tyler Orewiler JR Mount Union 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59 4.74
XXO XXX
-- 631 Rick Valcin SR Dubuque NH
4.59 4.74 4.84
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 7.82m 1974 David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk
Stadium: @ 6.91m 5/21/2015 Jerry Williams, Wis.-Stevens
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 783 Jamie Ruginski SR Southern Maine 7.47m 4.0 24-06.25 10
6.80m(2.7) 7.22m(3.0) 6.96m(-0.9) 7.47m(4.0) 7.27m(2.2) FOUL(4.3)
2 788 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 7.44m 2.7 24-05.00 8
7.44m(2.7) 7.39m(4.9) 7.40m(6.0) 7.09m(4.3) 7.21m(3.1) 7.34m(1.0)
3 964 Robert Starnes FR Wis.-Whitewater 7.36m 5.3 24-01.75 6
7.08m(2.9) 7.26m(5.2) 7.09m(1.7) 7.36m(5.3) 7.31m(5.3) 7.19m(2.1)
4 913 Dominique Neloms SR Wis.-La Crosse 7.30m 3.7 23-11.50 5
7.13m(0.9) 7.25m(4.1) 7.30m(3.7) FOUL(4.0) 6.97m(4.3) 7.06m(2.6)
5 961 Mike Cournia FR Wis.-Whitewater 7.22m 4.4 23-08.25 4
6.90m(3.7) 7.12m(4.2) 6.65m(4.7) 6.75m(3.6) 6.91m(3.2) 7.22m(4.4)
6 791 Mark VanMarter FR St. John Fisher 7.21m 5.6 23-08.00 3
6.12m(1.8) 7.14m(2.2) 7.21m(5.6) 7.10m(2.3) 7.14m(3.4) 6.88m(1.3)
7 578 Umar Moore JR Bethany (W.V.) 7.20m 4.3 23-07.50 2
6.83m(2.6) 6.80m(-1.1) 7.20m(4.3) FOUL(3.1) 7.05m(3.5) 6.47m(3.2)
8 619 Matt Wong SO Claremont-Mu 7.19m 4.8 23-07.25 1
6.92m(3.5) 7.05m(3.2) 7.19m(4.8) 6.58m(4.6) PASS 6.76m(4.7)
9 856 Dereck Stone FR Westfield State 7.14m 4.2 23-05.25
7.14m(4.2) 6.73m(2.6) FOUL(0.7) 7.09m(2.0) 6.33m(4.4) FOUL(4.0)
10 948 Jordan Richards JR Wis.-Stevens Point 7.10m 6.7 23-03.50
6.89m(0.9) FOUL(4.2) 7.10m(6.7)
11 583 Chris Perry SR Bridgewater St. 7.08m 4.0 23-02.75
7.07m(5.3) 7.02m(1.7) 7.08m(4.0)
12 668 Evan Truman SO Lynchburg 7.08m 3.1 23-02.75
7.08m(3.1) 6.88m(3.7) 6.79m(1.0)
13 817 Nic Jones SR Thiel 7.07m 2.7 23-02.50
6.82m(5.4) FOUL(2.0) 7.07m(2.7)
14 858 Brendan Cole JR Wheaton (Ill.) 6.91m 5.3 22-08.00
6.90m(1.7) 6.78m(1.8) 6.91m(5.3)
15 952 Jerry Williams SO Wis.-Stevens Point 6.91m@ 0.7 22-08.00
FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.2) 6.91m(0.7)
16 694 Gavin Bailey JR Moravian 6.90m 6.9 22-07.75
6.33m(1.3) 6.41m(4.8) 6.90m(6.9)
17 872 Josh Colley SO Widener 6.87m 2.5 22-06.50
6.84m(4.6) 6.87m(2.5) 5.64m(2.6)
18 853 De'Vaughn Trader JR Wesley 6.30m 0.8 20-08.00
FOUL(4.5) 6.30m(0.8) FOUL(2.5)
-- 960 Justin Bowers SR Wis.-Whitewater FOUL
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.3)
-- 966 Alex Tassoul JR Wis.-Whitewater FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.2)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 16.88m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central (IL)
Stadium: @ 14.89m 5/24/2003 Justin Jarmon, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 583 Chris Perry SR Bridgewater St. 15.52m 4.3 50-11.00 10
15.08m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 15.52m(4.3) 15.51m(2.0) 15.06m(2.5) FOUL(1.5)
2 783 Jamie Ruginski SR Southern Maine 15.43m 2.8 50-07.50 8
15.08m(2.5) 15.37m(2.7) 15.43m(2.8) 15.22m(3.1) 15.40m(3.5) 14.71m(1.2)
3 961 Mike Cournia FR Wis.-Whitewater 15.13m@ 1.3 49-07.75 6
FOUL(2.1) 14.01m(1.1) 14.97m(4.1) FOUL(3.8) 14.41m(3.5) 15.13m(1.3)
4 763 Boubacar Diallo JR Rochester 14.90m@ 1.9 48-10.75 5
14.06m(1.5) 14.77m(3.0) 14.50m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 14.55m(7.0) 14.90m(1.9)
5 952 Jerry Williams SO Wis.-Stevens Point 14.86m 2.0 48-09.00 4
14.31m(-0.6) 13.26m(2.2) 14.86m(2.0) 13.92m(1.8) 14.15m(3.0) 14.47m(1.4)
6 627 Ta'riq Thomas FR Delaware Valley 14.73m 4.1 48-04.00 3
14.00m(2.1) 13.98m(1.0) 14.73m(4.1) 13.69m(2.5) 13.48m(2.7) 14.09m(3.3)
7 615 Dominique Torres SO Christopher Newport 14.67m 1.7 48-01.75 2
14.67m(1.7) FOUL(-1.1) 14.23m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.7) 14.39m(3.1)
8 814 Jared Lewis FR Stockton 14.58m 3.1 47-10.00 1
14.23m(5.5) 14.19m(2.6) 14.42m(3.4) 14.58m(3.1) 13.08m(2.2) 14.49m(5.9)
9 680 Arinze Okeke SO MIT 14.53m 3.0 47-08.00
14.32m(2.1) 13.98m(0.7) 14.53m(3.0) FOUL(0.2) 13.70m(1.3) 13.49m(2.5)
10 819 Aman Stuppard SO Trinity 14.40m 4.2 47-03.00
14.27m(2.6) 13.77m(5.3) 14.40m(4.2)
11 679 David Motley JR MIT 14.40m 1.6 47-03.00
FOUL(2.4) 14.19m(2.5) 14.40m(1.6)
12 759 Craig Amado SR RIC 14.29m 4.2 46-10.75
FOUL(6.1) 14.29m(4.2) 14.23m(1.3)
13 969 Justin Fisher JR Wittenberg 14.27m 2.0 46-10.00
14.27m(2.0) FOUL(-0.7) 13.65m(2.2)
14 901 Cy Badertscher JR Wis.-La Crosse 14.12m 2.6 46-04.00
FOUL(4.6) FOUL(0.2) 14.12m(2.6)
