RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Wisconsin-Superior Track and Field and Cross Country - Superior, Wisconsin
Yellowjackets
Belknap & Catlin, Superior, Wisconsin, 54880, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
uwsyellowjackets.com Mens T&F
0
uwsyellowjackets.com Mens XC
0
uwsyellowjackets.com Womens T&F
0
uwsyellowjackets.com Womens XC
0
All
1
2015 Results - Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
- Jan 31, 2015
Marquette, MI, US
Timing/Results by:
Superior Timing - Marquette - MI - TIming Com
« Filter Results by Team: »
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northern Michigan
St Norbert
St Scholastica
Unattached
Wisconsin-Superior
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curtis, Antwon
Michigan Tech
06.66
nwi
2
2
Paiser, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
06.75
nwi
2
1
Pasterski, Taylor
12
St Norbert
06.80
nwi
1
2
Schlichter, Kevin
10
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
1
3
O'Brien, Colin
10
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
1
3
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
06.95
nwi
2
4
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
06.96
nwi
2
4
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
06.99
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
06.70
nwi
4
1
Curtis, Antwon
Michigan Tech
06.72
nwi
3
1
Paiser, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
06.78
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
06.80
nwi
4
2
O'Brien, Colin
10
St Norbert
06.81
nwi
3
1
Pasterski, Taylor
12
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
2
2
Schlichter, Kevin
10
St Norbert
06.83
nwi
1
3
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
06.90
nwi
4
3
Buckner, Casey
Michigan Tech
07.01
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Cody
12
Milwaukee School
07.05
nwi
3
2
Brown, Chad
Michigan Tech
07.07
nwi
2
4
Palomaki, Jake
Northern Michiga
07.10
nwi
4
4
Olinger, Joseph
9
Wisconsin-Superi
07.19
nwi
3
5
Wilkerson, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Superi
07.20
nwi
4
3
Hiner, Mitchel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
07.32
nwi
2
4
Searfoss, Devon
9
Milwaukee School
07.49
nwi
1
4
Nikitin, Mikhail
9
Milwaukee School
07.49
nwi
2
5
Bender, Max
Northern Michiga
07.53
nwi
3
5
Gefken, Laurenz
12
Milwaukee School
07.66
nwi
2
6
Peterson, Sam
Northern Michiga
07.70
nwi
2
5
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
07.84
nwi
1
6
Webb, Devon
11
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
1
6
Michaels, Ross
Michigan Tech
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Livingston, Austin
10
St Norbert
23.35
nwi
8
2
Suehr, Sean
11
Lake Superior St
23.74
nwi
8
3
Lewis, Tyler
10
St Norbert
23.75
nwi
8
1
Grandlic, Ryan
10
St Norbert
23.80
nwi
7
4
Fathie, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Superi
23.82
nwi
8
1
O'Brien, Colin
10
St Norbert
23.88
nwi
6
2
Hein, Brandon
12
Lake Superior St
23.96
nwi
6
2
Vanalystyne, Mike
10
Milwaukee School
24.17
nwi
7
3
Brostrom, Cody
10
St Scholastica
24.21
nwi
7
1
Anselmo, Tony
10
St Scholastica
24.37
nwi
5
3
Egelkraut, Aaron
11
St Scholastica
24.55
nwi
6
2
Brown, Chad
Michigan Tech
24.65
nwi
5
3
Johnson, Cody
12
Milwaukee School
24.94
nwi
5
1
Potratz, Noah
9
Wisconsin-Superi
24.99
nwi
4
4
Wilkerson, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Superi
25.21
nwi
5
2
Hiner, Mitchel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
25.33
nwi
4
1
Donahue, Nicholas
11
Wisconsin-Superi
25.54
nwi
3
1
Butler, Daniel
11
St Norbert
25.88
nwi
2
2
Stanosek-Rockwell, Ian
10
Milwaukee School
25.93
nwi
2
1
Palomaki, Jake
Northern Michiga
26.01
nwi
1
2
Searfoss, Devon
9
Milwaukee School
26.22
nwi
3
3
Nikitin, Mikhail
9
Milwaukee School
26.97
nwi
4
2
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
27.19
nwi
1
3
Bender, Max
Northern Michiga
27.27
nwi
1
4
Gefken, Laurenz
12
Milwaukee School
28.24
nwi
1
3
Welty, Nathan
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
3
Webb, Devon
11
