RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Wisconsin-Superior Track and Field and Cross Country - Superior, Wisconsin
Yellowjackets
Belknap & Catlin, Superior, Wisconsin, 54880, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brandon Haling
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - St. Scholastica Indoor Opener
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 10th 2014, 11:45pm
Comments
St. Scholastica Indoor Opener
Dec 5, 2014 to Dec 6, 2014
Burns Wellness Fieldhouse, College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Heros Timing - Bemidji - IA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bemidji State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota-Duluth
Northern Michigan
St Scholastica
Unattached
Wisconsin-Superior
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emlaw, Mark
11
Minnesota-Duluth
07.25
nwi
1
2
Hood, Nathan
Unattached
07.26
nwi
1
3
Beattie, Nick
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.29
nwi
1
4
Kolpin, Joey
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.32
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
07.47
nwi
1
6
Christensen, Drew
9
St Scholastica
07.55
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hood, Nathan
Unattached
07.21
nwi
1
2
Beattie, Nick
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.24
nwi
1
1
Emlaw, Mark
11
Minnesota-Duluth
07.29
nwi
2
2
Kolpin, Joey
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.30
nwi
2
3
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
07.38
nwi
2
3
Olson, Kevin
12
Wisconsin-Superi
07.47
nwi
1
4
Christensen, Drew
9
St Scholastica
07.51
nwi
1
4
Hohensee, Caleb
Unattached
07.70
nwi
2
5
Wilkerson, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Superi
07.79
nwi
1
5
Hiner, Mitchel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
07.85
nwi
2
6
Van Watermeulen, Nick
10
Minnesota-Duluth
07.86
nwi
1
7
Tompkins, Sean
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.87
nwi
1
6
Petersen, Jess
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.04
nwi
2
7
Kelner, Joe
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.17
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kolpin, Joey
9
Minnesota-Duluth
23.30
nwi
1
2
Olson, Holden
12
Minnesota-Duluth
23.36
nwi
1
1
Beattie, Nick
9
Minnesota-Duluth
23.45
nwi
2
3
Nelson, Jake
12
Minnesota-Duluth
23.52
nwi
1
1
Fathie, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Superi
23.76
nwi
3
1
Hintsala, Brandt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
24.12
nwi
4
2
Anselmo, Tony
10
St Scholastica
24.49
nwi
3
3
Egelkraut, Aaron
11
St Scholastica
24.57
nwi
3
2
Jensen, Zach
Unattached
24.83
nwi
2
2
Wilkerson, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Superi
25.13
nwi
4
1
Olinger, Joseph
9
Wisconsin-Superi
25.17
nwi
5
2
Walpole, Evan
Unattached
25.42
nwi
5
3
Potratz, Noah
9
Wisconsin-Superi
25.49
nwi
5
3
Lentz, Kalvin
Unattached
25.99
nwi
2
4
Donahue, Nicholas
11
Wisconsin-Superi
25.99
nwi
3
4
Hiner, Mitchel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
26.05
nwi
5
3
Modderman-Anderson, Tyle
9
Wisconsin-Superi
26.22
nwi
4
5
Haberman, Henry
9
Wisconsin-Superi
26.48
nwi
5
4
Soto, Ernesto
10
Wisconsin-Superi
27.91
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Behm, Connor
9
Minnesota-Duluth
36.13
1
2
d'Entremont, Phil
12
Minnesota-Duluth
36.23
1
3
Deluca, Frank
9
Minnesota-Duluth
36.38
1
1
Fathie, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Superi
36.55
2
4
Olson, Holden
12
Minnesota-Duluth
36.85
1
2
Anselmo, Tony
10
St Scholastica
38.10
2
3
Egelkraut, Aaron
11
St Scholastica
38.49
2
1
Potratz, Noah
9
Wisconsin-Superi
39.23
3
2
Olinger, Joseph
9
Wisconsin-Superi
39.28
3
4
Kraabel, Jake
9
Minnesota-Duluth
39.85
2
3
Webb, Devon
11
Wisconsin-Superi
41.04
3
4
Myran, Zachary
10
Wisconsin-Superi
42.88
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benz, Garrett
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1:24.01
1
2
Peterson, Aaron
10
Wisconsin-Superi
1:24.91
1
3
Jackson, Darrick
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1:25.96
1
1
Litecky, Paul
9
Wisconsin-Superi
1:29.55
2
4
Comer, Nathan
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1:29.57
1
2
Donahue, Nicholas
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1:32.91
2
5
Johantgen, Dustin
11
Minnesota-Duluth
1:33.83
1
3
Soto, Ernesto
10
Wisconsin-Superi
1:47.40
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Joey
10
Minnesota-Duluth
2:41.29
1
2
Johnson, Drew
11
Minnesota-Duluth
2:43.24
1
3
Litecky, Paul
9
Wisconsin-Superi
2:47.91
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Josh
9
Minnesota-Duluth
4:34.54
1
2
Walpole, Evan
Unattached
4:35.89
1
3
Braack, Boston
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4:38.66
1
4
Hanson, Ben
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4:47.09
1
5
Avenson, Jake
9
Minnesota-Duluth
4:48.74
1
6
Lovejoy, Matt
9
Wisconsin-Superi
5:07.10
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heikkila, Ted
11
Minnesota-Duluth
15:46.55
1
2
Jessen, Henry
9
Minnesota-Duluth
15:49.99
1
3
Fisher, Mitch
11
Minnesota-Duluth
15:50.83
1
4
Anderson, Blake
9
Minnesota-Duluth
15:54.54
1
5
Sachs, Gage
10
Minnesota-Duluth
15:58.25
1
6
Maki, Bennett
11
Minnesota-Duluth
16:27.91
1
7
Hare, Seth
10
Minnesota-Duluth