15 758 Blake Piedrahita SR Rhodes 14.11m 3.3 46-03.50
14.11m(3.3) 14.02m(0.7) FOUL(2.8)
16 876 Ameer Sorrell JR Widener 14.09m 0.1 46-02.75
14.09m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 13.84m(3.3)
17 619 Matt Wong SO Claremont-Mu 14.05m 2.8 46-01.25
14.05m(2.8) 14.00m(4.5) 13.81m(3.4)
18 628 Wallace Branche JR Denison 14.02m 0.3 46-00.00
13.88m(2.4) 14.02m(0.3) FOUL(3.2)
19 738 Sean Mullen SR Oneonta 13.91m 1.4 45-07.75
13.60m(4.1) 13.91m(1.4) 13.88m(0.8)
-- 708 Garrett Sellhorst JR Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 19.56m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Stadium: @ 16.84m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 897 Roger Steen SR Wis.-Eau Claire 18.73m@ 61-05.50 10
17.13m 17.86m 17.96m 18.12m 17.66m 18.73m
2 834 Colt Feltes SR Wartburg 18.16m@ 59-07.00 8
16.58m 17.66m 17.85m 17.59m 17.55m 18.16m
3 959 Theron Baumann FR Wis.-Whitewater 17.43m@ 57-02.25 6
15.96m 17.43m FOUL 16.98m FOUL 16.91m
4 923 Zachary Baehman JR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.82m 55-02.25 5
16.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.78m FOUL
5 890 Alex Mess JR Wis.-Eau Claire 16.79m 55-01.00 4
16.48m 16.57m 15.77m FOUL 16.79m FOUL
6 866 Corey Burt JR Whitworth 16.72m 54-10.25 3
16.54m 16.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 773 Dylan Burkett SR Salisbury 16.69m 54-09.25 2
16.69m 16.53m 16.18m FOUL FOUL 15.94m
8 607 Branden Miller SR Carthage 16.38m 53-09.00 1
16.27m 15.51m 16.06m 16.36m FOUL 16.38m
9 810 Matt Schauer SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.22m 53-02.75
15.73m 16.18m 16.22m 15.33m 15.87m 15.71m
10 674 Trevor Stutzman SR Messiah 16.17m 53-00.75
15.58m FOUL 16.17m
11 905 Grant Havard SR Wis.-La Crosse 16.16m 53-00.25
15.54m 16.16m 15.75m
12 832 Andy Bellamy SR Wartburg 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL FOUL 16.04m
13 786 Kyle Jenkins SR Spalding 15.98m 52-05.25
15.93m 15.98m FOUL
14 739 J.D. Roth SR Oneonta 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.49m FOUL
15 638 John Lowery SO Frostburg State 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL FOUL 15.62m
16 588 Antoine Keels SR Brockport St. 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m 15.21m FOUL
17 655 Rocky Mitolo SR John Carroll 15.30m 50-02.50
15.20m 15.30m FOUL
18 594 Michael Bassette JR Cal Lutheran 15.10m 49-06.50
13.64m 15.10m 14.24m
19 874 Mike Recla SR Widener 14.92m 48-11.50
FOUL 14.92m FOUL
-- 629 Marcus Dozier JR DePauw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 60.38m 5/23/2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
Stadium: @ 56.90m 5/21/2015 Grant Havard, Wis.-La Cros
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 905 Grant Havard SR Wis.-La Crosse 56.90m@ 186-08 10
FOUL 56.90m FOUL 55.79m FOUL FOUL
2 958 Austin Zett SR Wis.-Stout 56.45m 185-02 8
FOUL FOUL 56.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 834 Colt Feltes SR Wartburg 54.98m 180-04 6
FOUL 43.45m 54.31m 54.41m 54.68m 54.98m
4 769 Tyler Yeastedt JR RPI 54.11m 177-06 5
51.61m 48.08m 54.11m FOUL FOUL 52.29m
5 786 Kyle Jenkins SR Spalding 53.86m 176-08 4
48.38m 51.00m 53.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 596 Ben deWaal Malefyt SR Calvin 53.14m 174-04 3
49.85m 48.43m 53.14m 49.11m 50.00m 48.64m
7 575 Sean Enos SR Bates 52.20m 171-03 2
49.02m 52.20m 49.99m FOUL 49.65m 46.79m
8 649 Dustin Baker SR Hardin-Simmons 51.32m 168-04 1
51.32m 50.92m 47.04m FOUL 49.15m 51.26m
9 927 Scott Heinz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 50.34m 165-02
FOUL 49.99m FOUL 50.34m 48.97m 49.39m
10 606 Mark Balmes JR Carthage 49.92m 163-09
49.92m 45.95m 47.77m
11 825 Derek De St Jean SR Wabash 49.88m 163-08
48.62m 49.88m 48.11m
12 607 Branden Miller SR Carthage 49.69m 163-00
46.46m 43.40m 49.69m
13 959 Theron Baumann FR Wis.-Whitewater 48.40m 158-09
FOUL 48.40m FOUL
14 945 Micky Flynn JR Wis.-Stevens Point 47.88m 157-01
FOUL FOUL 47.88m
15 585 Darius Favors SR Brockport St. 47.61m 156-02
47.61m 47.22m FOUL
16 642 Andre Hinds JR Gettysburg 47.55m 156-00
46.91m FOUL 47.55m
17 926 Mike Heinz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 46.90m 153-10
46.90m 46.64m FOUL
18 648 Anthony Tyler SO Hamline 46.45m 152-05
46.45m 44.92m FOUL
19 677 Ken Cooper SR MIT 44.72m 146-09
FOUL 44.72m FOUL
20 629 Marcus Dozier JR DePauw 39.63m 130-00
38.49m FOUL 39.63m
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 66.35m 2010 Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran