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
3
4
Soto, Ernesto
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
4
Vieau, Zachary
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
3
4
Farin, Garret
12
Milwaukee School
NT
nwi
4
4
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
NT
nwi
6
4
Bertling, Logan
11
Milwaukee School
NT
nwi
7
5
Jacobson, Andrew
12
St Norbert
NT
nwi
1
6
Naumann, Michael
11
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maddox, Jevon
Michigan Tech
51.47
4
2
Fathie, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Superi
52.27
4
3
Pringle, Isaac
Unattached
52.97
4
1
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
53.47
3
2
Franke, Dan
12
Milwaukee School
53.49
3
3
Sheperd, Stephen
11
St Norbert
53.60
3
4
Anselmo, Tony
10
St Scholastica
53.74
3
5
Brostrom, Cody
10
St Scholastica
54.36
3
1
Donahue, Nicholas
11
Wisconsin-Superi
54.49
2
2
Egelkraut, Aaron
11
St Scholastica
54.68
2
3
Farin, Garret
12
Milwaukee School
54.70
2
4
Walkow, Hunter
9
Wisconsin-Superi
55.32
2
5
Searfoss, Devon
9
Milwaukee School
57.94
2
1
Stanosek-Rockwell, Ian
10
Milwaukee School
58.56
1
2
Palomaki, Jake
Northern Michiga
59.78
1
3
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
1:00.74
1
4
Gefken, Laurenz
12
Milwaukee School
1:04.12
1
4
Edmonds, Akeem
12
St Norbert
NT
4
5
Soto, Ernesto
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
5
Sedenquist, Chris
Michigan Tech
NT
4
6
Scanlan, Riley
9
St Norbert
NT
2
6
Naumann, Michael
11
St Scholastica
NT
3
6
Curtis, Antwon
Michigan Tech
NT
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Tom
Unattached
1:51.43
2
2
Zeutzius, Corey
Michigan Tech
2:01.95
2
3
Horbinski, Trey
9
Milwaukee School
2:03.79
2
4
Westphal, Zach
Michigan Tech
2:04.29
2
1
Wright, Austin
10
Milwaukee School
2:04.44
1
5
Lawton, Kyle
Michigan Tech
2:04.78
2
2
Litecky, Paul
9
Wisconsin-Superi
2:04.84
1
3
Avila, Nick
10
Milwaukee School
2:05.30
1
4
Brand, Josh
Northern Michiga
2:05.93
1
6
Rzeppa, Josh
Michigan Tech
2:06.09
2
7
Kramka, Ben
Michigan Tech
2:08.61
2
8
Hallmann, Mark
Michigan Tech
2:11.08
2
5
Horbinski, Tripp
9
Milwaukee School
2:12.76
1
6
Kolb, Tristan
Michigan Tech
2:15.01
1
7
Maraccini, Jared
9
Milwaukee School
2:15.03
1
9
Claerbaut, Alex
Michigan Tech
2:16.14
2
8
Rizo, Jose
9
Milwaukee School
2:21.46
1
10
Tenapel, Connor
Northern Michiga
NT
1
10
Gracia, Mason
10
St Scholastica
NT
2
11
Farin, Garret
12
Milwaukee School
NT
1
11
Peterson, Aaron
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
2
12
Tiberg, Cam
12
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
2
9
Clemetson, Alexander
12
St Norbert
NT
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKenzie, Luke
11
St Scholastica
4:30.08
2
2
Hoffmann, Hayden
12
St Norbert
4:33.62
2
3
Lemay, Andrew
9
St Norbert
4:41.86
2
4
Tiberg, Cam
12
Wisconsin-Superi
4:45.06
2
5
Koski, Jordan
9
Wisconsin-Superi
4:45.14
2
6
LaBarge, Nate
Michigan Tech
4:48.70
2
7
Dunstan, Tim
12
St Scholastica
4:50.79
2
8
Thomas, Matt
9
Milwaukee School
4:51.38
2
9
Wysocki, Steven
11
Lake Superior St
4:51.75
2
1
Wallenta, Adam
10
St Scholastica
4:52.42
1
10
Bartkowiac, Michael
Michigan Tech
4:57.13
2
2
Swiecichowski, Andrew
11
Milwaukee School
4:57.22
1
3
Pilon, Victor
10
St Scholastica
4:58.13
1
4
Kazik, Haily
9
Milwaukee School
5:01.62
1
5
Macioszek, Ben
Northern Michiga
5:06.39
1
11
Brandt, Derek
Michigan Tech
5:08.05
2
12
McGowin, Sean
Michigan Tech
5:12.68
2
6
Gardner, Daniel
9
Milwaukee School
5:13.63
1
7
Lang, Travis
Northern Michiga
5:22.37
1
8
Kibit, John
Northern Michiga
5:47.51
1
10
Tenapel, Connor
Northern Michiga
NT
1
11
Rink, Collin
9
Milwaukee School
NT
1
9
Ashley, Jon
9
Milwaukee School
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pengelly, Sean
Michigan Tech
8:40.09
2
2
Nitz, Calvin
Michigan Tech
8:44.48
2
3
Saliga, Jason
Michigan Tech
8:53.85
2
4
Parsell, Eric
Michigan Tech
8:57.58
2
5
Lane, Jani
Michigan Tech
9:12.66
2
6
MILLER, BEN
11
Milwaukee School
9:13.71
2
7
Byrne, Dan
Michigan Tech
9:13.96
2
8
Kulas, Dan
Michigan Tech
9:14.70
2
9
Birkeland, Adam