17:01.24
1
8
Zuidema, Mitch
12
Minnesota-Duluth
17:08.48
1
9
Martin, Edward
11
Wisconsin-Superi
17:19.28
1
10
Brikis, Mieszko
10
Wisconsin-Superi
17:30.73
1
11
Haling, Brandon
12
Wisconsin-Superi
18:06.13
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jensen, Zach
Unattached
08.94
nwi
1
2
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.10
nwi
1
3
Lentz, Kalvin
Unattached
09.53
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.94
nwi
1
2
Jensen, Zach
Unattached
09.29
nwi
1
3
Lentz, Kalvin
Unattached
09.46
nwi
1
4
Klassen, Zachary
Unattached
11.07
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emlaw, Hintsala,
D'Entrem, Krouse
Minnesota-Duluth
1:35.19
1
2
Kraabel, Erickson,
Hanson, Lilja
Minnesota-Duluth
1:39.97
1
3
Wilkerso, Myran,
Vieau, Haberman
Wisconsin-Superi
1:43.94
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Behm, Deluca,
D'Entrem, Benz
Minnesota-Duluth
3:26.58
1
2
Litecky, Brikis,
Olinger, Soto
Wisconsin-Superi
3:37.04
1
3
Jackson, Comer,
Braack, Peterson
Minnesota-Duluth
3:43.41
1
4
Webb, Peterson,
Donahue, Fathie
Wisconsin-Superi
3:45.46
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baird, Ben
Unattached
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
2
Lindstrom, Jacob
9
Minnesota-Duluth
13.34m
(43'9)
1
3
Chilson, Coltan
Unattached
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
4
Fleming, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sowers, Devin
10
Minnesota-Duluth
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
2
Udenberg, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
3
Peterson, Jeremy
11
St Scholastica
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
4
Moran, Nick
Unattached
14.20m
(46'7)
1
5
Murphy, Ryan
12
St Scholastica
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
6
Lee, Brian
10
Minnesota-Duluth
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
7
Wilson, Kern
11
Minnesota-Duluth
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
8
Treichel, Clinton
10
Minnesota-Duluth
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindstrom, Jacob
9
Minnesota-Duluth
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
2
Robinson, Ronald
12
Wisconsin-Superi
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moran, Nick
Unattached
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
2
Peterson, Jeremy
11
St Scholastica
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
3
Murphy, Ryan
12
St Scholastica
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
4
Lee, Brian
10
Minnesota-Duluth
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
5
Wilson, Kern
11
Minnesota-Duluth
13.31m
(43'8)
1
6
Treichel, Clinton
10
Minnesota-Duluth
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
7
Fleming, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
12.78m
(41'11)
1
8
Udenberg, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lilja, Jason
10
Minnesota-Duluth
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Sutton, James
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
Anderson, Corey
11
St Scholastica
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Haberman, Henry
9
Wisconsin-Superi
1.73m
(5'8)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hood, Nathan
Unattached
7.17m
(23'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Lilja, Jason
10
Minnesota-Duluth
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Emlaw, Mark
11
Minnesota-Duluth
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Horoshak, Alex
12
St Scholastica
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Krouse, Nick
10
Minnesota-Duluth
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
7
Klassen, Zachary
Unattached
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Olson, Kevin
12
Wisconsin-Superi
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Olinger, Joseph
9
Wisconsin-Superi
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Myran, Zachary
10
Wisconsin-Superi
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krouse, Nick
10
Minnesota-Duluth
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Corey
11
St Scholastica
13.10m
(42'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Myran, Zachary
10
Wisconsin-Superi
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Niebuhr, Riley
12
St Scholastica
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2
Olson, Kevin
12
Wisconsin-Superi
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
Van Watermeulen, Nick
10
Minnesota-Duluth
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
4
Hohensee, Caleb
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
5
Tompkins, Sean
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
6
Kelner, Joe
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
Petersen, Jess
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
8
Modderman-Anderson, Tyle
9
Wisconsin-Superi
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
9
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
4,950
1
2
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4,130
1
3
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3,693
1
4
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3,334
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
2:50.54
1
760
2
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