Stadium: @ 64.49m 5/22/2015 Pat Weinert, Oneonta
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 740 Pat Weinert SR Oneonta 64.49m@ 211-07 10
64.34m FOUL 61.85m 59.39m 60.63m 64.49m
2 575 Sean Enos SR Bates 62.92m 206-05 8
60.16m 56.07m 61.30m 61.21m 62.92m 62.62m
3 877 Tyler Williams SR Widener 62.01m 203-05 6
61.30m 56.91m FOUL 62.01m FOUL 61.80m
4 787 John Dayton SR Springfield 61.19m 200-09 5
57.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.19m FOUL
5 677 Ken Cooper SR MIT 59.43m 195-00 4
55.56m 55.93m 58.83m 59.43m 59.21m FOUL
6 760 Edward Cummins JR RIC 59.12m 193-11 3
58.86m 59.12m 58.58m 58.77m FOUL 58.08m
7 653 Gage Falcone SR Heidelberg 58.93m 193-04 2
57.64m FOUL FOUL 56.22m 55.79m 58.93m
8 706 Luis Rivera JR Nazareth 58.58m 192-02 1
55.88m 57.48m 57.89m 55.17m 58.58m 56.24m
9 808 Jeremy Peterson JR St. Scholastica 58.04m 190-05
57.39m 58.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.25m
10 947 Logan Heil SO Wis.-Stevens Point 57.51m 188-08
54.34m 57.51m 55.86m
11 905 Grant Havard SR Wis.-La Crosse 57.30m 188-00
56.46m FOUL 57.30m
12 878 Thomas Zamorski JR Widener 57.22m 187-09
FOUL 57.22m FOUL
13 834 Colt Feltes SR Wartburg 56.79m 186-04
56.79m FOUL FOUL
14 965 Zach Stockheimer JR Wis.-Whitewater 56.69m 186-00
56.69m FOUL 48.81m
15 875 Eric Solomon SR Widener 56.15m 184-03
55.10m FOUL 56.15m
16 572 Tyler Burdorff JR Baldwin Wallace 54.49m 178-09
54.49m FOUL FOUL
17 553 Michael Petro SR Allegheny 54.34m 178-03
FOUL 54.34m FOUL
18 607 Branden Miller SR Carthage 53.79m 176-06
53.79m FOUL 53.06m
19 768 Devan Hayes SR RPI 53.57m 175-09
FOUL 53.57m FOUL
20 769 Tyler Yeastedt JR RPI 52.55m 172-05
52.55m FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 75.55m 5/25/2013 Tim VanLiew, Rutgers-Camd
Stadium: @ 55.44m 5/1/2015 Joshua Martell, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 855 Travon Godette JR Westfield State 67.50m@ 221-05 10
67.50m FOUL 61.39m FOUL 66.08m FOUL
2 749 Mitchell Obenrader SO PSU-Behrend 65.65m@ 215-05 8
58.27m 61.35m FOUL 59.81m 65.51m 65.65m
3 870 Chase Wright SR Whitworth 64.99m@ 213-03 6
63.43m 64.99m 63.72m 63.10m 61.89m FOUL
4 634 James Bassen SR Emory 64.61m@ 212-00 5
64.61m 56.84m 56.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 939 Daniel Poh SR Wis.-Platteville 62.94m@ 206-06 4
58.63m FOUL 52.83m 54.80m 55.58m 62.94m
6 641 Seth Nonnenmacher FR George Fox 61.67m@ 202-04 3
55.99m 61.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 731 Dan Arkin SO Ohio Northern 61.29m@ 201-01 2
60.19m 56.61m 55.59m 60.35m 54.22m 61.29m
8 867 Tyler Coopman JR Whitworth 60.51m@ 198-06 1
58.56m 60.51m 59.16m 57.80m FOUL 58.39m
9 661 Morgunn Ewing JR Linfield 59.59m@ 195-06
59.59m 54.08m 56.01m 53.69m FOUL 56.29m
10 864 Andrew Bloom FR Whitworth 58.51m@ 191-11
55.79m 58.51m 55.78m
11 672 Christian Pavlovic FR Messiah 57.42m@ 188-05
55.99m 54.29m 57.42m
12 705 Jordan Rosenthal JR Muhlenberg 56.84m@ 186-06
56.84m 53.79m 56.44m
13 865 Cooper Budden JR Whitworth 56.05m@ 183-11
56.02m 56.05m 54.40m
14 616 Elan Bernstein SR Claremont-Mu 55.82m@ 183-02
52.92m 54.10m 55.82m
15 815 Alex Messick FR Susquehanna 55.41m 181-09
FOUL 48.13m 55.41m
16 552 Sean Locker SR Alfred 55.17m 181-00
55.17m 54.39m FOUL
17 693 Kyle Allison FR Moravian 54.82m 179-10
FOUL 54.38m 54.82m
18 973 Robert Doster SO York (Pa.) 54.21m 177-10
52.91m 54.21m 49.94m
19 691 Rob Kessler SO Montclair State 53.68m 176-01
50.70m 53.32m 53.68m
20 746 Erik Swartout SO Pacific Lutheran 52.94m 173-08
52.94m 50.35m 52.83m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 10.80 3.0 3 906
2 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 10.87 3.0 3 890
3 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 10.95 3.0 3 872
4 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 11.03 3.0 3 854
5 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 11.13 4.3 2 832 11.123
6 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 11.13 3.0 3 832 11.125
7 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 11.18 4.3 2 821
8 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 11.22 4.3 2 812 11.212
9 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 11.22 3.0 3 812 11.214
10 640 John Koch JR George Fox 11.28 4.3 2 799
11 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 11.31 4.3 2 793
12 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 11.32 3.0 3 791
13 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 11.33 2.0 1 789