11
Lake Superior St
9:15.97
2
10
Wittmershaus, Jacob
10
St Norbert
9:22.07
2
11
Studer, Jonathan
12
Lake Superior St
9:22.54
2
12
Kampstra, Bradon
Michigan Tech
9:28.01
2
13
Brown, Grant
Michigan Tech
9:28.21
2
14
Rieboldt, Cole
9
Lake Superior St
9:30.19
2
15
Pollock, Chad
Michigan Tech
9:36.68
2
1
Trosen, Josh
9
St Scholastica
9:40.01
1
2
Silva, Anthony
12
Lake Superior St
9:43.90
1
16
Mattson, Ryan
Michigan Tech
9:48.36
2
3
Lewis, Cj
11
St Norbert
9:54.22
1
17
Shamberg, Marcus
Michigan Tech
9:55.21
2
4
Brikis, Mieszko
10
Wisconsin-Superi
10:00.06
1
5
LaBarge, Nate
Michigan Tech
10:01.02
1
6
Haling, Brandon
12
Wisconsin-Superi
10:02.05
1
7
Eddy, Simon
Michigan Tech
10:04.38
1
8
Martin, Edward
11
Wisconsin-Superi
10:06.13
1
9
Heise, Michael
12
St Norbert
10:14.49
1
10
Andrzejak, Jacob
9
Lake Superior St
10:19.03
1
11
McGowin, Sean
Michigan Tech
10:31.29
1
12
Winkler, Jake
Northern Michiga
10:35.79
1
13
Nemec, Nicholas
9
Wisconsin-Superi
10:41.71
1
14
Holt, Sam
10
St Norbert
NT
1
15
Lovejoy, Matt
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
16
Bartkowiac, Michael
Michigan Tech
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MILLER, BEN
11
Milwaukee School
16:38.47
1
2
Carena, Cody
12
Lake Superior St
18:33.13
1
3
Morgan, Zachary
Unattached
18:43.42
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buichl, Joe
11
Milwaukee School
07.91
nwi
2
2
McGrath, Shane
Michigan Tech
08.10
nwi
2
3
Jarvis, Jacob
Michigan Tech
08.16
nwi
2
4
Jensen, Zach
Michigan Tech
08.20
nwi
2
1
Feuerstein, Jack
11
St Norbert
08.32
nwi
1
2
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
08.57
nwi
1
3
Hannula, Matthew
9
Milwaukee School
08.63
nwi
1
4
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
09.11
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buichl, Joe
11
Milwaukee School
08.14
nwi
3
1
McGrath, Shane
Michigan Tech
08.32
nwi
2
2
Jarvis, Jacob
Michigan Tech
08.35
nwi
2
1
Jensen, Zach
Michigan Tech
08.36
nwi
1
2
Feuerstein, Jack
11
St Norbert
08.40
nwi
1
3
Hannula, Matthew
9
Milwaukee School
08.64
nwi
2
2
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
08.66
nwi
3
3
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
08.79
nwi
1
3
Lentz, Kalvin
Michigan Tech
08.99
nwi
3
4
Butler, Daniel
11
St Norbert
09.00
nwi
3
4
Kataura, Chris
9
Milwaukee School
09.06
nwi
1
5
Kamke, Spencer
9
Milwaukee School
09.17
nwi
1
4
Sisler, Dan
12
St Norbert
NT
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobson, Pastersk,
O'Brien, Roll
St Norbert
1:33.51
1
2
Relay Team
Michigan Tech
1:33.82
1
3
Bertling, Johnson,
Searfoss, Paiser
Milwaukee School
1:37.74
1
4
Olinger, Modderma,
Haberman, Hohensee
Wisconsin-Superi
1:40.50
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edmonds, Pastersk,
Livingst, Lewis
St Norbert
3:26.77
3
2
McGrath, Maddox,
Pringle, Curtis
Michigan Tech
3:32.38
3
3
Buichl, Farin,
Franke, Paiser
Milwaukee School
3:37.21
3
4
Westphal, Rzeppa,
Zeutzius, Kramka
Michigan Tech
3:38.04
3
5
Grandlic, Feuerste,
Sheperd, Scanlan
St Norbert
3:40.06
3
1
Hallmann, Lawton,
Kolb, Claerbau
Michigan Tech
3:43.55
1
1
Olinger, Potratz,
Walkow, Litecky
Wisconsin-Superi
3:43.65
2
2
Rhodes, Stanosek,
Bertling, Hannula
Milwaukee School
3:46.26
2
2
Avila, Luce,
Thomas, Horbinsk
Milwaukee School
3:51.29
1
3
Wright, Rizo,
Gardner, Swiecich
Milwaukee School
3:51.61
1
4
Horbinsk, Rink,
Kazik, Maraccin
Milwaukee School
3:56.66
1
3
Buckner, Jarvis,
Jensen, Lentz
Michigan Tech
3:58.93
2
4
Michaels, Wykle,
Sedenqui, Brown
Michigan Tech
NT
2
6
Anselmo, Gracia,
Brostrom, McKenzie
St Scholastica
NT
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Wysocki,
Suehr, Birkelan
Lake Superior St
11:04.25
1
2
Rieboldt, Joseph,
Hein, Studer
Lake Superior St
11:14.81
1
3
Franke, Avila,
Ashley, Thomas
Milwaukee School
11:16.54
1
4
Haling, Litecky,
Koski, Lovejoy
Wisconsin-Superi
11:18.85
1
5
Wright, Gardner,
Swiecich, Rizo
Milwaukee School
11:18.87
1
6
Martin, Walkow,
Peterson, Brikis
Wisconsin-Superi
11:35.90
1
7
Horbinsk, Rink,
Kazik, Maraccin
Milwaukee School
11:38.34