3:09.27
1
576
3
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3:18.72
1
493
4
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3:28.15
1
415
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
4
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
07.86
1
601
3
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.81
1
616
2
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.40
1
745
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
07.26
1
792
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
08.77
1
797
2
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.01
1
744
3
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
09.33
1
675
4
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.65
1
609
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
1.91m
(6'3)
1
723
2
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
593
3
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1.73m
(5'8)
1
569
4
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1.58m
(5'2)
1
449
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
6.29m
(20'7.5)
1
650
2
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
5.92m
(19'5)
1
569
3
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
5.89m
(19'3.75)
1
563
4
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
465
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
631
2
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
603
3
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
298
4
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
231
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
11
St Scholastica
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
597
2
Zamzow, Brooks
12
Minnesota-Duluth
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
513
3
Christian, John
9
Minnesota-Duluth
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
426
4
Fritze, Kurt
9
Minnesota-Duluth
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
404
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
07.77
nwi
1
2
Kesseh, Erica
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.96
nwi
1
3
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
07.97
nwi
1
4
Dompier, Jamie
Unattached
08.10
nwi
1
5
Pangerl, Erin
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.17
nwi
1
6
Doran, Maija
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.35
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
07.79
nwi
1
1
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
07.94
nwi
3
2
Kesseh, Erica
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.06
nwi
1
1
Dompier, Jamie
Unattached
08.10
nwi
2
2
Pangerl, Erin
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.13
nwi
2
2
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.22
nwi
3
3
Doran, Maija
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.45
nwi
2
3
Ruehl, Svenja
9
Wisconsin-Superi
08.46
nwi
1
4
Dickson, Danielle
12
St Scholastica
08.50
nwi
1
5
Kotajarvi, Lauren
10
Minnesota-Duluth
08.51
nwi
1
4
Shryer, Maja
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.56
nwi
2
3
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
08.60
nwi
3
4
Knutson, Kaitlyn
9
Wisconsin-Superi
08.68
nwi
3
5
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
08.75
nwi
3
6
LeBlanc, Rachelle
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.76
nwi
1
6
Dube, Michelle
11
St Scholastica
08.83
nwi
3
7
Hatfield, Kaylee
9
Wisconsin-Superi
08.95
nwi
1
5
Larson, Torri
9
Wisconsin-Superi
09.00
nwi
2
7
John, Silene
9
Wisconsin-Superi
09.11
nwi
3
8
Anderson, Kalli
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.20
nwi
3
6
Weltzien, Kayla
10
Wisconsin-Superi
09.23
nwi
2
7
Spang, Courtney
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.26
nwi
2
8
Kolb, Amanda
10
Minnesota-Duluth
09.38
nwi
2
8
Buck, Rachel
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.52
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dompier, Jamie
Unattached
26.05
nwi
2
1
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
26.58
nwi
1
1
Raiford, Lauren
Unattached
26.78
nwi
3
2
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
26.81
nwi
1
2
Brzezinski, Danielle
11
Northern Michiga
26.84
nwi
2
2
Ford, Mary
9
Minnesota-Duluth
26.85
nwi
3
1
Kesseh, Erica
9
Minnesota-Duluth
26.93
nwi
4
3
Shryer, Maja
12
Minnesota-Duluth
27.42
nwi
3
3
Allen, Aimee
Unattached
27.47
nwi
2
3
Pangerl, Erin
12
Minnesota-Duluth
27.50
nwi
1
4
Doran, Maija
9
Minnesota-Duluth
27.79
nwi
3
2
Althoff, Amanda
12
Minnesota-Duluth
28.11
nwi
4
1
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
28.15
nwi
5
4
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
28.24
nwi
2
1
Murphy, Faith
9
Minnesota-Duluth
28.48
nwi
6
4
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
28.87
nwi
1
2
Knutson, Kaitlyn
9
Wisconsin-Superi
28.93
nwi
5
3
Anderson, Nikki
11
Bemidji State
29.01
nwi
4
3
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
29.14
nwi
5
2
Larson, Torri
9
Wisconsin-Superi
29.31
nwi
6
3
Dube, Michelle
11
St Scholastica
30.14
nwi
6
4
Potthoff, Avery
9
Minnesota-Duluth
30.19
nwi
6
4
Hatfield, Kaylee
9
Wisconsin-Superi
30.37
nwi
5
4
Thurston, Audra
Unattached
30.64
nwi
4
5
John, Silene
9
Wisconsin-Superi
31.66
nwi
5
5
Weltzien, Kayla
10
Wisconsin-Superi
32.32
nwi
6
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raiford, Lauren