14 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 11.38 4.3 2 778
15 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 11.46 4.3 2 761
16 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 11.53 2.0 1 746
17 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 11.69 2.0 1 713
18 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 11.71 2.0 1 709
19 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 11.82 2.0 1 687
20 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 11.98 2.0 1 655
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 49.25 3 849
2 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 49.52 3 837
3 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 49.67 3 830
4 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 49.87 3 821
5 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 50.28 3 802
6 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 50.33 3 799
7 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 50.35 2 799
8 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 51.48 2 748
9 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 51.53 1 745
10 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 51.56 2 744
11 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 51.66 2 740
12 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 51.68 2 739
13 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 51.86 2 731
14 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 52.24 1 714
15 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 52.68 1 695
16 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 52.97 2 683
17 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 53.05 1 679
18 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 53.13 1 676
19 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 53.92 1 643
-- 640 John Koch JR George Fox DNS 3
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 4:26.30 769
51.884 (51.884) 2:08.122 (1:16.238) 3:24.498 (1:16.376) 4:26.295 (1:01.798)
2 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 4:27.78 759
50.874 (50.874) 2:04.133 (1:13.260) 3:19.687 (1:15.554) 4:27.774 (1:08.088)
3 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 4:35.29 710
51.392 (51.392) 2:07.763 (1:16.371) 3:25.112 (1:17.350) 4:35.282 (1:10.170)
4 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 4:38.18 692
55.206 (55.206) 2:13.483 (1:18.277) 3:31.812 (1:18.330) 4:38.177 (1:06.365)
5 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 4:40.01 680
53.729 (53.729) 2:11.620 (1:17.891) 3:30.332 (1:18.713) 4:40.010 (1:09.678)
6 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 4:43.30 660
51.474 (51.474) 2:10.437 (1:18.963) 3:32.313 (1:21.876) 4:43.291 (1:10.978)
7 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 4:46.20 642
54.098 (54.098) 2:10.500 (1:16.402) 3:31.350 (1:20.851) 4:46.197 (1:14.847)
8 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 4:46.42 640
53.019 (53.019) 54.480 (1.461) 2:10.877 (1:16.398) 4:46.413 (2:35.536)
9 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 4:51.39 610
53.405 (53.405) 2:11.268 (1:17.864) 3:30.737 (1:19.469) 4:51.382 (1:20.645)
10 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 4:54.72 591
55.116 (55.116) 2:15.022 (1:19.906) 3:37.560 (1:22.538) 4:54.711 (1:17.151)
11 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 4:56.28 581 4:56.274
56.218 (56.218) 2:18.321 (1:22.103) 3:45.836 (1:27.515) 4:56.274 (1:10.438)
12 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 4:56.28 581 4:56.276
54.142 (54.142) 2:13.773 (1:19.632) 3:43.020 (1:29.248) 4:56.276 (1:13.256)
13 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 5:01.12 553
56.946 (56.946) 2:18.620 (1:21.674) 3:44.813 (1:26.194) 5:01.118 (1:16.306)
14 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 5:02.46 546
54.812 (54.812) 2:14.914 (1:20.102) 3:43.882 (1:28.968) 5:02.457 (1:18.576)
15 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 5:03.12 542
55.601 (55.601) 2:17.943 (1:22.342) 3:46.420 (1:28.478) 5:03.111 (1:16.691)
16 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 5:03.34 541
54.479 (54.479) 2:16.939 (1:22.460) 3:44.490 (1:27.552) 5:03.337 (1:18.847)
17 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 5:04.29 535
56.453 (56.453) 2:17.273 (1:20.820) 3:45.284 (1:28.011) 5:04.286 (1:19.003)
18 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 5:07.77 516
56.148 (56.148) 2:19.342 (1:23.194) 3:47.249 (1:27.908) 5:07.764 (1:20.515)