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frahm, Michael
Michigan Tech
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
2
Petermann, Kyle
Michigan Tech
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
3
Sayles, Marshall
Michigan Tech
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
4
Murphy, Ryan
12
St Scholastica
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
5
Hallman, Steven
Northern Michiga
11.69m
(38'4)
1
6
Klassen, Zachary
Michigan Tech
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
7
King, Nathan
9
St Norbert
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
8
Alexandrou, Elias
9
Wisconsin-Superi
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
9
Peterson, Sam
Northern Michiga
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
10
Sisler, Dan
12
St Norbert
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Udenberg, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
2
Boockmeier, Brad
11
St Norbert
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
3
Peterson, Jeremy
11
St Scholastica
14.33m
(47'0)
1
4
DiBenedetto, Dominic
9
St Norbert
13.21m
(43'4)
1
5
Craft, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
6
Garcia, Chris
11
Milwaukee School
9.68m
(31'9)
1
7
Fleming, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
9.20m
(30'2)
1
8
Kamke, Spencer
9
Milwaukee School
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
9
Thompson, Ethan
9
Milwaukee School
8.57m
(28'1.25)
1
10
Broyles, Evan
11
St Norbert
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Ryan
12
St Scholastica
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
2
Petermann, Kyle
Michigan Tech
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
3
Vincent, Jonathan
Michigan Tech
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
4
King, Nathan
9
St Norbert
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
5
DiBenedetto, Dominic
9
St Norbert
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
6
Frahm, Michael
Michigan Tech
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
7
Broyles, Evan
11
St Norbert
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Udenberg, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
2
Fleming, Thomas
10
Wisconsin-Superi
13.97m
(45'10)
1
3
Thompson, Ethan
9
Milwaukee School
12.63m
(41'5)
1
4
Garcia, Chris
11
Milwaukee School
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
5
Craft, Jacob
9
Milwaukee School
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
6
Peterson, Jeremy
11
St Scholastica
ND
(--)
1
7
Robinson, Ronald
12
Wisconsin-Superi
ND
(--)
1
8
Meyers, Josh
12
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Jerome
12
Milwaukee School
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
2
Anderson, Corey
11
St Scholastica
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Sutton, James
Michigan Tech
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Hill, Randy
12
St Norbert
NH
(--)
1
5
Welty, Nathan
10
Wisconsin-Superi
NH
(--)
1
6
Haberman, Henry
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NH
(--)
1
7
Klassen, Zachary
Michigan Tech
NH
(--)
1
8
Kamke, Spencer
9
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whittington, Josh
Northern Michiga
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Vieau, Zachary
9
Wisconsin-Superi
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
3
McGee, Kenny
10
Wisconsin-Superi
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Jacobson, Andrew
12
St Norbert
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Chad
Michigan Tech
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Buckner, Casey
Michigan Tech
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Schlichter, Kevin
10
St Norbert
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Michaels, Ross
Michigan Tech
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Randy
12
St Norbert
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Vanalystyne, Mike
10
Milwaukee School
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
3
Horoshak, Alex