Unattached
41.93
2
2
Ford, Mary
9
Minnesota-Duluth
42.06
2
1
Buske, Brianna
12
St Scholastica
42.37
1
2
Brzezinski, Danielle
11
Northern Michiga
42.74
1
1
Althoff, Amanda
12
Minnesota-Duluth
43.59
3
2
Melom, Sara
Unattached
43.81
3
3
Kurtovich, Maggie
11
St Scholastica
44.14
1
3
Young, Nicole
9
St Scholastica
45.95
2
4
Szech, Nicole
10
Bemidji State
47.45
1
3
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
47.47
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crummy, Nicole
11
Bemidji State
1:41.67
1
2
Churchill, Clara
9
Northern Michiga
1:43.03
1
3
Lundgren, Emily
11
St Scholastica
1:44.01
1
4
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1:44.67
1
5
Maxwell, Paige
12
Unattached
1:46.29
1
6
Smith, Callie
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1:49.82
1
7
Beattie, Morgan
11
Bemidji State
1:55.42
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sachs, Maddison
10
Minnesota-Duluth
3:06.28
1
2
Ekman, Samantha
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3:14.96
1
3
Ocariz, Katerin
10
Minnesota-Duluth
3:17.75
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denman, Jolynne
11
Bemidji State
6:11.10
1
2
Austin, Jane
10
Bemidji State
6:15.58
1
3
Paquin, Emily
12
Bemidji State
6:17.04
1
4
Anderson, Amanda
9
Bemidji State
6:37.52
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
09.25
nwi
1
2
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
09.35
nwi
1
3
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
09.73
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Nikki
11
Bemidji State
09.78
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Faith
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.81
nwi
1
6
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
09.84
nwi
1
7
Veale, Ashley
Unattached
09.85
nwi
1
8
Miller, Chloe
10
Bemidji State
10.36
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
09.26
nwi
1
2
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
09.46
nwi
1
1
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
09.49
nwi
2
3
Murphy, Faith
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.85
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Nikki
11
Bemidji State
09.87
nwi
2
3
Veale, Ashley
Unattached
09.93
nwi
2
4
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
09.95
nwi
1
4
Miller, Chloe
10
Bemidji State
10.01
nwi
2
5
Ruehl, Svenja
9
Wisconsin-Superi
10.23
nwi
1
5
Potthoff, Avery
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.41
nwi
2
6
Schwint, Carly
11
Bemidji State
10.85
nwi
1
7
Lauderbaugh, Tori
9
Unattached
11.14
nwi
1
6
Thurston, Audra
Unattached
11.18
nwi
2
7
Drury, Taylor
9
Unattached
11.43
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, King,
Brzezins, Wirtz
Northern Michiga
1:46.78
1
2
Dompier, Allen,
Veale, Raiford
Michigan Tech
1:47.23
1
3
Kesseh, Shryer,
Murphy, Doran
Minnesota-Duluth
1:49.08
1
4
Anderson, Eng,
Miller, Szech
Bemidji State
1:56.32
1
5
Thompson, John,
Ruehl, Larson
Wisconsin-Superi
1:57.78
1
1
Terp, Buck,
LeBlanc, Spang
Minnesota-Duluth
1:59.80
2
2
Relay Team
Bemidji State
2:00.02
2
3
Englesta, Quast,
Schwint, Taube
Bemidji State
2:10.26
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurtovic, Lundgren,
Young, Buske
St Scholastica
4:16.59
1
2
Ford, Ekman,
Sachs, Potthoff
Minnesota-Duluth
4:19.42
1
3
Boyhtari, Hatfield,
Knutson, Erickson
Wisconsin-Superi
4:31.61
1
4
Anderson, Denman,
Beattie, Austin
Bemidji State
5:09.38
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brewster, Ciara
11
Bemidji State
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
2
Kingsley, Lydia
11
Minnesota-Duluth
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
3
Ludwig, Brittany
11
St Scholastica
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
4
Tobeck, Samara
Unattached
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
5
Swanson, Ellen
12
Minnesota-Duluth
9.48m
(31'1)
1
6
Drury, Taylor
9
Unattached
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
7
Lauderbaugh, Tori
9
Unattached
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jasmine
10
Northern Michiga
12.55m
(41'2)
1
2
Vinokur, Victoria
12
Wisconsin-Superi
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
3
Ayers, Katherine
12
Minnesota-Duluth
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
4
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
10.90m
(35'9)
1
5
Ito, Lisa
10
St Scholastica
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
6
Bonasera, Jadyn
10
St Scholastica
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hegg, Denna
11
Bemidji State
14.00m
(45'11)
1
2
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
3
Brewster, Ciara
11
Bemidji State
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
4
Tobeck, Samara
Unattached
7.32m
(24'0)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hitchcock, Jennifer
12
Minnesota-Duluth
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
2
Ayers, Katherine
12
Minnesota-Duluth
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
3
Williams, Jasmine
10
Northern Michiga
15.27m
(50'1)
1
4
Vinokur, Victoria
12
Wisconsin-Superi
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
5
Kingsley, Lydia
11
Minnesota-Duluth
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
6
Swanson, Ellen
12