-- 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley DNF
-- 640 John Koch JR George Fox DNS
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 14.87 -2.2 5 865
2 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 15.19 -2.2 5 827
3 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 15.28 -0.8 4 816 15.271
4 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 15.28 -2.2 5 816 15.279
5 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 15.32 +0.0 3 811
6 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 15.41 -0.8 4 801
7 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 15.42 -2.2 5 799
8 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 15.43 +0.0 3 798
9 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 15.51 -0.8 4 789
10 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 15.57 -0.8 4 782
11 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 15.61 +0.0 3 777
12 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 15.88 2.3 2 746
13 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 15.99 2.3 2 734
14 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 16.05 1.2 1 727
15 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 16.08 2.3 2 724
16 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 16.27 +0.0 3 703
17 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 16.79 1.2 1 646
18 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 17.42 1.2 1 581
19 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 18.06 1.2 1 518
-- 640 John Koch JR George Fox DNS 2.3 2
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
O PPP O PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O PPP O XO O XO XXX
3 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O PPP O O XXX
3 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O O PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
3 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O PPP O XXX
3 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O PPP O XO XO XXX
8 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O O XXO XXX
8 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
8 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O PPP XO O XXX
11 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
XXO O O O XXX
12 640 John Koch JR George Fox 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO XO XPP
12 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.76 1.79 1.82
XO PPP XXX
12 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O XO O O XXX
12 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
16 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
17 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O PPP O XXX
18 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O XO O XXX
19 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
XXO O PPP PPP XXP
-- 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout NH
1.67
XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
One pit. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
XXO XO PPP XXX
3 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O PPP XO O O XXX
3 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O PPP O XXX
5 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
6 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
XO PPP XXO XO O XXX
7 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO PPP O O XXX
7 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O PPP XO XXX
7 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O PPP O O O XO XXX
10 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
O PPP O PPP O O XXX
11 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
11 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.70 3.80 3.90
O PPP XXX
11 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.60 3.70 3.80
O O XXX
14 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O XO XO O O XXX
14 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.60 3.70
O XXX
14 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
17 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O XO XXO XXX
18 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O XO XO XXX
19 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 3.20m 10-06.00 406
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
XXO O XO XXX
-- 640 John Koch JR George Fox DNS
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
One pit. One section. Random Order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 6.83m 3.0 22-05.00 774