12
St Scholastica
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Gallinger, Robert
10
Lake Superior St
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
5
Luce, Jordan
10
Milwaukee School
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Myran, Zachary
10
Wisconsin-Superi
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Cousino, Brent
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Bentley, Richard
10
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Whitehead, Clay
9
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Hood, Nathan
Michigan Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horoshak, Alex
12
St Scholastica
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Vanalystyne, Mike
10
Milwaukee School
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Corey
11
St Scholastica
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Patrick
9
St Scholastica
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Vieau, Zachary
9
Wisconsin-Superi
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
6
Luce, Jordan
10
Milwaukee School
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Myran, Zachary
10
Wisconsin-Superi
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Gallinger, Robert
10
Lake Superior St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klassen, Zachary
Michigan Tech
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
2
Wiedemeier, Jake
Michigan Tech
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
3
Ketterer, Max
Michigan Tech
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
4
Hohensee, Caleb
10
Wisconsin-Superi
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
5
Lemley, Keith
Unattached
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
6
Jurkowski, Jake
Michigan Tech
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
7
Wykle, Gabriel
Michigan Tech
3.81m
(12'6)
1
8
Modderman-Anderson, Tyle
9
Wisconsin-Superi
3.81m
(12'6)
1
9
Beachler, Brennan
10
St Norbert
3.81m
(12'6)
1
10
Polovchak, Alec
11
Milwaukee School
3.66m
(12'0)
1
11
Daul, Taylor
9
St Norbert
3.66m
(12'0)
1
12
Michaels, Ross
Michigan Tech
3.51m
(11'6)
1
13
Carvalho, John
9
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
14
Bentley, Richard
10
Lake Superior St
NH
(--)
1
15
Olson, Kevin
12
Wisconsin-Superi
NH
(--)
1
16
Sisler, Dan
12
St Norbert
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
07.26
nwi
2
2
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
07.38
nwi
2
1
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
07.54
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
07.56
nwi
2
4
Dompier, Jamie
Michigan Tech
07.58
nwi
2
2
Urman, Madelyn
9
St Scholastica
07.71
nwi
1
3
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
07.83
nwi
1
4
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
07.86
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
07.30
nwi
4
1
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
07.37
nwi
3
1
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
07.57
nwi
1
2
Dompier, Jamie
Michigan Tech
07.60
nwi
1
1
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
07.66
nwi
2
2
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
07.70
nwi
4
2
Urman, Madelyn
9
St Scholastica
07.71
nwi
3
2
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
07.89
nwi
2
3
Dube, Michelle
11
St Scholastica
07.90
nwi
3
3
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
07.96
nwi
1
4
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
08.07
nwi
3
3
Stewart, Allia
9
Northern Michiga
08.23
nwi
2
3
Garsow, Adriana
9
Milwaukee School
08.30
nwi
4
5
Davis, Kathryn
12
Milwaukee School
08.38
nwi
3
4
Cook, Elle
Michigan Tech
08.40
nwi
4
4
Hatfield, Kaylee
9
Wisconsin-Superi
08.42
nwi
1
4
John, Silene
9
Wisconsin-Superi
08.51
nwi
2
5
Weltzien, Kayla
10
Wisconsin-Superi
08.58
nwi
1
6
Jarvis, Ellen
Northern Michiga
08.72
nwi
1
5
Harrison, Katie
Northern Michiga
08.77
nwi
2
5
Dickson, Danielle
12
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
4
6
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