Minnesota-Duluth
13.77m
(45'2)
1
7
Ludwig, Brittany
11
St Scholastica
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
8
Bonasera, Jadyn
10
St Scholastica
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christianson, Nicole
11
St Scholastica
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Melom, Sara
Unattached
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
3
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
4
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
Kolb, Amanda
10
Minnesota-Duluth
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
10
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
6
Englestad, Elle
10
Bemidji State
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
7
Drury, Taylor
9
Unattached
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
8
Lauderbaugh, Tori
9
Unattached
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
9
Spalding, Breanne
Unattached
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
11
Quast, Caitlyn
12
Bemidji State
NH
(--)
1
12
Gibson-Treptow, Emily
11
Wisconsin-Superi
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
2
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Allen, Aimee
Unattached
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
4
Maher, Amelia
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Hawkinson, Katie
9
Minnesota-Duluth
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Dickson, Danielle
12
St Scholastica
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Kotajarvi, Lauren
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
8
Veale, Ashley
Unattached
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Miller, Chloe
10
Bemidji State
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
11
Schnack, Hannah
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
12
Hatfield, Kaylee
9
Wisconsin-Superi
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christianson, Nicole
11
St Scholastica
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
2
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Hawkinson, Katie
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Kalli
9
Minnesota-Duluth
9.43m
(30'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Schnack, Hannah
Unattached
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Schwint, Carly
11
Bemidji State
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
7
Rieffer, Amanda
9
St Scholastica
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeBlanc, Rachelle
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Horob, Hailey
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Eng, Austyn
11
Bemidji State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
4
Buck, Rachel
9
Minnesota-Duluth
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Spang, Courtney
9
Minnesota-Duluth
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Kolb, Amanda
10
Minnesota-Duluth
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
7
Sachs, Maddison
10
Minnesota-Duluth
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
8
Anderson, Kalli
9
Minnesota-Duluth
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
9
Quast, Caitlyn
12
Bemidji State
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maher, Amelia
12
Minnesota-Duluth
3,510
1
2
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
3,485
1
3
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
3,032
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.86
1
939
2
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
09.04
1
902
3
Maher, Amelia
12
Minnesota-Duluth
09.14
1
881
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maher, Amelia
12
Minnesota-Duluth
2:28.13
1
717
2
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
2:28.41
1
713
3
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
2:30.53
1
686
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maher, Amelia
12
Minnesota-Duluth
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
2
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
3
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
620
2
Maher, Amelia
12
Minnesota-Duluth
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
3
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
4.98m
(16'4)
1
554
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Chanel
12
Minnesota-Duluth
10.95m
(35'11)
1
592
2
Maher, Amelia
12
Minnesota-Duluth
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
571
3
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
235
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#st-scholastica
More news
2015 Results - Bemidji State Indoor Multi and Super 8 Open
2014 Results - St Olaf XC Invitational
0 shares:
St. Scholastica Indoor Opener
,
Bemidji State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bemidji, Minnesota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Heros Timing - Bemidji - IA - Timing Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Wisconsin-Superior Track and Field and Cross Country - Superior, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
75
2022
123
2021
74
2020
48
2019
115
2018
143
2017
138
2016
113
2015
81
2014
95
2013
150
2012
60
2011
8
2010
1
2009
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#st-scholastica
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!