6.83m(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 6.65m(-0.2)
2 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 6.76m 4.1 22-02.25 757
6.76m(4.1) 6.73m(3.1) 6.73m(4.5)
3 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 6.72m 3.7 22-00.75 748
6.37m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.72m(3.7)
4 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 6.70m 5.6 21-11.75 743
FOUL(3.2) 6.70m(5.6) 6.70m(6.2)
4 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 6.70m 5.1 21-11.75 743
6.70m(5.1) 6.61m(2.3) FOUL(1.3)
6 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 6.69m 1.4 21-11.50 741
6.63m(5.4) 6.69m(1.4) 6.42m(0.4)
7 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 6.66m 5.4 21-10.25 734
6.66m(5.4) 6.41m(5.2) 6.51m(4.5)
8 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 6.62m 2.5 21-08.75 725
FOUL(3.6) FOUL(-1.0) 6.62m(2.5)
9 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 6.48m 1.8 21-03.25 693
5.09m(5.8) 6.48m(1.8) FOUL(2.0)
10 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00 657
6.26m(3.3) 6.05m(2.7) 6.32m(2.1)
10 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00 657
6.32m(2.1) 6.26m(0.3) 6.26m(2.9)
12 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 6.31m 4.4 20-08.50 655
6.31m(4.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.95m(0.4)
13 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 6.29m 4.5 20-07.75 650
FOUL(5.5) 6.06m(3.4) 6.29m(4.5)
14 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 6.11m 2.9 20-00.50 610
5.63m(5.8) 6.11m(2.9) 6.09m(2.8)
14 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 6.11m 0.2 20-00.50 610
5.64m(1.2) 5.86m(2.4) 6.11m(0.2)
16 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 6.07m 1.1 19-11.00 602
5.95m(2.8) 5.79m(0.9) 6.07m(1.1)
17 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 5.94m 2.1 19-06.00 574
5.73m(1.2) 5.79m(5.6) 5.94m(2.1)
18 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 5.86m 2.0 19-02.75 556
5.86m(2.0) 5.74m(3.4) 5.58m(1.9)
19 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 5.77m 5.8 18-11.25 537
5.77m(5.8) 5.61m(2.4) 5.41m(1.7)
20 640 John Koch JR George Fox 5.63m 2.1 18-05.75 508
5.35m(1.3) 5.63m(2.1) 5.56m(1.6)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 14.39m 47-02.50 752
14.39m 14.01m 13.77m
2 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 13.75m 45-01.50 713
13.75m FOUL FOUL
3 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 13.02m 42-08.75 668
12.75m 13.02m 12.83m
4 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 12.28m 40-03.50 623
11.85m 12.28m 11.82m
5 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 12.27m 40-03.25 623
12.15m 12.27m 11.90m
6 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 12.15m 39-10.50 616
11.23m 11.91m 12.15m
7 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 12.08m 39-07.75 611
10.67m 11.32m 12.08m
8 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.94m 11.46m 11.53m
9 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.13m 11.92m 11.57m
10 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 11.89m 39-00.25 600
11.89m 11.73m 11.83m
11 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 11.82m 38-09.50 595
10.37m 11.43m 11.82m
12 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 11.70m 38-04.75 588
10.79m 11.70m 1.11m
13 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 11.61m 38-01.25 583
11.18m FOUL 11.61m
14 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 11.36m 37-03.25 568
11.36m 11.21m 11.28m
15 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 11.08m 36-04.25 551
FOUL 10.74m 11.08m
16 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 10.26m 33-08.00 501
10.00m 10.25m 10.26m
16 640 John Koch JR George Fox 10.26m 33-08.00 501
10.26m 9.46m 10.01m
18 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 10.20m 33-05.75 498
10.20m FOUL 10.01m
19 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 9.49m 31-01.75 455
9.49m 9.00m 9.41m
20 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 9.46m 31-00.50 453
9.46m 9.12m 8.91m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
One circle. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 42.21m 138-06 710
42.21m FOUL 41.33m
2 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 39.33m 129-00 651
39.31m FOUL 39.33m
3 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 38.59m 126-07 636