6
Shofner, Breanna
9
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
3
6
Argir, Sammi
9
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
26.53
nwi
7
1
Dompier, Jamie
Michigan Tech
26.55
nwi
6
2
Veale, Ashley
Michigan Tech
26.84
nwi
7
2
Argir, Sammi
9
St Scholastica
27.07
nwi
6
3
Raiford, Lauren
Michigan Tech
27.31
nwi
7
3
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
27.36
nwi
6
1
Urman, Madelyn
9
St Scholastica
27.63
nwi
5
2
Dube, Michelle
11
St Scholastica
27.80
nwi
5
3
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
27.91
nwi
5
1
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
28.11
nwi
4
2
Sila, Jodi
10
St Scholastica
28.34
nwi
4
1
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
28.72
nwi
3
4
Knox, Rebecka
11
Lake Superior St
28.72
nwi
5
3
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
28.89
nwi
4
4
Stewart, Allia
9
Northern Michiga
29.82
nwi
6
1
Davis, Kathryn
12
Milwaukee School
30.08
nwi
2
2
Cook, Elle
Michigan Tech
30.14
nwi
3
1
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
30.32
nwi
1
3
Schnack, Hannah
Michigan Tech
30.54
nwi
3
2
John, Silene
9
Wisconsin-Superi
30.66
nwi
2
4
Olson, Gabrielle
9
Wisconsin-Superi
30.74
nwi
3
3
Garsow, Adriana
9
Milwaukee School
30.81
nwi
2
4
Weltzien, Kayla
10
Wisconsin-Superi
31.66
nwi
2
2
Harrison, Katie
Northern Michiga
32.23
nwi
1
3
Jandrin, Alexandra
11
Milwaukee School
35.11
nwi
1
4
Shofner, Breanna
9
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
1
4
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
NT
nwi
4
4
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
NT
nwi
7
5
Knutson, Kaitlyn
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buske, Brianna
12
St Scholastica
59.44
3
1
Raiford, Lauren
Michigan Tech
1:01.60
2
2
Allen, Aimee
Michigan Tech
1:02.01
3
3
Brzezinski, Danielle
11
Northern Michiga
1:02.72
3
2
Erickson, Jacquelyn
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1:03.53
2
4
Kurtovich, Maggie
11
St Scholastica
1:03.61
3
1
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
1:05.24
1
5
Young, Nicole
9
St Scholastica
1:05.48
3
3
Matthews, Kassidy
9
Lake Superior St
1:09.40
2
6
Stewart, Allia
9
Northern Michiga
1:12.03
3
2
Hawkins, Hannah
Northern Michiga
1:12.68
1
3
Knutson, Kaitlyn
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
4
Cook, Elle
Michigan Tech
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amy
11
St Scholastica
2:25.23
2
2
Lundgren, Emily
11
St Scholastica
2:26.25
2
3
Hovland, Casey
9
St Scholastica
2:26.46
2
4
Becker, Kieren
9
Northern Michiga
2:30.49
2
5
Leist, Kaitlyn
9
Northern Michiga
2:31.62
2
6
Churchill, Clara
9
Northern Michiga
2:35.81
2
7
Richardson, McKenzie
9
Lake Superior St
2:39.18
2
1
Thilges, Kayla
9
Milwaukee School
2:43.17
1
8
Catharina Wilhelm, Anna
Michigan Tech
2:44.65
2
9
Nieskes, Abby
Michigan Tech
2:45.88
2
2
Spranger, Kim
Unattached
2:46.10
1
3
Leggett, Rachel
9
Lake Superior St
2:46.81
1
4
Sondelski, Rebecca
10
Milwaukee School
2:46.89
1
5
Muench, Alexandria
9
Milwaukee School
2:48.31
1
6
Warsecke, Mary
10
Lake Superior St
3:10.60
1
7
Hills, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Superi
3:11.86
1
10
Bloch, Elizabeth
Michigan Tech
NT
2
8
Allen, Jessica
12
Lake Superior St
NT
1
9
Summerfelt, Cassendra
10
Milwaukee School
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mogren, Andrea
10
St Scholastica
5:25.89
2
2
Halonen, Larissa
12
Northern Michiga
5:27.48
2
3
Johnson, Jordan
10
St Scholastica
5:29.49
2
4
Thayer, Kate
9
Northern Michiga
5:41.72
2
5
Flynn, Shannon
10
Northern Michiga
5:43.15
2
6
Swiderski, Catherine
11
Northern Michiga
5:43.74
2
7
Sawgle, Morgan
9
Lake Superior St
5:49.69
2
8
Passino, Hannah
10
Lake Superior St
5:51.40
2
9
Pietrzak, Kelly
9
Northern Michiga
5:52.17
2
10
Catharina Wilhelm, Anna
Michigan Tech
5:53.19
2
1
Fudge, Lizzie
9
St Scholastica
5:53.29
1
2
Weyenberg, Kate
11
Wisconsin-Superi
5:53.60
1
3
Thilges, Kayla
9
Milwaukee School
5:55.08
1
4
Sondelski, Rebecca
10
Milwaukee School
6:07.44
1
5
Shafer, Casey
10
Lake Superior St
6:08.47
1
6
Muench, Alexandria
9
Milwaukee School
6:09.82
1
7
Schield, Sara
10
Wisconsin-Superi
6:18.12
1
8
Summerfelt, Cassendra
10
Milwaukee School
6:42.08
1
9
Walters, Selina
9
Wisconsin-Superi
6:53.72
1
10
Mulville, Trudie
9
Lake Superior St
NT
1
11
Gering, Jessica
Michigan Tech
NT
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vigil, Emily
Michigan Tech
11:13.95
1
2
Farquahar, Sophia
Michigan Tech
11:21.85
1
3
Savage, Noelle
Michigan Tech
11:26.21
1
4
Flynn, Shannon
10
Northern Michiga
11:26.43
1
5
Johnson, Jordan
10
St Scholastica
11:29.19
1
6
Carlson, Heidi
9
St Scholastica
11:38.04
1
7
Swiderski, Catherine
11
Northern Michiga
11:39.83
1
8
Burgstahler, Molly
11
St Scholastica
11:47.28
1
9
Peabody, Amber
Michigan Tech
12:08.42
1
10
Gietek, Cassie
Michigan Tech
12:23.06
1
11
Hodena, Paige
9
St Scholastica
12:27.57
1
12
Thomforde, Jenna
9
St Scholastica
12:32.89
1
13
Halonen, Larissa
12
Northern Michiga
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burmeister, Kameron
9
Northern Michiga
17:54.13
1
2
Howard, Olivia
12
Northern Michiga
18:46.54
1
3
Donajkowski, Xavier
10
Northern Michiga
19:01.08
1
4
Allen, Emily
12
Northern Michiga
20:12.72
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
08.60
nwi
2
2
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
08.61
nwi
2
3
Russert, Hannah
10
St Scholastica
08.98
nwi
2
4
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
09.04
nwi
2
1
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
09.17
nwi
1
2
Bilskie, Jessica
9
Milwaukee School
09.63
nwi
1
3
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
09.70
nwi
1
4
Thurston, Audra
Michigan Tech
10.61
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
08.71
nwi
2
1
Mitchell, Leslie
12
Lake Superior St
08.79
nwi
1
2
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
08.98
nwi
1
3
Russert, Hannah
10
St Scholastica
09.06
nwi
1
4
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
09.36
nwi
1
2
Chang, Jenny
Unattached
09.61
nwi
2
3
Bilskie, Jessica
9
Milwaukee School
09.75
nwi
2
5
Thurston, Audra
Michigan Tech
10.49
nwi
1
6
Echevarria, Desarae
9
Milwaukee School
10.91
nwi
1
4
Ruehl, Svenja
9
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
nwi
2
5
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Dompier,
Raiford, Veale
Michigan Tech
1:47.57
1
2
Davis, Sondelsk,
Jandrin, Mylin
Milwaukee School
2:09.76
1
3
Ruehl, Olson,
Hatfield, Weltzien
Wisconsin-Superi
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Argir, Young,
Mogren, Buske
St Scholastica
4:10.44
1
2
Kurtovic, Lundgren,
Campbell, Hovland
St Scholastica
4:19.19
1
3
King, Wirtz,
Churchil, Brzezins
Northern Michiga
4:30.51
1
4
Davis, Bilskie,
Garsow, Mylin
Milwaukee School
4:34.18
1
5
Becker, Thayer,
Pietrzak, Leist
Northern Michiga
4:34.74
1
6
Relay Team
Milwaukee School
NT
1
7
Bloch, Nieskes,
Raiford, Thurston
Michigan Tech
NT
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Passino, Matthews,
Mulville, Allen
Lake Superior St
13:54.77
1
2
Sawgle, Leggett,
Shafer, Richards
Lake Superior St
13:59.69
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Jenna
Michigan Tech
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
2
Bonasera, Jadyn
10
St Scholastica
11.56m
(37'11)
1
3
Ito, Lisa
10
St Scholastica
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
4
Ludwig, Brittany
11
St Scholastica
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
5
MacLean, Kristine
Michigan Tech
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
6
Pate, Carla
Unattached
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
7
Russert, Hannah
10
St Scholastica
8.03m
(26'4)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vinokur, Victoria
12
Wisconsin-Superi
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
2
Williams, Jasmine
10
Northern Michiga
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
3
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
4
Wheeler, Annika
9
Northern Michiga
11.18m
(36'8)
1
5
Nathan, Keiarey
11
Northern Michiga
10.11m
(33'2)
1
6
Graff, Gina
9