38.59m FOUL 35.55m
4 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 37.61m 123-05 616
35.81m 35.05m 37.61m
5 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 36.78m 120-08 599
FOUL 36.78m FOUL
6 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 36.45m 119-07 593
33.15m 35.70m 36.45m
7 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 36.01m 118-02 584
33.78m FOUL 36.01m
8 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 35.95m 117-11 583
35.95m 35.85m 35.56m
9 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 35.45m 116-04 573
35.26m FOUL 35.45m
10 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 35.29m 115-09 569
FOUL 35.29m 33.22m
11 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 35.15m 115-04 567
33.56m 33.39m 35.15m
12 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 34.00m 111-06 544
33.84m 34.00m FOUL
13 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 33.11m 108-07 526
33.11m 29.79m FOUL
14 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 32.09m 105-03 506
29.93m 32.09m FOUL
15 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 31.35m 102-10 491
FOUL 31.35m FOUL
16 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 30.33m 99-06 471
30.24m 28.77m 30.33m
17 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 30.24m 99-02 469
30.24m FOUL FOUL
18 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 30.12m 98-10 467
30.12m FOUL 29.69m
19 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 25.30m 83-00 373
25.30m FOUL FOUL
-- 640 John Koch JR George Fox DNS
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 52.79m 173-02 630
50.10m 52.79m 52.15m
2 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 52.49m 172-02 626
52.49m 49.63m 51.34m
3 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 51.78m 169-10 615
FOUL 50.07m 51.78m
4 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 51.71m 169-08 614
44.48m 51.71m 48.27m
5 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 49.30m 161-09 578
49.30m 48.99m 46.93m
6 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 48.22m 158-02 562
48.22m 47.60m 46.52m
7 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 48.03m 157-07 559
48.03m 45.82m 46.74m
8 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 47.18m 154-09 547
44.33m 46.65m 47.18m
9 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 45.65m 149-09 525
42.10m 45.65m 44.27m
10 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 44.83m 147-01 512
44.83m 39.77m 40.30m
11 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 44.65m 146-06 510
39.81m 44.65m 36.42m
12 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 44.08m 144-07 502
44.08m 41.55m 42.74m
13 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 44.05m 144-06 501
37.27m 44.05m 43.89m
14 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 43.89m 144-00 499
41.92m 39.65m 43.89m
15 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 43.34m 142-02 491
43.34m PASS PASS
16 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 41.84m 137-03 469
40.49m FOUL 41.84m
17 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 40.53m 133-00 450
FOUL 40.53m 40.26m
18 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 40.41m 132-07 448
40.11m 36.42m 40.41m
19 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 35.99m 118-01 384
35.25m 35.79m 35.99m
-- 640 John Koch JR George Fox DNS
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 7528 1987 Kip Janvrin, Simpson
Stadium: @ 6825 5/23/2003 Peter Wagner, Central (IA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 900 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 7279@ 10
2 894 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 6872@ 8
3 576 Eric Wainman SR Bates 6822 6
4 809 Kevin Wagner JR St. Scholastica 6785 5
5 794 Brad Boockmeier JR St. Norbert 6709 4
6 610 Eric Larson JR Central College 6695 3
7 764 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 6686 2
8 789 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fisher 6626 1
9 835 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 6491
10 657 Michael Spadaro SR Johns Hopkins 6468
11 799 Dan Sisler SR St. Norbert 6417
12 622 Connor Christopher SO Cortland St. 6243
13 654 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wesleyan 6210
14 972 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester State 6157
15 568 Dominic Esposito JR Babson 6120
16 639 Alex Canchola FR George Fox 6075