Lake Superior St
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
7
Emaus, Miranda
11
Lake Superior St
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
8
Karianinen, Adeline
11
Lake Superior St
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huberty, Becky
Unattached
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
2
Vinokur, Victoria
12
Wisconsin-Superi
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
3
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
4
Bonasera, Jadyn
10
St Scholastica
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
5
Ludwig, Brittany
11
St Scholastica
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
6
Emaus, Miranda
11
Lake Superior St
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
7
Karianinen, Adeline
11
Lake Superior St
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
8
Graff, Gina
9
Lake Superior St
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christianson, Nicole
11
St Scholastica
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Gibson-Treptow, Emily
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Pellizer, Cassilyn
Unattached
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
Mylin, Kasey
11
Milwaukee School
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Swider, Sarah
9
Lake Superior St
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
6
Hale, Samantha
11
Wisconsin-Superi
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
7
Spalding, Breanne
Michigan Tech
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
8
Boyhtari, Alissa
10
Wisconsin-Superi
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
10
Krejcarek, Olivia
12
St Scholastica
NH
(--)
1
11
Jandrin, Alexandra
11
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
12
Reightley, Zoey
Northern Michiga
NH
(--)
1
13
Rieffer, Amanda
9
St Scholastica
NH
(--)
1
9
Fentem, Hailey
9
St Scholastica
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Aimee
Michigan Tech
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
3
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
4
Dickson, Danielle
12
St Scholastica
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
5
Swider, Sarah
9
Lake Superior St
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Sydney
12
Wisconsin-Superi
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
8
Harmston, Rachel
10
St Scholastica
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Schnack, Hannah
Michigan Tech
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Larson, Briel
11
Milwaukee School
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Christianson, Nicole
11
St Scholastica
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Hoium, Rachael
11
St Scholastica
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
4
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
6
Knox, Rebecka
11
Lake Superior St
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Schnack, Hannah
Michigan Tech
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
8
Rieffer, Amanda
9
St Scholastica
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Larson, Briel
11
Milwaukee School
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poli, Erika
Michigan Tech
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
2
Roetering, Katharine
10
St Scholastica
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
3
Krejcarek, Olivia
12
St Scholastica
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#northern-michigan
#northern-challenge
0 shares:
Northern Michigan Northern Indoor Challenge
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
,
Lake Superior State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Wisconsin-Superior Track and Field and Cross Country - Superior, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
75
2022
123
2021
74
2020
48
2019
115
2018
143
2017
138
2016
113
2015
81
2014
95
2013
150
2012
60
2011
8
2010
1
2009
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#northern-michigan
#northern-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!