17 954 Logan Loeffler SO Wis.-Stout 5951
18 956 Kevin Salveson JR Wis.-Stout 5888
19 851 Patrick Schlosser SO Wesley 5384
Mixed 50 Meter Run Special Olym
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mikal Thompson M Saranac Rednecks 7.98 2.4 2
2 Patrick Parmeter M Cerebral Palsy 8.08 2.4 2
3 Ricky Sullivan M Saranac Rednecks 8.64 2.4 2
4 Ernie Francis M North Star 8.94 2.4 2
5 Trudy Davis W Cerebral Palsy 9.73 0.6 4
6 Tim Victory M Cerebral Palsy 11.04 0.6 4
7 Maverick Cardello M Cerebral Palsy 11.46 1.8 3
8 Cameron Jacobs M North Star 11.66 1.8 3
9 Jack Vaisey M Cerebral Palsy 14.19 1.8 3
10 Karen Beaudin W North Star 14.40 0.6 4
11 Robert Feinman M Cerebral Palsy 15.51 0.6 4
12 Tina Holmes W North Star 16.66 0.6 4
13 Jill Kavanaugh W North Star 17.76 0.6 4
14 Scott Haig M Saranac Rednecks 20.16 2.0 1
15 Done Moore M Saranac Rednecks 20.90 2.0 1
16 Greg Wing M Cerebral Palsy 22.13 2.0 1
17 Jasper Kingrey M Cerebral Palsy 24.69 2.0 1
18 Jason Borden M Saranac Rednecks 25.73 2.0 1
19 Tamara Bray W Saranac Rednecks 25.85 2.0 1
20 Robert Brunet M Cerebral Palsy 28.50 2.0 1
21 Scott Robinson M North Star 44.81 1.8 3
-- David Davis M Cerebral Palsy DNS 1.8 3
-- Zane Gardner M Cerebral Palsy DNS 2.4 2
-- William Disco M Cerebral Palsy DNS 1.8 3
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Wis.-La Crosse 73 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 43
3) Washington U. 39 4) Illinois Wesleyan 38
5) MIT 32 6) North Central (Ill.) 28
7) Wis.-Oshkosh 27 8) Baldwin Wallace 24
8) St. Lawrence 24 10) Cornell College 21
11) Texas-Tyler 20 12) Luther 18
13) Whitworth 16 13) Johns Hopkins 16
15) Wartburg 15 15) Cal Lutheran 15
17) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14 17) Ithaca 14
19) Concordia-Moorhead 13 19) Lehman 13
21) Williams 12 22) Buffalo State 11
22) George Fox 11 22) Wis.-Whitewater 11
22) Wis.-Stevens Point 11 22) St. Thomas (Minn.) 11
22) Denison 11 28) Ripon 10
28) Vassar 10 28) Franklin 10
28) Geneseo St. 10 32) Rutgers-Newark 8
32) Southern Maine 8 32) Roanoke 8
32) Westminster (Pa.) 8 32) UMass Boston 8
32) Aurora 8 32) Rhodes 8
39) Cortland St. 7.50 40) Oberlin 7
40) WPI 7 40) Stevens Institute 7
40) Wis.-Platteville 7 44) Eastern Mennonite 6
44) TCNJ 6 46) Willamette 5
46) Birmingham-Southern 5 46) Carleton 5
46) Loras 5 46) U. of Chicago 5
51) Carthage 4 51) Nebraska Wesleyan 4
51) Susquehanna 4 51) Stockton 4
51) Dickinson 4 51) St. Norbert 4
57) Heidelberg 3 57) Bowdoin 3
57) Haverford 3 57) Mount Union 3
57) Illinois College 3 57) Colby 3
57) Rowan 3 64) Manchester 2.50
65) Linfield 2 65) Swarthmore 2
65) Ohio Northern 2 65) Franklin & Marshall 2
65) Utica 2 65) Wooster 2
65) Otterbein 2 65) Pomona-Pitzer 2
73) La Verne 1 73) Wis.-Stout 1
73) Middlebury 1 73) Calvin 1
73) Allegheny 1 73) Ohio Wesleyan 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Wis.-La Crosse 71 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 46
3) Wis.-Whitewater 42 4) Salisbury 31
5) St. Olaf 27 6) Greenville 25
7) Wis.-Platteville 22 7) Augustana (Ill.) 22
7) North Central (Ill.) 22 10) Oneonta 21
11) Wis.-Stout 20 12) Williams 19
13) Southern Maine 18 14) Wartburg 17
15) Wis.-River Falls 16 15) Bates 16
15) Redlands 16 15) Mount Union 16
19) Whitworth 14 19) Linfield 14
21) Springfield 13 22) Bridgewater St. 12
23) RIC 11 24) Cortland St. 10
24) Westfield State 10 24) Tufts 10
27) MIT 9 27) Carleton 9
27) St. Norbert 9 27) Brockport St. 9
27) Occidental 9 27) Wabash 9
33) Johns Hopkins 8 33) PSU-Behrend 8
33) Worcester State 8 33) Haverford 8
33) Washington U. 8 33) Wis.-Stevens Point 8
39) Christopher Newport 7 39) Wis.-Oshkosh 7
39) Aurora 7 39) Calvin 7
43) Widener 6 43) Ramapo 6
43) Emory 6 43) Messiah 6
43) UMass Dartmouth 6 43) Rowan 6
49) Loras 5 49) Rochester 5
49) Principia 5 49) RPI 5
49) St. Scholastica 5 54) Macalester 4.50
54) Utica 4.50 56) Cobleskill 4
56) St. John Fisher 4 56) Spalding 4
56) Central College 4 56) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4
61) Rhodes 3 61) Delaware Valley 3
61) George Fox 3 64) Rose-Hulman 2
64) Heidelberg 2 64) Amherst 2
64) Olivet 2 64) Buena Vista 2
64) Bethany (W.V.) 2 64) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2
64) Stevenson 2 64) Ohio Northern 2
64) Anderson (Ind.) 2 74) Wesley 1
74) Carnegie Mellon 1 74) Stockton 1
74) Carthage 1 74) Adrian 1
74) Thiel 1 74) Hardin-Simmons 1
74) Nazareth 1 74) Albright 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·888103 views
|